Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-04-21 19:10 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per MYR MYR per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.25657473273.8974999192
EUREuro0.20877053244.7899480285
GBPBritish Pound0.18326290345.4566416966
INRIndian Rupee16.99145741640.0588531034
AUDAustralian Dollar0.33455763452.9890216121
CADCanadian Dollar0.32756156353.0528612374
SGDSingapore Dollar0.33744548872.9634416030
CHFSwiss Franc0.25007011833.9988784216
MYRMalaysian Ringgit1.00000000001.0000000000
JPYJapanese Yen27.62334343010.0362012659
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi1.61509107210.6191601311
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.35602173352.8088172882
THBThai Baht8.04233072990.1243420637
HUFHungarian Forint64.86885008830.0154157195
AEDEmirati Dirham0.94227070591.0612661455
HKDHong Kong Dollar2.01241184800.4969161760
MXNMexican Peso4.75535518960.2102892340
ZARSouth African Rand3.09707941530.3228848427
PHPPhilippine Piso13.38165565350.0747291685
SEKSwedish Krona2.16710402200.4614453159
IDRIndonesian Rupiah3561.38408219520.0002807897
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.96215524771.0393333118
BRLBrazilian Real0.87586917861.1417230157
TRYTurkish Lira1.04620723900.9558335698
KESKenyan Shilling25.64464375340.0389944976
KRWSouth Korean Won274.56065799090.0036421824
EGPEgyptian Pound4.53944875480.2202910648
IQDIraqi Dinar304.04104177540.0032890296
NOKNorwegian Krone2.00733060470.4981740415
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.077150959212.9616016555
RUBRussian Ruble15.75391038730.0634763037
DKKDanish Krone1.55507881180.6430542249
PKRPakistani Rupee29.66003819920.0337153983
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.90558855891.1042542335
PLNPolish Zloty0.87156699791.1473587256
QARQatari Riyal0.93393202711.0707417360
XAUGold Ounce0.00019207575206.2815196438
OMROmani Rial0.098652984710.1365407521
COPColombian Peso707.83838823770.0014127519
CLPChilean Peso153.00448320730.0065357562
TWDTaiwan New Dollar7.56862260030.1321244370
ARSArgentine Peso5.17630468520.1931880098
CZKCzech Koruna5.29367771190.1889045866
VNDVietnamese Dong5843.46213752120.0001711314
MADMoroccan Dirham2.36023104120.4236873351
JODJordanian Dinar0.18191148555.4971790116
BHDBahraini Dinar0.096472099510.3656912745
XOFCFA Franc136.94449211140.0073022287
LKRSri Lankan Rupee40.11546079690.0249280447
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia6.74150100410.1483349182
NGNNigerian Naira92.36690091060.0108263890
TNDTunisian Dinar0.61860168151.6165491138
UGXUgandan Shilling946.58117948880.0010564334
RONRomanian Leu0.97349583581.0272257602
BDTBangladeshi Taka21.30468391990.0469380350
PENPeruvian Sol0.82563184211.2111935962
GELGeorgian Lari0.62478515181.6005502004
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC136.94449211140.0073022287
FJDFijian Dollar0.52405389641.9082006772
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar2.56254014290.3902377892
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.51315577761.9487259884
HRKCroatian Kuna1.54755615750.6461801048
UZSUzbekistani Som2075.68958761140.0004817676
BGNBulgarian Lev0.40831967042.4490615383
DZDAlgerian Dinar29.46812052770.0339349773
IRRIranian Rial10782.55319272000.0000927424
DOPDominican Peso12.71584312670.0786420523
ISKIcelandic Krona25.73444647360.0388584227
XAGSilver Ounce0.014982466166.7446863265
CRCCosta Rican Colon145.34388291590.0068802345
SYPSyrian Pound132.19499137980.0075645831
LYDLibyan Dinar0.34057729232.9361910572
JMDJamaican Dollar31.85375345720.0313934746
MURMauritian Rupee8.71071237870.1148011731
GHSGhanaian Cedi1.13880705540.8781118762
AOAAngolan Kwanza55.56703380690.0179962818
UYUUruguayan Peso7.23797297480.1381602285
AFNAfghan Afghani17.96023128950.0556785703
LBPLebanese Pound386.78640955800.0025854062
XPFCFP Franc24.91295135850.0401397645
TTDTrinidadian Dollar1.73713927480.5756590819
TZSTanzanian Shilling584.86209942640.0017098048
ALLAlbanian Lek27.03014769930.0369957283
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.69269014131.4436469358
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal1.88261712570.5311754506
NPRNepalese Rupee27.31376779690.0366115729
BOBBolivian Bolíviano1.77928671550.5620229676
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar92.85439576720.0107695494
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.51314946541.9487499596
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.25657473273.8974999192
LAKLao Kip2128.66972279150.0004697770
BNDBruneian Dollar0.33744548872.9634416030
BWPBotswana Pula2.46706876420.4053393300
HNLHonduran Lempira6.05824246350.1650643740
PYGParaguayan Guarani1421.93716867040.0007032660
ETBEthiopian Birr7.05580514940.1417272698
NADNamibian Dollar3.09707941530.3228848427
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.82937978421.2057202491
SDGSudanese Pound4.65998729610.2145928597
MOPMacau Pataca2.07278420340.4824428893
NIONicaraguan Cordoba8.01796039710.1247199974
BMDBermudian Dollar0.25657473273.8974999192
KZTKazakhstani Tenge83.75497224530.0119395897
PABPanamanian Balboa0.25657473273.8974999192
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.40831967042.4490615383
GYDGuyanese Dollar53.46760733900.0187029128
YERYemeni Rial64.13085365750.0155931185
MGAMalagasy Ariary821.03863665460.0012179695
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.21069937504.7460985589
MZNMozambican Metical15.44323282510.0647532813
RSDSerbian Dinar24.56826199470.0407029199
SCRSeychellois Rupee3.54842853380.2818148909
AMDArmenian Dram123.20205327270.0081167478
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar1.99669015670.5008288325
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.43617705792.2926469467
SLLSierra Leonean Leone1970.49394720100.0005074870
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.57411160901.7418215976
BZDBelizean Dollar0.51707506801.9339551680
MWKMalawian Kwacha186.09363962220.0053736388
GMDGambian Dalasi12.10262967200.0826266710
BIFBurundian Franc451.82296779380.0022132562
SOSSomali Shilling148.30019981210.0067430792
HTGHaitian Gourde16.62860780050.0601373255
GNFGuinean Franc2322.00133101160.0004306630
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa3.96407957140.2522653701
MNTMongolian Tughrik613.34189853960.0016304120
CDFCongolese Franc402.95061771870.0024816937
STDSao Tomean Dobra5122.83195993860.0001952045
TJSTajikistani Somoni2.27389361750.4397743115
KPWNorth Korean Won230.97151292390.0043295383
MMKBurmese Kyat338.93522222270.0029504163
LSLBasotho Loti3.09707941530.3228848427
LRDLiberian Dollar33.63181643330.0297337493
KGSKyrgyzstani Som17.59781987120.0568252208
GIPGibraltar Pound0.18326290345.4566416966
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00027681393612.5348605682
MDLMoldovan Leu4.21757538580.2371030529
CUPCuban Peso6.79923041680.1470754686
KHRCambodian Riel1026.81208029930.0009738880
MKDMacedonian Denar12.82360600210.0779811856
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu27.16100136110.0368174938
MROMauritanian Ouguiya90.95574274520.0109943580
ANGDutch Guilder0.45734446842.1865356837
SZLSwazi Lilangeni3.09707941530.3228848427
CVECape Verdean Escudo23.02112660600.0434383606
SRDSurinamese Dollar1.91019880680.5235057191
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00024907144014.9128330730
SVCSalvadoran Colon2.24502891120.4454285622
BSDBahamian Dollar0.25657473273.8974999192
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.17675426385.6575721475
RWFRwandan Franc219.19435922170.0045621612
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.45926877152.1773742565
DJFDjiboutian Franc45.49839822870.0219787957
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum16.99145741640.0588531034
KMFComorian Franc102.70836908350.0097363049
WSTSamoan Tala0.64889919251.5410714200
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.042762455323.3849996087
ERNEritrean Nakfa3.84862099060.2598333279
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.18326290345.4566416966
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.18326290345.4566416966
JEPJersey Pound0.18326290345.4566416966
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.89801156441.1135714055
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.33455763452.9890216121
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.18326290345.4566416966
GGPGuernsey Pound0.18326290345.4566416966
ZMWZambian Kwacha2.44509369870.4089822818
AD