Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-04-21 19:01 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per CHF CHF per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.02601424480.9746453376
EUREuro0.83475639311.1979542873
GBPBritish Pound0.73287191231.3644949181
INRIndian Rupee67.94702911270.0147173469
AUDAustralian Dollar1.33781785260.7474859138
CADCanadian Dollar1.30993952390.7633940207
SGDSingapore Dollar1.34945722430.7410386798
CHFSwiss Franc1.00000000001.0000000000
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3.99889040570.2500693689
JPYJapanese Yen110.46284691900.0090528176
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.45855105040.1548334901
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.42369055400.7023998278
THBThai Baht32.16039486170.0310941456
HUFHungarian Forint259.41018314030.0038548988
AEDEmirati Dirham3.76803731400.2653901532
HKDHong Kong Dollar8.04745945370.1242628193
MXNMexican Peso19.01614338070.0525868984
ZARSouth African Rand12.38696944260.0807299965
PHPPhilippine Piso53.51177559490.0186874756
SEKSwedish Krona8.66599555540.1153935510
IDRIndonesian Rupiah14241.58325111760.0000702169
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.84755341800.2599054234
BRLBrazilian Real3.50250486880.2855099529
TRYTurkish Lira4.18366623100.2390248038
KESKenyan Shilling102.55012064700.0097513293
KRWSouth Korean Won1097.93803216380.0009107982
EGPEgyptian Pound18.15275823340.0550880471
IQDIraqi Dinar1215.82679768330.0008224856
NOKNorwegian Krone8.02701067710.1245793783
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30851716773.2413107100
RUBRussian Ruble62.99812656390.0158734879
DKKDanish Krone6.21858704110.1608082340
PKRPakistani Rupee118.60724258160.0084311883
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.62138314830.2761375858
PLNPolish Zloty3.48523223970.2869249253
QARQatari Riyal3.73469185110.2677597081
XAUGold Ounce0.00076808961301.9315239384
OMROmani Rial0.39450247712.5348383293
COPColombian Peso2830.56816420020.0003532860
CLPChilean Peso611.84816459100.0016343924
TWDTaiwan New Dollar30.26601697150.0330403568
ARSArgentine Peso20.69951315540.0483103150
CZKCzech Koruna21.16912136380.0472386162
VNDVietnamese Dong23367.36491926250.0000427947
MADMoroccan Dirham9.43830532060.1059512239
JODJordanian Dinar0.72744409961.3746760756
BHDBahraini Dinar0.38578135602.5921418553
XOFCFA Franc547.56429939570.0018262695
LKRSri Lankan Rupee160.41733229560.0062337404
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia26.95852389080.0370940191
NGNNigerian Naira369.36511380750.0027073483
TNDTunisian Dinar2.47372034540.4042494140
UGXUgandan Shilling3785.27443130740.0002641816
RONRomanian Leu3.89290318700.2568776956
BDTBangladeshi Taka85.19509682290.0117377647
PENPeruvian Sol3.30161127730.3028824159
GELGeorgian Lari2.49844736830.4002485754
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC547.56429939570.0018262695
FJDFijian Dollar2.09563411440.4771825354
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar10.24731726990.0975865169
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.05206004200.4873151757
HRKCroatian Kuna6.18850751760.1615898498
UZSUzbekistani Som8300.45524038610.0001204753
BGNBulgarian Lev1.63264159650.6125043011
DZDAlgerian Dinar117.83978535060.0084860983
IRRIranian Rial43118.24889064550.0000231920
DOPDominican Peso50.84926346730.0196659682
ISKIcelandic Krona102.90923188390.0097173012
XAGSilver Ounce0.059913240416.6908014590
CRCCosta Rican Colon581.20856176900.0017205528
SYPSyrian Pound528.63328359840.0018916705
LYDLibyan Dinar1.36193127700.7342514390
JMDJamaican Dollar127.37967005660.0078505463
MURMauritian Rupee34.83318443100.0287082567
GHSGhanaian Cedi4.55396464290.2195888810
AOAAngolan Kwanza222.20648005940.0045003188
UYUUruguayan Peso28.94386090610.0345496409
AFNAfghan Afghani71.82099713500.0139235048
LBPLebanese Pound1546.71647402750.0006465309
XPFCFP Franc99.61293474560.0100388569
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.94662963240.1439547022
TZSTanzanian Shilling2338.79945210110.0004275698
ALLAlbanian Lek108.09059912330.0092514984
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.76999198140.3610118754
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.52837961890.1328307087
NPRNepalese Rupee109.22484929880.0091554258
BOBBolivian Bolíviano7.11511348290.1405458961
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar371.31455519110.0026931344
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.05202848960.4873226688
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.02601424480.9746453376
LAKLao Kip8512.31444984790.0001174769
BNDBruneian Dollar1.34945722430.7410386798
BWPBotswana Pula9.86553768550.1013629497
HNLHonduran Lempira24.22624784730.0412775435
PYGParaguayan Guarani5686.17094465050.0001758653
ETBEthiopian Birr28.21539173160.0354416486
NADNamibian Dollar12.38696944260.0807299965
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.31660082760.3015135230
SDGSudanese Pound18.63477863120.0536631006
MOPMacau Pataca8.28888323730.1206435139
NIONicaraguan Cordoba32.06294514960.0311886508
BMDBermudian Dollar1.02601424480.9746453376
KZTKazakhstani Tenge334.92695749470.0029857256
PABPanamanian Balboa1.02601424480.9746453376
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.63264159650.6125043011
GYDGuyanese Dollar213.81110258050.0046770256
YERYemeni Rial256.45225735540.0038993613
MGAMalagasy Ariary3283.24304398420.0003045769
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.84256371561.1868538622
MZNMozambican Metical61.75579606370.0161928121
RSDSerbian Dinar98.24578798860.0101785534
SCRSeychellois Rupee14.18977692740.0704732714
AMDArmenian Dram492.67151255040.0020297500
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar7.98454517200.1252419491
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.74422426530.5733207707
SLLSierra Leonean Leone7879.78940002080.0001269069
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.29580944820.4355762194
BZDBelizean Dollar2.06772654420.4836229446
MWKMalawian Kwacha744.16806484360.0013437825
GMDGambian Dalasi48.39709004800.0206623993
BIFBurundian Franc1806.79054475890.0005534676
SOSSomali Shilling593.03625501800.0016862375
HTGHaitian Gourde66.49598070040.0150385029
GNFGuinean Franc9285.42891538910.0001076956
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.85191988620.0630838414
MNTMongolian Tughrik2452.68705218110.0004077161
CDFCongolese Franc1611.35537144970.0006205956
STDSao Tomean Dobra20485.62740911840.0000488147
TJSTajikistani Somoni9.09305143990.1099740837
KPWNorth Korean Won923.62977406230.0010826849
MMKBurmese Kyat1355.36481894710.0007378087
LSLBasotho Loti12.38696944260.0807299965
LRDLiberian Dollar134.48994908660.0074354999
KGSKyrgyzstani Som70.37175358060.0142102470
GIPGibraltar Pound0.73287191231.3644949181
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0011069486903.3843057764
MDLMoldovan Leu16.86562187430.0592922104
CUPCuban Peso27.18937748710.0367790693
KHRCambodian Riel4106.10900766720.0002435396
MKDMacedonian Denar51.28019539930.0195007057
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu108.61386858000.0092069274
MROMauritanian Ouguiya363.72204977980.0027493522
ANGDutch Guilder1.82887042090.5467855943
SZLSwazi Lilangeni12.38696944260.0807299965
CVECape Verdean Escudo92.04858747500.0108638278
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.63867573960.1309127438
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00099600931004.0067106475
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.97762464200.1113880386
BSDBahamian Dollar1.02601424480.9746453376
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.70682093521.4147854856
RWFRwandan Franc876.53422670510.0011408568
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.83656549820.5444946020
DJFDjiboutian Franc181.94310994600.0054962235
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum67.94702911270.0147173469
KMFComorian Franc410.67322454680.0024350261
WSTSamoan Tala2.59487677490.3853747545
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.17100237345.8478720490
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.39021367190.0649763558
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.73287191231.3644949181
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.73287191231.3644949181
JEPJersey Pound0.73287191231.3644949181
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.59104985660.2784700965
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.33781785260.7474859138
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.73287191231.3644949181
GGPGuernsey Pound0.73287191231.3644949181
ZMWZambian Kwacha9.77755648490.1022750420
AD