Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-06-21 02:40 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per GBP GBP per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.31676830800.7594350456
EUREuro1.13791576580.8787996705
GBPBritish Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
INRIndian Rupee89.62057768170.0111581517
AUDAustralian Dollar1.78544325940.5600850068
CADCanadian Dollar1.75154754850.5709236959
SGDSingapore Dollar1.79026930980.5585751789
CHFSwiss Franc1.31313362540.7615371206
MYRMalaysian Ringgit5.27874060100.1894391249
JPYJapanese Yen145.60226794360.0068680249
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi8.53739937720.1171316880
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.92306443670.5200033763
THBThai Baht43.24311092230.0231250708
HUFHungarian Forint368.36532228490.0027146964
AEDEmirati Dirham4.83583161100.2067896652
HKDHong Kong Dollar10.32993731910.0968060085
MXNMexican Peso26.81467378520.0372930138
ZARSouth African Rand17.93882410260.0557450140
PHPPhilippine Piso70.28056216940.0142286853
SEKSwedish Krona11.70171389930.0854575670
IDRIndonesian Rupiah18561.72645255520.0000538743
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4.93788115480.2025160122
BRLBrazilian Real4.96456320200.2014275898
TRYTurkish Lira6.25729588240.1598134432
KESKenyan Shilling133.07080153450.0075147965
KRWSouth Korean Won1456.72707322340.0006864704
EGPEgyptian Pound23.55145811950.0424602160
IQDIraqi Dinar1565.45471446370.0006387920
NOKNorwegian Krone10.77239716620.0928298488
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.39890928672.5068355976
RUBRussian Ruble83.78111230680.0119358645
DKKDanish Krone8.48171993930.1179006153
PKRPakistani Rupee160.06890361100.0062473096
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.76538838180.2098464847
PLNPolish Zloty4.91165336260.2035974297
QARQatari Riyal4.79303664100.2086360015
XAUGold Ounce0.0010387081962.7344219227
OMROmani Rial0.50629741441.9751236557
COPColombian Peso3851.50963518820.0002596385
CLPChilean Peso843.27944604310.0011858465
TWDTaiwan New Dollar39.76036602650.0251506739
ARSArgentine Peso36.51076702850.0273891808
CZKCzech Koruna29.39879107900.0340150041
VNDVietnamese Dong30072.86709892650.0000332526
MADMoroccan Dirham12.57738147950.0795078055
JODJordanian Dinar0.93358873031.0711354663
BHDBahraini Dinar0.49510488382.0197740574
XOFCFA Franc746.42381196830.0013397215
LKRSri Lankan Rupee210.46085773710.0047514774
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia34.83171212030.0287094702
NGNNigerian Naira473.41556904510.0021123091
TNDTunisian Dinar3.43773609000.2908891124
UGXUgandan Shilling5101.13698145580.0001960347
RONRomanian Leu5.31592510690.1881140121
BDTBangladeshi Taka111.05057223800.0090049063
PENPeruvian Sol4.31526204600.2317356372
GELGeorgian Lari3.23775794840.3088557007
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC746.42381196830.0013397215
FJDFijian Dollar2.75553053630.3629065208
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar13.15122347570.0760385528
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.63785991390.3790951880
HRKCroatian Kuna8.39921096710.1190588025
UZSUzbekistani Som10380.88463339650.0000963309
BGNBulgarian Lev2.22556979220.4493231367
DZDAlgerian Dinar155.04986143390.0064495382
IRRIranian Rial56054.28596680760.0000178398
DOPDominican Peso65.23899493490.0153282558
ISKIcelandic Krona143.84068586800.0069521359
XAGSilver Ounce0.080851328412.3683805734
CRCCosta Rican Colon747.13194455820.0013384517
SYPSyrian Pound678.14341027630.0014746143
LYDLibyan Dinar1.78726261090.5595148659
JMDJamaican Dollar173.52560228860.0057628384
MURMauritian Rupee46.30145865630.0215975917
GHSGhanaian Cedi6.23596730900.1603600453
AOAAngolan Kwanza324.33603108030.0030832220
UYUUruguayan Peso41.52001816470.0240847679
AFNAfghan Afghani94.22013964220.0106134421
LBPLebanese Pound1985.02822424920.0005037712
XPFCFP Franc135.78947085530.0073643412
TTDTrinidadian Dollar8.85460904320.1129355339
TZSTanzanian Shilling2995.04834107160.0003338844
ALLAlbanian Lek142.98423075660.0069937782
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.55852096380.2810156270
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal9.87202702750.1012963191
NPRNepalese Rupee144.06507862340.0069413074
BOBBolivian Bolíviano9.08468943150.1100753094
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar476.53845065060.0020984666
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.63353661590.3797175228
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.31676830800.7594350456
LAKLao Kip11031.55849248160.0000906490
BNDBruneian Dollar1.79026930980.5585751789
BWPBotswana Pula13.65477667890.0732344456
HNLHonduran Lempira31.46163755970.0317847410
PYGParaguayan Guarani7470.66727907700.0001338569
ETBEthiopian Birr36.19308182080.0276295897
NADNamibian Dollar17.93882410260.0557450140
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina4.28041029530.2336224640
SDGSudanese Pound23.79378578140.0420277802
MOPMacau Pataca10.63983543870.0939864160
NIONicaraguan Cordoba41.63260183450.0240196374
BMDBermudian Dollar1.31676830800.7594350456
KZTKazakhstani Tenge447.93339918300.0022324747
PABPanamanian Balboa1.31676830800.7594350456
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka2.22556979220.4493231367
GYDGuyanese Dollar274.97085426370.0036367491
YERYemeni Rial329.53895183490.0030345426
MGAMalagasy Ariary4448.40670540590.0002247996
KYDCaymanian Dollar1.07975456950.9261363909
MZNMozambican Metical77.94659044140.0128292975
RSDSerbian Dinar134.32927432640.0074443937
SCRSeychellois Rupee17.80350262610.0561687226
AMDArmenian Dram634.71446509330.0015755116
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar10.39576114430.0961930527
AZNAzerbaijan Manat2.24038854550.4463511483
SLLSierra Leonean Leone10615.92408729380.0000941981
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.94104791550.3400148616
BZDBelizean Dollar2.64936462460.3774489894
MWKMalawian Kwacha960.76871295460.0010408332
GMDGambian Dalasi62.23339929220.0160685422
BIFBurundian Franc2316.52981270770.0004316802
SOSSomali Shilling754.29528647550.0013257408
HTGHaitian Gourde87.11694044630.0114788237
GNFGuinean Franc11865.57603465010.0000842774
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa20.30785607240.0492420271
MNTMongolian Tughrik3219.02979277650.0003106526
CDFCongolese Franc2134.63769473560.0004684636
STDSao Tomean Dobra27895.77274557770.0000358477
TJSTajikistani Somoni11.97348715910.0835178580
KPWNorth Korean Won1185.12152020540.0008437953
MMKBurmese Kyat1810.69849617870.0005522731
LSLBasotho Loti17.93882410260.0557450140
LRDLiberian Dollar188.67805770810.0053000334
KGSKyrgyzstani Som89.94419711530.0111180046
GIPGibraltar Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0015088701662.7475943565
MDLMoldovan Leu22.12756754140.0451924957
CUPCuban Peso34.89436016090.0286579262
KHRCambodian Riel5339.34654660780.0001872888
MKDMacedonian Denar70.02744174320.0142801161
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu145.08555690990.0068924848
MROMauritanian Ouguiya468.20703917250.0021358073
ANGDutch Guilder2.35874855190.4239536254
SZLSwazi Lilangeni17.93882410260.0557450140
CVECape Verdean Escudo125.47797149170.0079695263
SRDSurinamese Dollar9.83185589970.1017101970
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0013600564735.2636216694
SVCSalvadoran Colon11.52172269460.0867925766
BSDBahamian Dollar1.31676830800.7594350456
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.93561049521.0688208449
RWFRwandan Franc1144.82511498610.0008734959
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.35701527120.4242653886
DJFDjiboutian Franc234.43650569690.0042655473
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum89.62057768170.0111581517
KMFComorian Franc559.81785897620.0017862953
WSTSamoan Tala3.36876961340.2968442829
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.21946138384.5566102918
ERNEritrean Nakfa19.75152461940.0506290030
FKPFalkland Island Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
SHPSaint Helenian Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
JEPJersey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.60942061010.2169470058
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.78544325940.5600850068
IMPIsle of Man Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
GGPGuernsey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
ZMWZambian Kwacha13.25429274340.0754472547
AD