Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-07-21 17:46 UTC

All figures are live mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only. To see the rates we quote for a money transfer, please sign up or log in to your XE Money Transfer account.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per SVC SVC per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.11428571438.7500000000
EUREuro0.097432268110.2635401906
GBPBritish Pound0.087005727111.4934962716
INRIndian Rupee7.85295041990.1273406741
AUDAustralian Dollar0.15385931096.4994441619
CADCanadian Dollar0.15015456126.6598043505
SGDSingapore Dollar0.15561044276.4263039345
CHFSwiss Franc0.11334742898.8224321405
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.46401697832.1550935565
JPYJapanese Yen12.72711525810.0785724007
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.77280726181.2939836999
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.16777623865.9603195815
THBThai Baht3.81210125960.2623225177
HUFHungarian Forint31.86982418460.0313776441
AEDEmirati Dirham0.41971428572.3825731790
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.89659836521.1153265931
MXNMexican Peso2.18169269640.4583596955
ZARSouth African Rand1.53331870690.6521801342
PHPPhilippine Piso6.09690788250.1640175675
SEKSwedish Krona1.01338182510.9867948835
IDRIndonesian Rupiah1654.35076275320.0006044667
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.42857142862.3333333333
BRLBrazilian Real0.43036871222.3235889870
TRYTurkish Lira0.54818060031.8242163249
KESKenyan Shilling11.51291837710.0868589499
KRWSouth Korean Won128.73875811400.0077676685
EGPEgyptian Pound2.04242435980.4896142152
IQDIraqi Dinar136.11427384550.0073467681
NOKNorwegian Krone0.93442632301.0701753315
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.034684662228.8311875450
RUBRussian Ruble7.25638727970.1378096236
DKKDanish Krone0.72612291151.3771773127
PKRPakistani Rupee14.68571432320.0680933850
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.41469294392.4114227520
PLNPolish Zloty0.42106866502.3749095650
QARQatari Riyal0.41600000002.4038461538
XAUGold Ounce0.000092779410778.2513365032
OMROmani Rial0.043942857122.7568270481
COPColombian Peso327.64370043970.0030520959
CLPChilean Peso75.45582828340.0132527867
TWDTaiwan New Dollar3.49969021090.2857395769
ARSArgentine Peso3.15003528480.3174567615
CZKCzech Koruna2.52002752690.3968210622
VNDVietnamese Dong2634.67020169200.0003795541
MADMoroccan Dirham1.07981880190.9260813002
JODJordanian Dinar0.081028571412.3413258110
BHDBahraini Dinar0.042971428623.2712765957
XOFCFA Franc63.91137831570.0156466662
LKRSri Lankan Rupee18.28000136570.0547045911
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia3.03182143850.3298347282
NGNNigerian Naira41.25714310170.0242382270
TNDTunisian Dinar0.30168835173.3146788545
UGXUgandan Shilling427.54285639060.0023389468
RONRomanian Leu0.45378125652.2037049473
BDTBangladeshi Taka9.57250137230.1044659030
PENPeruvian Sol0.37662796172.6551400900
GELGeorgian Lari0.28003428323.5709913391
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC63.91137831570.0156466662
FJDFijian Dollar0.24144336614.1417580288
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar1.14142857140.8760951189
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.22800000054.3859649022
HRKCroatian Kuna0.72139429361.3862044777
UZSUzbekistani Som890.51428571430.0011229466
BGNBulgarian Lev0.19056095305.2476647720
DZDAlgerian Dinar13.53776610450.0738674307
IRRIranian Rial4980.34783652460.0002007892
DOPDominican Peso5.67500815220.1762112006
ISKIcelandic Krona12.14285714290.0823529412
XAGSilver Ounce0.0073648430135.7802195137
CRCCosta Rican Colon64.85855249740.0154181671
SYPSyrian Pound58.84098341720.0169949573
LYDLibyan Dinar0.15756902066.3464251798
JMDJamaican Dollar14.94790699170.0668989980
MURMauritian Rupee3.97167921920.2517826705
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.55216036991.8110680421
AOAAngolan Kwanza29.24228515650.0341970538
UYUUruguayan Peso3.57257123600.2799104438
AFNAfghan Afghani8.34991959220.1197616323
LBPLebanese Pound172.28571428570.0058043118
XPFCFP Franc11.62676230850.0860084668
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.77163429251.2959506981
TZSTanzanian Shilling259.78150436220.0038493887
ALLAlbanian Lek12.17200056070.0821557636
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.30812349543.2454519530
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.85582853041.1684583587
NPRNepalese Rupee12.62361780000.0792165935
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.78687119031.2708560338
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar41.36000000000.0241779497
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.22857142864.3750000000
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.11428571438.7500000000
LAKLao Kip961.98026323840.0010395224
BNDBruneian Dollar0.15561044276.4263039345
BWPBotswana Pula1.18430851500.8443745758
HNLHonduran Lempira2.73915969970.3650754646
PYGParaguayan Guarani657.09345391510.0015218535
ETBEthiopian Birr3.16114283830.3163412889
NADNamibian Dollar1.53331870690.6521801342
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.37660010812.6553364659
SDGSudanese Pound2.06272367750.4847959089
MOPMacau Pataca0.92349631621.0828413525
NIONicaraguan Cordoba3.62171434640.2761123336
BMDBermudian Dollar0.11428571438.7500000000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge39.60334176040.0252503944
PABPanamanian Balboa0.11428571438.7500000000
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.19056095305.2476647720
GYDGuyanese Dollar23.97887865260.0417033680
YERYemeni Rial28.53873441250.0350400962
MGAMalagasy Ariary379.99993794420.0026315794
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.093739514210.6678598505
MZNMozambican Metical6.65719938660.1502133167
RSDSerbian Dinar11.52105773320.0867975861
SCRSeychellois Rupee1.57865594810.6334502468
AMDArmenian Dram54.92799944190.0182056512
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.90273143211.1077491760
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.19428571985.1470586785
SLLSierra Leonean Leone908.75579814830.0011004056
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.26933586043.7128364510
BZDBelizean Dollar0.23032000404.3417852661
MWKMalawian Kwacha82.62797931510.0121024380
GMDGambian Dalasi5.49142848420.1821019800
BIFBurundian Franc201.25485488140.0049688242
SOSSomali Shilling66.28571558460.0150862066
HTGHaitian Gourde7.75376723750.1289695666
GNFGuinean Franc1035.21233836140.0009659854
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa1.78921090620.5589056028
MNTMongolian Tughrik280.11079063830.0035700160
CDFCongolese Franc179.48571428570.0055714741
STDSao Tomean Dobra2417.14010200680.0004137121
TJSTajikistani Somoni1.07657143730.9288747271
KPWNorth Korean Won102.76106007390.0097313126
MMKBurmese Kyat165.02570910710.0060596619
LSLBasotho Loti1.53331870690.6521801342
LRDLiberian Dollar17.23479559100.0580221561
KGSKyrgyzstani Som7.79859444750.1282282348
GIPGibraltar Pound0.087005727111.4934962716
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00013774377259.8576005897
MDLMoldovan Leu1.90411737420.5251777089
CUPCuban Peso3.02857142860.3301886792
KHRCambodian Riel462.98836480530.0021598815
MKDMacedonian Denar5.99025330860.1669378486
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu12.70695679080.0786970489
MROMauritanian Ouguiya40.82796771920.0244930144
ANGDutch Guilder0.21040546084.7527283569
SZLSwazi Lilangeni1.53331870690.6521801342
CVECape Verdean Escudo10.74385620840.0930764504
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.84687085191.1808175919
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00012752847841.3920290054
SVCSalvadoran Colon1.00000000001.0000000000
BSDBahamian Dollar0.11428571438.7500000000
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.081619248212.2520118982
RWFRwandan Franc98.47085659150.0101552889
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.20457142864.8882681564
DJFDjiboutian Franc20.32639228620.0491971219
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum7.85295041990.1273406741
KMFComorian Franc47.93353373680.0208622215
WSTSamoan Tala0.29989923253.3344533485
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.019047619052.5000002100
ERNEritrean Nakfa1.71428571430.5833333333
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.087005727111.4934962716
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.087005727111.4934962716
JEPJersey Pound0.087005727111.4934962716
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.40114285602.4928774998
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.15385931096.4994441619
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.087005727111.4934962716
GGPGuernsey Pound0.087005727111.4934962716
ZMWZambian Kwacha1.13522463940.8808829242
AD