Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-05-28 01:21 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per XAU XAU per Unit
USDUS Dollar1298.15101754270.0007703264
EUREuro1108.55618254810.0009020743
GBPBritish Pound974.93578527230.0010257086
INRIndian Rupee87866.47488480210.0000113809
AUDAustralian Dollar1715.64834620750.0005828700
CADCanadian Dollar1685.63757648710.0005932473
SGDSingapore Dollar1738.88634558030.0005750807
CHFSwiss Franc1286.95837413860.0007770259
MYRMalaysian Ringgit5170.26010247080.0001934139
JPYJapanese Yen142106.01362097900.0000070370
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi8259.94268663260.0001210662
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1871.85070782980.0005342306
THBThai Baht41396.90655714250.0000241564
HUFHungarian Forint353735.72233380600.0000028270
AEDEmirati Dirham4767.45961192550.0002097553
HKDHong Kong Dollar10185.05593706770.0000981831
MXNMexican Peso25323.40550927500.0000394892
ZARSouth African Rand16216.45180627330.0000616658
PHPPhilippine Piso68285.55913713980.0000146444
SEKSwedish Krona11320.64403011500.0000883342
IDRIndonesian Rupiah18256826.73676120000.0000000548
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4868.06631578510.0002054204
BRLBrazilian Real4709.47366947310.0002123380
TRYTurkish Lira6102.16036513870.0001638764
KESKenyan Shilling131103.41555021400.0000076276
KRWSouth Korean Won1393339.83132955000.0000007177
EGPEgyptian Pound23257.23916134770.0000429974
IQDIraqi Dinar1546194.86446031000.0000006467
NOKNorwegian Krone10571.98343260730.0000945896
KWDKuwaiti Dinar392.59229113790.0025471718
RUBRussian Ruble80686.28458157480.0000123937
DKKDanish Krone8256.86240910350.0001211114
PKRPakistani Rupee150017.98363966200.0000066659
ILSIsraeli Shekel4619.56323799880.0002164707
PLNPolish Zloty4772.68860901040.0002095255
QARQatari Riyal4725.26970385540.0002116281
XAUGold Ounce1.00000000001.0000000000
OMROmani Rial499.13906624520.0020034497
COPColombian Peso3737879.34107776000.0000002675
CLPChilean Peso811114.36896230000.0000012329
TWDTaiwan New Dollar38833.01564103220.0000257513
ARSArgentine Peso31916.46542024260.0000313318
CZKCzech Koruna28513.31648220810.0000350713
VNDVietnamese Dong29560722.78660320000.0000000338
MADMoroccan Dirham12337.59919678200.0000810530
JODJordanian Dinar920.38907143780.0010864970
BHDBahraini Dinar488.10478259610.0020487404
XOFCFA Franc727165.18782090300.0000013752
LKRSri Lankan Rupee205521.93938491500.0000048657
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia33909.16792479140.0000294905
NGNNigerian Naira469233.93648809100.0000021311
TNDTunisian Dinar3313.26314442810.0003018173
UGXUgandan Shilling4847244.12335771000.0000002063
RONRomanian Leu5131.22988826560.0001948851
BDTBangladeshi Taka109787.64490026600.0000091085
PENPeruvian Sol4243.14231694510.0002356744
GELGeorgian Lari3225.40255143790.0003100388
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC727165.18782090300.0000013752
FJDFijian Dollar2677.72370270580.0003734515
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar12965.28328770770.0000771291
BYNBelarusian Ruble2605.37778089910.0003838215
HRKCroatian Kuna8210.87475711590.0001217897
UZSUzbekistani Som10381948.92963050000.0000000963
BGNBulgarian Lev2168.14743841050.0004612232
DZDAlgerian Dinar151979.12666643600.0000065799
IRRIranian Rial54700672.21049030000.0000000183
DOPDominican Peso64472.01522744120.0000155106
ISKIcelandic Krona137253.39009477000.0000072858
XAGSilver Ounce78.78259060060.0126931596
CRCCosta Rican Colon733856.56669990800.0000013627
SYPSyrian Pound668588.50025288000.0000014957
LYDLibyan Dinar1771.07409560420.0005646291
JMDJamaican Dollar164125.54503584500.0000060929
MURMauritian Rupee45119.34297967720.0000221634
GHSGhanaian Cedi6032.27477196680.0001657749
AOAAngolan Kwanza306272.41830190400.0000032651
UYUUruguayan Peso40617.00328393260.0000246202
AFNAfghan Afghani93142.74511856270.0000107362
LBPLebanese Pound1956962.65894561000.0000005110
XPFCFP Franc132285.94063503500.0000075594
TTDTrinidadian Dollar8763.10574296820.0001141148
TZSTanzanian Shilling2962118.51267839000.0000003376
ALLAlbanian Lek140480.81880200400.0000071184
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3508.02053791740.0002850610
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal9651.00674960640.0001036161
NPRNepalese Rupee141245.35837717600.0000070799
BOBBolivian Bolíviano8982.42874591860.0001113285
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar469800.85324870100.0000021286
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2596.30203508540.0003851632
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1298.15101754270.0007703264
LAKLao Kip10830332.21608530000.0000000923
BNDBruneian Dollar1738.88634558030.0005750807
BWPBotswana Pula12902.90989079430.0000775019
HNLHonduran Lempira31002.94382978440.0000322550
PYGParaguayan Guarani7308799.06268421000.0000001368
ETBEthiopian Birr35787.88556565110.0000279424
NADNamibian Dollar16216.45180627330.0000616658
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina4220.46098225380.0002369409
SDGSudanese Pound23445.19430854250.0000426527
MOPMacau Pataca10490.60761516160.0000953234
NIONicaraguan Cordoba40906.36610169400.0000244461
BMDBermudian Dollar1298.15101754270.0007703264
KZTKazakhstani Tenge427419.71832706200.0000023396
PABPanamanian Balboa1298.15101754270.0007703264
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka2168.14743841050.0004612232
GYDGuyanese Dollar271379.94875613800.0000036849
YERYemeni Rial325007.69777863000.0000030769
MGAMalagasy Ariary4267908.74790530000.0000002343
KYDCaymanian Dollar1064.47959618160.0009394262
MZNMozambican Metical77685.98635435580.0000128723
RSDSerbian Dinar131084.35525395500.0000076287
SCRSeychellois Rupee17433.54538712420.0000573607
AMDArmenian Dram626545.97413576900.0000015961
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar10274.27193537700.0000973305
AZNAzerbaijan Manat2208.57377833600.0004527809
SLLSierra Leonean Leone10004249.57054190000.0000001000
TOPTongan Pa'anga2933.96594859010.0003408356
BZDBelizean Dollar2609.07180034330.0003832781
MWKMalawian Kwacha934656.93260947600.0000010699
GMDGambian Dalasi61211.67263383420.0000163368
BIFBurundian Franc2291770.39649686000.0000004363
SOSSomali Shilling748592.68694387200.0000013358
HTGHaitian Gourde83520.52396127150.0000119731
GNFGuinean Franc11729684.43449360000.0000000853
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa20129.73495884340.0000496778
MNTMongolian Tughrik3130585.24564431000.0000003194
CDFCongolese Franc2092842.46879881000.0000004778
STDSao Tomean Dobra27218597.23492920000.0000000367
TJSTajikistani Somoni11660.51150317580.0000857595
KPWNorth Korean Won1168394.24970130000.0000008559
MMKBurmese Kyat1747265.64448603000.0000005723
LSLBasotho Loti16216.45180627330.0000616658
LRDLiberian Dollar178098.18123226700.0000056149
KGSKyrgyzstani Som88579.37580537290.0000112893
GIPGibraltar Pound974.93578527230.0010257086
XPTPlatinum Ounce1.43882138790.6950132994
MDLMoldovan Leu21670.04534623250.0000461467
CUPCuban Peso34401.00196488140.0000290689
KHRCambodian Riel5276192.50064284000.0000001895
MKDMacedonian Denar68478.71643111280.0000146031
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu143229.31495869800.0000069818
MROMauritanian Ouguiya461536.49748613100.0000021667
ANGDutch Guilder2323.91622680980.0004303081
SZLSwazi Lilangeni16216.45180627330.0000616658
CVECape Verdean Escudo122240.49024712100.0000081806
SRDSurinamese Dollar9692.70835116130.0001031703
XPDPalladium Ounce1.32336033140.7556520898
SVCSalvadoran Colon11358.82140349860.0000880373
BSDBahamian Dollar1298.15101754270.0007703264
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights915.83855324180.0010918955
RWFRwandan Franc1129936.37702083000.0000008850
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2323.69032140140.0004303499
DJFDjiboutian Franc231066.70285141500.0000043278
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum87866.47488480210.0000113809
KMFComorian Franc545373.89086574200.0000018336
WSTSamoan Tala3328.51737094820.0003004341
SPLSeborgan Luigino216.35850205830.0046219584
ERNEritrean Nakfa19472.26526314040.0000513551
FKPFalkland Island Pound974.93578527230.0010257086
SHPSaint Helenian Pound974.93578527230.0010257086
JEPJersey Pound974.93578527230.0010257086
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4545.38989615310.0002200031
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1715.64834620750.0005828700
IMPIsle of Man Pound974.93578527230.0010257086
GGPGuernsey Pound974.93578527230.0010257086
ZMWZambian Kwacha13473.19632054670.0000742214
AD