Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-04-21 19:04 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per JPY JPY per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.0092883198107.6620987276
EUREuro0.0075568973132.3294410531
GBPBritish Pound0.0066345557150.7259932631
INRIndian Rupee0.61511205811.6257200405
AUDAustralian Dollar0.012111020982.5694220658
CADCanadian Dollar0.011858643584.3266768459
SGDSingapore Dollar0.012216390181.8572422497
CHFSwiss Franc0.0090528176110.4628469190
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.036201225327.6233744144
JPYJapanese Yen1.00000000001.0000000000
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.058468084317.1033481128
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.012888410877.5890846588
THBThai Baht0.29114218723.4347478442
HUFHungarian Forint2.34839306040.4258230945
AEDEmirati Dirham0.034111354429.3157518659
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.072852182213.7264247871
MXNMexican Peso0.17214967675.8088985084
ZARSouth African Rand0.11213697448.9176652474
PHPPhilippine Piso0.48443234162.0642717550
SEKSwedish Krona0.078451676712.7467001585
IDRIndonesian Rupiah128.92645489720.0077563600
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.034831199128.7098929940
BRLBrazilian Real0.031707537631.5382422171
TRYTurkish Lira0.037873967126.4033603113
KESKenyan Shilling0.92836753271.0771595998
KRWSouth Korean Won9.93943269420.1006093638
EGPEgyptian Pound0.16433360846.0851825105
IQDIraqi Dinar11.00665818050.0908540979
NOKNorwegian Krone0.072667063213.7613927977
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.0027929496358.0444087791
RUBRussian Ruble0.57031054621.7534306644
DKKDanish Krone0.056295733917.7633353346
PKRPakistani Rupee1.07372972800.9313330663
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.032783720930.5029438736
PLNPolish Zloty0.031551171631.6945440995
QARQatari Riyal0.033809484029.5774996504
XAUGold Ounce0.0000069534143815.0626277940
OMROmani Rial0.0035713590280.0054583293
COPColombian Peso25.62461717360.0390249733
CLPChilean Peso5.53894980670.1805396393
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.27399272983.6497318766
ARSArgentine Peso0.18738891615.3364949257
CZKCzech Koruna0.19164019365.2181120331
VNDVietnamese Dong211.54049140520.0047272274
MADMoroccan Dirham0.085443256111.7036738235
JODJordanian Dinar0.0065854187151.8506329021
BHDBahraini Dinar0.0034924082286.3353689564
XOFCFA Franc4.95699970300.2017349324
LKRSri Lankan Rupee1.45222884230.6885967080
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.24405059844.0975109530
NGNNigerian Naira3.34379498730.2990613969
TNDTunisian Dinar0.022394139044.6545411340
UGXUgandan Shilling34.26739883030.0291822559
RONRomanian Leu0.035241742328.3754415699
BDTBangladeshi Taka0.77125566831.2965869051
PENPeruvian Sol0.029888884533.4572539408
GELGeorgian Lari0.022617988244.2125971187
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC4.95699970300.2017349324
FJDFijian Dollar0.018971393352.7109413617
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar0.092767093710.7796844784
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.018576925253.8302216595
HRKCroatian Kuna0.056023429517.8496748377
UZSUzbekistani Som75.14250693240.0133080468
BGNBulgarian Lev0.014780006567.6589688532
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.06678207780.9373985755
IRRIranian Rial390.34164059050.0025618584
DOPDominican Peso0.46032910512.1723588384
ISKIcelandic Krona0.93161850121.0734007523
XAGSilver Ounce0.00054238361843.7134465178
CRCCosta Rican Colon5.26157507230.1900571571
SYPSyrian Pound4.78562067100.2089593114
LYDLibyan Dinar0.012329315481.1075043074
JMDJamaican Dollar1.15314491350.8671936964
MURMauritian Rupee0.31533846363.1711957641
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.041226211124.2564129458
AOAAngolan Kwanza2.01159472400.4971180268
UYUUruguayan Peso0.26202349223.8164516917
AFNAfghan Afghani0.65018238381.5380299818
LBPLebanese Pound14.00214205200.0714176443
XPFCFP Franc0.90177772451.1089207160
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.062886570715.9016462319
TZSTanzanian Shilling21.17272474260.0472305767
ALLAlbanian Lek0.97852447351.0219468466
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.025076232039.8783995257
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.068153047214.6728582393
NPRNepalese Rupee0.98879263341.0113343953
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.064411824315.5250998012
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar3.36144292450.2974912924
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.018576639553.8310493638
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.0092883198107.6620987276
LAKLao Kip77.06042970350.0129768288
BNDBruneian Dollar0.012216390181.8572422497
BWPBotswana Pula0.089310912811.1968399940
HNLHonduran Lempira0.21931580194.5596349718
PYGParaguayan Guarani51.47586816060.0194265786
ETBEthiopian Birr0.25542879363.9149854083
NADNamibian Dollar0.11213697448.9176652474
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.030024582233.3060421380
SDGSudanese Pound0.16869725125.9277788647
MOPMacau Pataca0.075037747713.3266260069
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.29025999283.4451871593
BMDBermudian Dollar0.0092883198107.6620987276
KZTKazakhstani Tenge3.03203264120.3298117528
PABPanamanian Balboa0.0092883198107.6620987276
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.014780006567.6589688532
GYDGuyanese Dollar1.93559290340.5166375627
YERYemeni Rial2.32161549800.4307345471
MGAMalagasy Ariary29.72260027290.0336444319
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.0076275756131.1032565006
MZNMozambican Metical0.55906395491.7887041211
RSDSerbian Dinar0.88940119441.1243519868
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.12845746177.7846781866
AMDArmenian Dram4.46006531870.2242119630
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.072282630713.8345822511
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.015790144163.3306445259
SLLSierra Leonean Leone71.33429582710.0140185024
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.020783544148.1149892496
BZDBelizean Dollar0.018718751253.4223673004
MWKMalawian Kwacha6.73681772290.1484380372
GMDGambian Dalasi0.43813002652.2824274519
BIFBurundian Franc16.35654516570.0611376052
SOSSomali Shilling5.36864902140.1862666000
HTGHaitian Gourde0.60197598161.6611958461
GNFGuinean Franc84.05929391080.0118963645
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.14350453876.9684207157
MNTMongolian Tughrik22.20372840820.0450374812
CDFCongolese Franc14.58730619750.0685527531
STDSao Tomean Dobra185.45264747830.0053922120
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.082317735712.1480503710
KPWNorth Korean Won8.36145183490.1195964552
MMKBurmese Kyat12.26987042930.0815004531
LSLBasotho Loti0.11213697448.9176652474
LRDLiberian Dollar1.21751297240.8213464848
KGSKyrgyzstani Som0.63706264631.5697043387
GIPGibraltar Pound0.0066345557150.7259932631
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.000010021099790.4022779871
MDLMoldovan Leu0.15268139786.5495863563
CUPCuban Peso0.24614047394.0627207067
KHRCambodian Riel37.17185571610.0269020736
MKDMacedonian Denar0.46423025322.1541034713
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu0.98326153641.0170234093
MROMauritanian Ouguiya3.29270935820.3037012658
ANGDutch Guilder0.016556430360.3994934015
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.11213697448.9176652474
CVECape Verdean Escudo0.83329906881.2000493430
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.069151537814.4609943772
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0000090167110905.4395838790
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.081272798012.3042398546
BSDBahamian Dollar0.0092883198107.6620987276
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.0063987210156.2812325153
RWFRwandan Franc7.93510443700.1260222859
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.016626092460.1464238702
DJFDjiboutian Franc1.64709778010.6071284972
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum0.61511205811.6257200405
KMFComorian Franc3.71774977730.2689799099
WSTSamoan Tala0.023490946042.5695925092
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.0015480533645.9725949495
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.13932479657.1774732485
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.0066345557150.7259932631
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.0066345557150.7259932631
JEPJersey Pound0.0066345557150.7259932631
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.032509119230.7605996382
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.012111020982.5694220658
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.0066345557150.7259932631
GGPGuernsey Pound0.0066345557150.7259932631
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.088514435011.2975923064
AD