Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-04-21 19:07 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per INR INR per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.015100219366.2242039075
EUREuro0.012286793781.3881979527
GBPBritish Pound0.010785590692.7162950242
INRIndian Rupee1.00000000001.0000000000
AUDAustralian Dollar0.019689755150.7878334392
CADCanadian Dollar0.019278014651.8725617128
SGDSingapore Dollar0.019859714250.3531918033
CHFSwiss Franc0.014717402567.9467724147
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.058853103416.9914574164
JPYJapanese Yen1.62571948670.6151122676
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.095053121810.5204330018
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.020952983947.7258993432
THBThai Baht0.47331612192.1127528806
HUFHungarian Forint3.81773314080.2619355421
AEDEmirati Dirham0.055455555318.0324585180
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.11843668258.4433300437
MXNMexican Peso0.27986741063.5731205638
ZARSouth African Rand0.18227273505.4862840560
PHPPhilippine Piso0.78755196361.2697574842
SEKSwedish Krona0.12754079717.8406284351
IDRIndonesian Rupiah209.59850558540.0047710264
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.056625822317.6597877087
BRLBrazilian Real0.051547619319.3995380026
TRYTurkish Lira0.061572542816.2410053990
KESKenyan Shilling1.50926687010.6625733459
KRWSouth Korean Won16.15874679040.0618859874
EGPEgyptian Pound0.26716064693.7430662475
IQDIraqi Dinar17.89375886510.0558854072
NOKNorwegian Krone0.11813763568.4647030124
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.0045405734220.2365025783
RUBRussian Ruble0.92716651681.0785549110
DKKDanish Krone0.091521214110.9264284791
PKRPakistani Rupee1.74558529460.5728737536
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.053296697118.7628887850
PLNPolish Zloty0.051294422619.4952969282
QARQatari Riyal0.054964798118.1934626120
XAUGold Ounce0.000011304288462.3107388058
OMROmani Rial0.0058060343172.2346005397
COPColombian Peso41.65848584330.0240047131
CLPChilean Peso9.00478866870.1110520232
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.44543692842.2449867451
ARSArgentine Peso0.30464159483.2825458411
CZKCzech Koruna0.31154936173.2097642397
VNDVietnamese Dong343.90588130960.0029077723
MADMoroccan Dirham0.13890692157.1990653119
JODJordanian Dinar0.010706055593.4050830853
BHDBahraini Dinar0.0056776824176.1282018816
XOFCFA Franc8.05960835230.1240755079
LKRSri Lankan Rupee2.36091936160.4235638100
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.39675825562.5204264460
NGNNigerian Naira5.43607876870.1839561277
TNDTunisian Dinar0.036406628727.4675254287
UGXUgandan Shilling55.70924001940.0179503436
RONRomanian Leu0.057293251117.4540627617
BDTBangladeshi Taka1.25384676530.7975456233
PENPeruvian Sol0.048590996220.5799444126
GELGeorgian Lari0.036770545127.1956805735
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC8.05960835230.1240755079
FJDFijian Dollar0.030842198132.4231105482
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar0.15081344006.6307087767
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.030200810033.1116946484
HRKCroatian Kuna0.091078482510.9795417338
UZSUzbekistani Som122.16077389620.0081859337
BGNBulgarian Lev0.024030879841.6131248387
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.73429034400.5766047210
IRRIranian Rial634.58671781230.0015758288
DOPDominican Peso0.74836683021.3362430825
ISKIcelandic Krona1.51455203890.6602612352
XAGSilver Ounce0.00088176461134.0894954883
CRCCosta Rican Colon8.55393856770.1169052118
SYPSyrian Pound7.78008549470.1285332919
LYDLibyan Dinar0.020044030649.8901653150
JMDJamaican Dollar1.87469224540.5334208868
MURMauritian Rupee0.51265245621.9506392448
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.067022329414.9204005509
AOAAngolan Kwanza3.27029238550.3057830561
UYUUruguayan Peso0.42597717182.3475436390
AFNAfghan Afghani1.05701534890.9460600558
LBPLebanese Pound22.76358054990.0439298202
XPFCFP Franc1.46620450190.6820330988
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.10223603739.7812867757
TZSTanzanian Shilling34.42094960390.0290520747
ALLAlbanian Lek1.59080807710.6286113419
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.040766964524.5296654339
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.11079786039.0254450492
NPRNepalese Rupee1.60750000000.6220839813
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.10471654509.5495893203
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar5.46476935390.1829903396
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.030200438533.1121019538
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.015100219366.2242039075
LAKLao Kip125.27881926930.0079821953
BNDBruneian Dollar0.019859714250.3531918033
BWPBotswana Pula0.14519465306.8873059651
HNLHonduran Lempira0.35654637002.8046842824
PYGParaguayan Guarani83.68541519560.0119495135
ETBEthiopian Birr0.41525602992.4081528694
NADNamibian Dollar0.18227273505.4862840560
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.048811574220.4869442686
SDGSudanese Pound0.27425471413.6462454373
MOPMacau Pataca0.12198978308.1974078095
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.47188185222.1191745251
BMDBermudian Dollar0.015100219366.2242039075
KZTKazakhstani Tenge4.92924004060.2028710292
PABPanamanian Balboa0.015100219366.2242039075
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.024030879841.6131248387
GYDGuyanese Dollar3.14673462250.3177897471
YERYemeni Rial3.77429976050.2649498088
MGAMalagasy Ariary48.32067176660.0206950765
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.012400312180.6431315574
MZNMozambican Metical0.90888217811.1002526225
RSDSerbian Dinar1.44591846320.6916019302
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.20883603144.7884457174
AMDArmenian Dram7.25082317860.1379153753
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.11751141228.5098117798
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.025670373538.9554129656
SLLSierra Leonean Leone115.96968399540.0086229432
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.033788249929.5960875028
BZDBelizean Dollar0.030431472432.8607168830
MWKMalawian Kwacha10.95218821210.0913059546
GMDGambian Dalasi0.71227731531.4039475616
BIFBurundian Franc26.59118383560.0376064490
SOSSomali Shilling8.72792699170.1145747439
HTGHaitian Gourde0.97864517401.0218208055
GNFGuinean Franc136.65698439560.0073175916
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.23329838484.2863562929
MNTMongolian Tughrik36.09707416550.0277030763
CDFCongolese Franc23.71489436390.0421675924
STDSao Tomean Dobra301.49455896550.0033168094
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.13382569627.4724064862
KPWNorth Korean Won13.59339032920.0735651648
MMKBurmese Kyat19.94738967450.0501318727
LSLBasotho Loti0.18227273505.4862840560
LRDLiberian Dollar1.97933676960.5052197359
KGSKyrgyzstani Som1.03568631220.9655433196
GIPGibraltar Pound0.010785590692.7162950242
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.000016291461382.2322485965
MDLMoldovan Leu0.24821740024.0287264274
CUPCuban Peso0.40015581072.4990265625
KHRCambodian Riel60.43107751950.0165477771
MKDMacedonian Denar0.75470900981.3250139948
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu1.59850922120.6255828786
MROMauritanian Ouguiya5.35302773130.1868101662
ANGDutch Guilder0.026916141337.1524279593
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.18227273505.4862840560
CVECape Verdean Escudo1.35486474420.7380810552
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.11242112798.8951251337
XPDPalladium Ounce0.000014658668219.2204337074
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.13212691867.5684804466
BSDBahamian Dollar0.015100219366.2242039075
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.010402537096.1303962242
RWFRwandan Franc12.90026828480.0775177677
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.027029392536.9967619595
DJFDjiboutian Franc2.67772193480.3734517714
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum1.00000000001.0000000000
KMFComorian Franc6.04470626420.1654340106
WSTSamoan Tala0.038189731326.1850494083
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.0025167032397.3452250344
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.22650328914.4149469272
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.010785590692.7162950242
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.010785590692.7162950242
JEPJersey Pound0.010785590692.7162950242
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.052850767418.9212011175
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.019689755150.7878334392
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.010785590692.7162950242
GGPGuernsey Pound0.010785590692.7162950242
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.14390135226.9492050246
AD