Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-04-21 18:59 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per CAD CAD per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.78321074831.2767955524
EUREuro0.63712376811.5695537508
GBPBritish Pound0.55946231381.7874304941
INRIndian Rupee51.86759855980.0192798593
AUDAustralian Dollar1.02118730300.9792522852
CADCanadian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
SGDSingapore Dollar1.03015923200.9707237182
CHFSwiss Franc0.76334983731.3100153444
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3.05256377580.3275934832
JPYJapanese Yen84.32223032990.0118592689
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi4.93013218850.2028343180
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.08677674500.9201521882
THBThai Baht24.54972001580.0407336621
HUFHungarian Forint198.02791408630.0050497931
AEDEmirati Dirham2.87634147310.3476638672
HKDHong Kong Dollar6.14309283730.1627844518
MXNMexican Peso14.51602351090.0688893897
ZARSouth African Rand9.45761915090.1057348561
PHPPhilippine Piso40.84835935170.0244807874
SEKSwedish Krona6.61519588180.1511671034
IDRIndonesian Rupiah10871.34966016270.0000919849
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal2.93704030610.3404788140
BRLBrazilian Real2.67364655050.3740210163
TRYTurkish Lira3.19361112620.3131251616
KESKenyan Shilling78.28191191120.0127743431
KRWSouth Korean Won838.11400667850.0011931551
EGPEgyptian Pound13.85695710700.0721659158
IQDIraqi Dinar928.10465809230.0010774647
NOKNorwegian Krone6.12735969650.1632024313
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.23550639814.2461691399
RUBRussian Ruble48.08975685780.0207944491
DKKDanish Krone4.74697261300.2106605792
PKRPakistani Rupee90.53915887220.0110449447
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.76442479520.3617389056
PLNPolish Zloty2.66039590900.3758839038
QARQatari Riyal2.85088712380.3507680089
XAUGold Ounce0.00058632321705.5438682826
OMROmani Rial0.30114453273.3206646356
COPColombian Peso2160.72186545700.0004628083
CLPChilean Peso467.05595098350.0021410711
TWDTaiwan New Dollar23.10357380120.0432833469
ARSArgentine Peso15.80106546300.0632868715
CZKCzech Koruna16.15977720900.0618820413
VNDVietnamese Dong17837.54126092930.0000560615
MADMoroccan Dirham7.20475587300.1387972081
JODJordanian Dinar0.55529642051.8008399893
BHDBahraini Dinar0.29448724143.3957328521
XOFCFA Franc417.92579558320.0023927693
LKRSri Lankan Rupee122.45500418630.0081662649
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia20.57886211250.0485935517
NGNNigerian Naira281.95585571950.0035466545
TNDTunisian Dinar1.88832111260.5295709471
UGXUgandan Shilling2889.49947849610.0003460807
RONRomanian Leu2.97165817440.3365124591
BDTBangladeshi Taka65.03390758950.0153765941
PENPeruvian Sol2.52029389670.3967791222
GELGeorgian Lari1.90719655490.5243298062
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC417.92579558320.0023927693
FJDFijian Dollar1.59970796820.6251140958
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar7.82231734850.1278393544
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.56645160360.6383855063
HRKCroatian Kuna4.72401394830.2116843877
UZSUzbekistani Som6336.17495361180.0001578239
BGNBulgarian Lev1.24610577940.8025000899
DZDAlgerian Dinar89.95331880650.0111168772
IRRIranian Rial32914.43193817160.0000303818
DOPDominican Peso38.81592277290.0257626234
ISKIcelandic Krona78.55604044290.0127297658
XAGSilver Ounce0.045734934121.8651239037
CRCCosta Rican Colon443.66168691760.0022539697
SYPSyrian Pound403.53364355280.0024781081
LYDLibyan Dinar1.03963392320.9618770393
JMDJamaican Dollar97.23561559430.0102842975
MURMauritian Rupee26.59000553740.0376081155
GHSGhanaian Cedi3.47628122530.2876637232
AOAAngolan Kwanza169.62191743970.0058954645
UYUUruguayan Peso22.09437449190.0452603897
AFNAfghan Afghani54.82475237930.0182399365
LBPLebanese Pound1180.69020303710.0008469622
XPFCFP Franc76.02908927760.0131528604
TTDTrinidadian Dollar5.30272851480.1885821605
TZSTanzanian Shilling1785.32888267040.0005601209
ALLAlbanian Lek82.51125113640.0121195593
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.11448086960.4729293201
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.74680894010.1740096131
NPRNepalese Rupee83.37716468480.0119936916
BOBBolivian Bolíviano5.43128468010.1841185021
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar283.44396980370.0035280341
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.56642149660.6383977762
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.78321074831.2767955524
LAKLao Kip6497.89582428980.0001538960
BNDBruneian Dollar1.03015923200.9707237182
BWPBotswana Pula7.53088486920.1327865208
HNLHonduran Lempira18.49317180620.0540740123
PYGParaguayan Guarani4340.55396698620.0002303853
ETBEthiopian Birr21.53829557760.0464289292
NADNamibian Dollar9.45761915090.1057348561
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina2.53173806210.3949855694
SDGSudanese Pound14.22490865980.0702992212
MOPMacau Pataca6.32738562240.1580431571
NIONicaraguan Cordoba24.47533588370.0408574577
BMDBermudian Dollar0.78321074831.2767955524
KZTKazakhstani Tenge255.66739870390.0039113317
PABPanamanian Balboa0.78321074831.2767955524
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.24610577940.8025000899
GYDGuyanese Dollar163.21328233200.0061269523
YERYemeni Rial195.76352414340.0051082039
MGAMalagasy Ariary2506.27197147460.0003989990
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.64317329071.5547909318
MZNMozambican Metical47.14145393860.0212127526
RSDSerbian Dinar74.99618799590.0133340111
SCRSeychellois Rupee10.83180458920.0923207201
AMDArmenian Dram376.08213137410.0026589937
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar6.09502414880.1640682589
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.33145830960.7510561861
SLLSierra Leonean Leone6015.05854681590.0001662494
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.75251237510.5706093801
BZDBelizean Dollar1.57840464900.6335510990
MWKMalawian Kwacha568.06269427920.0017603691
GMDGambian Dalasi36.94404956220.0270679585
BIFBurundian Franc1379.21844821500.0007250483
SOSSomali Shilling452.69583304850.0022089887
HTGHaitian Gourde50.75988668430.0197005956
GNFGuinean Franc7088.05727196410.0001410824
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa12.10060591150.0826404898
MNTMongolian Tughrik1872.26529377140.0005341123
CDFCongolese Franc1230.03248017910.0008129867
STDSao Tomean Dobra15637.74350544330.0000639478
TJSTajikistani Somoni6.94120540590.1440671960
KPWNorth Korean Won705.05528568480.0014183285
MMKBurmese Kyat1034.62139998400.0009665371
LSLBasotho Loti9.45761915090.1057348561
LRDLiberian Dollar102.66326631930.0097405824
KGSKyrgyzstani Som53.71846839310.0186155717
GIPGibraltar Pound0.55946231381.7874304941
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00084499221183.4428578539
MDLMoldovan Leu12.87441806530.0776734137
CUPCuban Peso20.75508482950.0481809642
KHRCambodian Riel3134.40941462990.0003190394
MKDMacedonian Denar39.14487582850.0255461278
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu82.91069029120.0120611708
MROMauritanian Ouguiya277.64821026660.0036016800
ANGDutch Guilder1.39607318140.7162948285
SZLSwazi Lilangeni9.45761915090.1057348561
CVECape Verdean Escudo70.25563791370.0142337331
SRDSurinamese Dollar5.83100378210.1714970591
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00076030641315.2592571685
SVCSalvadoran Colon6.85309404750.1459194917
BSDBahamian Dollar0.78321074831.2767955524
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.53955367221.8533837345
RWFRwandan Franc669.10477220540.0014945343
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.40194723940.7132936047
DJFDjiboutian Franc138.88676537170.0072001101
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum51.86759855980.0192798593
KMFComorian Franc313.44434668740.0031903590
WSTSamoan Tala1.98080620310.5048449457
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.13053512427.6607733450
ERNEritrean Nakfa11.74816122420.0851197035
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.55946231381.7874304941
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.55946231381.7874304941
JEPJersey Pound0.55946231381.7874304941
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.74123761880.3647987293
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.02118730300.9792522852
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.55946231381.7874304941
GGPGuernsey Pound0.55946231381.7874304941
ZMWZambian Kwacha7.46362368530.1339831752
AD