Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-07-22 18:43 UTC

All figures are live mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only. To see the rates we quote for a money transfer, please sign up or log in to your XE Money Transfer account.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per XAG XAG per Unit
USDUS Dollar15.52000700710.0644329606
EUREuro13.23906193130.0755340526
GBPBritish Pound11.81351700300.0846487968
INRIndian Rupee1066.25175702700.0009378648
AUDAustralian Dollar20.89782379640.0478518725
CADCanadian Dollar20.39464604700.0490324764
SGDSingapore Dollar21.13115484410.0473234902
CHFSwiss Franc15.39505080110.0649559403
MYRMalaysian Ringgit63.03414597090.0158644174
JPYJapanese Yen1727.60107178280.0005788373
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi104.98459740500.0095252068
NZDNew Zealand Dollar22.78423621900.0438899944
THBThai Baht516.97354505540.0019343350
HUFHungarian Forint4320.94733428720.0002314307
AEDEmirati Dirham56.99722573360.0175447136
HKDHong Kong Dollar121.79865587770.0082102712
MXNMexican Peso295.95258579350.0033789196
ZARSouth African Rand208.23652071790.0048022316
PHPPhilippine Piso827.42467704800.0012085692
SEKSwedish Krona137.51073865760.0072721593
IDRIndonesian Rupiah224202.14115148400.0000044603
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal58.20002627660.0171821228
BRLBrazilian Real58.47314128690.0171018690
TRYTurkish Lira74.41087483570.0134388959
KESKenyan Shilling1563.10120964390.0006397538
KRWSouth Korean Won17482.69164723430.0000571994
EGPEgyptian Pound276.93143098250.0036110022
IQDIraqi Dinar18481.37224563760.0000541085
NOKNorwegian Krone126.87076786600.0078820363
KWDKuwaiti Dinar4.70424986180.2125737428
RUBRussian Ruble985.25461851120.0010149661
DKKDanish Krone98.60684449440.0101412839
PKRPakistani Rupee1992.08085715370.0005019877
ILSIsraeli Shekel56.28899844310.0177654609
PLNPolish Zloty57.19052117090.0174854151
QARQatari Riyal56.49282550580.0177013628
XAUGold Ounce0.012595713379.3920895696
OMROmani Rial5.96744269420.1675759704
COPColombian Peso44464.75940051870.0000224897
CLPChilean Peso10240.47140044350.0000976518
TWDTaiwan New Dollar475.02985586850.0021051308
ARSArgentine Peso427.69061636290.0023381387
CZKCzech Koruna342.36845459340.0029208298
VNDVietnamese Dong356972.30818029200.0000028013
MADMoroccan Dirham146.61679647850.0068205010
JODJordanian Dinar11.00368496800.0908786468
BHDBahraini Dinar5.83552263470.1713642569
XOFCFA Franc8684.25534726550.0001151509
LKRSri Lankan Rupee2470.37896971630.0004047962
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia410.22440631570.0024376902
NGNNigerian Naira5600.52852732950.0001785546
TNDTunisian Dinar40.96472786010.0244112448
UGXUgandan Shilling57829.04242070480.0000172923
RONRomanian Leu61.62001444800.0162284934
BDTBangladeshi Taka1300.69060123860.0007688223
PENPeruvian Sol50.90129030330.0196458674
GELGeorgian Lari38.01044381470.0263085589
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC8684.25534726550.0001151509
FJDFijian Dollar32.78421698970.0305024823
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar155.00606998340.0064513603
BYNBelarusian Ruble30.97222256460.0322869952
HRKCroatian Kuna97.91663696420.0102127691
UZSUzbekistani Som120920.85797797600.0000082699
BGNBulgarian Lev25.89335449690.0386199478
DZDAlgerian Dinar1834.80043332510.0005450184
IRRIranian Rial676324.02281907700.0000014786
DOPDominican Peso770.13652090200.0012984711
ISKIcelandic Krona1649.27579829540.0006063267
XAGSilver Ounce1.00000000001.0000000000
CRCCosta Rican Colon8801.55933533810.0001136162
SYPSyrian Pound7990.83957866120.0001251433
LYDLibyan Dinar21.35426023250.0468290631
JMDJamaican Dollar2027.86445627950.0004931296
MURMauritian Rupee537.15226630920.0018616695
GHSGhanaian Cedi74.44271846020.0134331473
AOAAngolan Kwanza3971.11673974050.0002518183
UYUUruguayan Peso481.98774073870.0020747416
AFNAfghan Afghani1133.92075082610.0008818958
LBPLebanese Pound23396.41056319860.0000427416
XPFCFP Franc1579.84032592470.0006329754
TTDTrinidadian Dollar104.19834885100.0095970811
TZSTanzanian Shilling35311.91135092590.0000283191
ALLAlbanian Lek1661.42625605970.0006018925
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar41.90561085900.0238631529
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal116.14820242480.0086096899
NPRNepalese Rupee1713.99969942090.0005834307
BOBBolivian Bolíviano106.75808428090.0093669721
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar5616.69053586840.0001780408
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar31.04001401420.0322164803
CUCCuban Convertible Peso15.52000700710.0644329606
LAKLao Kip130422.17987306000.0000076674
BNDBruneian Dollar21.13115484410.0473234902
BWPBotswana Pula160.01860139420.0062492735
HNLHonduran Lempira370.93682140220.0026958769
PYGParaguayan Guarani89003.40121783730.0000112355
ETBEthiopian Birr423.96061016170.0023587097
NADNamibian Dollar208.23652071790.0048022316
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina50.67832855100.0197323003
SDGSudanese Pound280.05636553510.0035707098
MOPMacau Pataca125.45261555470.0079711371
NIONicaraguan Cordoba490.57156232550.0020384386
BMDBermudian Dollar15.52000700710.0644329606
KZTKazakhstani Tenge5365.20862429840.0001863860
PABPanamanian Balboa15.52000700710.0644329606
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka25.89335449690.0386199478
GYDGuyanese Dollar3254.70737118820.0003072473
YERYemeni Rial3879.31046420050.0002577778
MGAMalagasy Ariary51885.16972169520.0000192733
KYDCaymanian Dollar12.72939324630.0785583398
MZNMozambican Metical905.45393682870.0011044184
RSDSerbian Dinar1563.83237311460.0006394547
SCRSeychellois Rupee212.57306439990.0047042649
AMDArmenian Dram7459.17742683390.0001340630
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar122.59097757960.0081572072
AZNAzerbaijan Manat26.38763187920.0378965420
SLLSierra Leonean Leone123399.41025656800.0000081038
TOPTongan Pa'anga36.57584060480.0273404516
BZDBelizean Dollar31.20119632060.0320500531
MWKMalawian Kwacha11238.58865406380.0000889791
GMDGambian Dalasi745.58800381120.0013412233
BIFBurundian Franc27226.99761849840.0000367283
SOSSomali Shilling8930.23232398700.0001119792
HTGHaitian Gourde1052.96241646860.0009497015
GNFGuinean Franc140056.54107580600.0000071400
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa241.72427981220.0041369448
MNTMongolian Tughrik38054.13646268650.0000262784
CDFCongolese Franc24497.11520613720.0000408211
STDSao Tomean Dobra327560.25613544300.0000030529
TJSTajikistani Somoni146.19846756040.0068400170
KPWNorth Korean Won13956.63019719600.0000716505
MMKBurmese Kyat22410.52736388000.0000446219
LSLBasotho Loti208.23652071790.0048022316
LRDLiberian Dollar2349.85641243990.0004255579
KGSKyrgyzstani Som1059.00816654700.0009442798
GIPGibraltar Pound11.81351700300.0846487968
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.018688481653.5088949571
MDLMoldovan Leu258.67635131450.0038658346
CUPCuban Peso411.28018568810.0024314325
KHRCambodian Riel62768.76522966570.0000159315
MKDMacedonian Denar814.26502067480.0012281014
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu1727.83736038970.0005787582
MROMauritanian Ouguiya5534.70085442570.0001806782
ANGDutch Guilder28.49195598040.0350976255
SZLSwazi Lilangeni208.23652071790.0048022316
CVECape Verdean Escudo1459.87135916430.0006849919
SRDSurinamese Dollar115.26323823620.0086757930
XPDPalladium Ounce0.017340958657.6669390125
SVCSalvadoran Colon135.80006131210.0073637669
BSDBahamian Dollar15.52000700710.0644329606
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights11.07714851300.0902759405
RWFRwandan Franc13443.95364390880.0000743829
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder27.78081254270.0359960674
DJFDjiboutian Franc2761.23525867290.0003621568
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum1066.25175702700.0009378648
KMFComorian Franc6513.19151044880.0001535346
WSTSamoan Tala40.72641978830.0245540857
SPLSeborgan Luigino2.58666782420.3865977651
ERNEritrean Nakfa232.80010510650.0042955307
FKPFalkland Island Pound11.81351700300.0846487968
SHPSaint Helenian Pound11.81351700300.0846487968
JEPJersey Pound11.81351700300.0846487968
TMTTurkmenistani Manat54.45039232760.0183653406
TVDTuvaluan Dollar20.89782379640.0478518725
IMPIsle of Man Pound11.81351700300.0846487968
GGPGuernsey Pound11.81351700300.0846487968
ZMWZambian Kwacha153.44638885020.0065169341
AD