Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-05-28 01:34 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per BIF BIF per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.00056654571765.0826803103
EUREuro0.00048385132066.7508831873
GBPBritish Pound0.00042539452350.7592718243
INRIndian Rupee0.038319347026.0964780756
AUDAustralian Dollar0.00074895681335.1904820576
CADCanadian Dollar0.00073568451359.2783498716
SGDSingapore Dollar0.00075902481317.4799331387
CHFSwiss Franc0.00056177821780.0620090986
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.0022561851443.2260435439
JPYJapanese Yen0.062044065516.1175769595
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.0036116799276.8794681581
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.00081683751224.2336881098
THBThai Baht0.018060913855.3681840257
HUFHungarian Forint0.15440574396.4764430058
AEDEmirati Dirham0.0020806391480.6215603296
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.0044450734224.9681652317
MXNMexican Peso0.011047764390.5160509447
ZARSouth African Rand0.0070782416141.2780264560
PHPPhilippine Piso0.029792595033.5653876876
SEKSwedish Krona0.0049421777202.3399526879
IDRIndonesian Rupiah7.96487109620.1255513100
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.0021245464470.6887147494
BRLBrazilian Real0.0020565151486.2595074498
TRYTurkish Lira0.0026632850375.4761515187
KESKenyan Shilling0.057216934517.4773431668
KRWSouth Korean Won0.60836828501.6437411756
EGPEgyptian Pound0.010149693098.5251472348
IQDIraqi Dinar0.67444375691.4827033236
NOKNorwegian Krone0.0046136784216.7467955393
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.00017137055835.3091160431
RUBRussian Ruble0.035194752528.4133266538
DKKDanish Krone0.0036040032277.4692325895
PKRPakistani Rupee0.065492479915.2689285985
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.0020158419496.0706524584
PLNPolish Zloty0.0020831521480.0417524376
QARQatari Riyal0.0020622263484.9128242611
XAUGold Ounce0.00000043662290232.8419450100
OMROmani Rial0.00021783684590.5921464507
COPColombian Peso1.63142385400.6129614922
CLPChilean Peso0.35398640872.8249672173
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.016954827858.9802509005
ARSArgentine Peso0.013930341271.7857504683
CZKCzech Koruna0.012445498080.3503401272
VNDVietnamese Dong12.89727363420.0775357667
MADMoroccan Dirham0.0053844545185.7198332367
JODJordanian Dinar0.00040168092489.5383361217
BHDBahraini Dinar0.00021302124694.3688306125
XOFCFA Franc0.31738561493.1507414101
LKRSri Lankan Rupee0.089690050311.1495087461
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.014805492567.5425015118
NGNNigerian Naira0.20476859754.8835613080
TNDTunisian Dinar0.0014455590691.7738923153
UGXUgandan Shilling2.11665778390.4724429275
RONRomanian Leu0.0022405718446.3146382801
BDTBangladeshi Taka0.047893187420.8797963757
PENPeruvian Sol0.0018518898539.9889257125
GELGeorgian Lari0.0014074658710.4968181187
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC0.31738561493.1507414101
FJDFijian Dollar0.0011686596855.6811557090
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar0.0056583752176.7291795054
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.0011367692879.6860279314
HRKCroatian Kuna0.0035837172279.0398767895
UZSUzbekistani Som4.53232153970.2206374793
BGNBulgarian Lev0.00094633081056.7129470114
DZDAlgerian Dinar0.066317272215.0790279270
IRRIranian Rial23.84704510230.0419339166
DOPDominican Peso0.028136081035.5415525146
ISKIcelandic Krona0.059930847316.6858979184
XAGSilver Ounce0.000034403829066.5800634635
CRCCosta Rican Colon0.32038343663.1212599838
SYPSyrian Pound0.29178158803.4272210491
LYDLibyan Dinar0.00077287151293.8762036600
JMDJamaican Dollar0.071621338813.9623192777
MURMauritian Rupee0.019711076850.7328954956
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.0026274629380.5952893508
AOAAngolan Kwanza0.13366548777.4813627445
UYUUruguayan Peso0.017725259056.4166650896
AFNAfghan Afghani0.040625665224.6149815406
LBPLebanese Pound0.85406764051.1708674496
XPFCFP Franc0.057738812717.3193724010
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.0038250772261.4326312246
TZSTanzanian Shilling1.29282578020.7734994269
ALLAlbanian Lek0.061314220316.3094302629
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.0015309315653.1970791365
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.0042082994237.6256776394
NPRNepalese Rupee0.061598350416.2342009801
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.0039208245255.0483955027
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar0.20503288834.8772663175
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.0011330914882.5413401552
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.00056654571765.0826803103
LAKLao Kip4.72735544240.2115347602
BNDBruneian Dollar0.00075902481317.4799331387
BWPBotswana Pula0.0056302781177.6111217009
HNLHonduran Lempira0.013529835373.9107298427
PYGParaguayan Guarani3.19306742490.3131784792
ETBEthiopian Birr0.015618828564.0252883466
NADNamibian Dollar0.0070782416141.2780264560
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.0018425581542.7237205632
SDGSudanese Pound0.010232076097.7318778035
MOPMacau Pataca0.0045784256218.4156943985
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.017849890756.0227518875
BMDBermudian Dollar0.00056654571765.0826803103
KZTKazakhstani Tenge0.18648898615.3622469678
PABPanamanian Balboa0.00056654571765.0826803103
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.00094633081056.7129470114
GYDGuyanese Dollar0.11840341718.4457022006
YERYemeni Rial0.14182480247.0509528863
MGAMalagasy Ariary1.86092080220.5373683817
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.00046458362152.4650220155
MZNMozambican Metical0.033946342429.4582546407
RSDSerbian Dinar0.057210524017.4793015364
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.0076303093131.0562860357
AMDArmenian Dram0.27346034833.6568372935
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.0044818117223.1240569716
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.00096388031037.4732508034
SLLSierra Leonean Leone4.37857523690.2283847932
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.0012843376778.6114590622
BZDBelizean Dollar0.0011388409878.0857769311
MWKMalawian Kwacha0.40804440742.4507136522
GMDGambian Dalasi0.026714693037.4325843266
BIFBurundian Franc1.00000000001.0000000000
SOSSomali Shilling0.32646242723.0631396344
HTGHaitian Gourde0.036471601427.4185931441
GNFGuinean Franc5.12164931480.1952496039
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.0087940524113.7132181746
MNTMongolian Tughrik1.36580157610.7321707761
CDFCongolese Franc0.91260587101.0957632772
STDSao Tomean Dobra11.86837777100.0842575135
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.0050889400196.5045773822
KPWNorth Korean Won0.50989224001.9611987036
MMKBurmese Kyat0.76255626881.3113786364
LSLBasotho Loti0.0070782416141.2780264560
LRDLiberian Dollar0.077753119912.8612202476
KGSKyrgyzstani Som0.038659514925.8668532710
GIPGibraltar Pound0.00042539452350.7592718243
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00000062821591734.3711048200
MDLMoldovan Leu0.0094639488105.6641390304
CUPCuban Peso0.015013461066.6068935966
KHRCambodian Riel2.30190926610.4344219882
MKDMacedonian Denar0.029884926633.4616849428
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu0.062454694716.0116065764
MROMauritanian Ouguiya0.20147948044.9632845891
ANGDutch Guilder0.0010143425985.8603417002
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.0070782416141.2780264560
CVECape Verdean Escudo0.053354277418.7426397313
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.0042295133236.4338252715
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00000057761731176.3791021200
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.0049572749201.7237348926
BSDBahamian Dollar0.00056654571765.0826803103
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.00039967802502.0142813240
RWFRwandan Franc0.49249228052.0304886789
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.0010141168986.0797096706
DJFDjiboutian Franc0.10084273679.9164306032
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum0.038319347026.0964780756
KMFComorian Franc0.23803921124.2009885468
WSTSamoan Tala0.0014542137687.6568281672
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.000094424310590.4961242238
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.0084981855117.6721786874
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.00042539452350.7592718243
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.00042539452350.7592718243
JEPJersey Pound0.00042539452350.7592718243
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.0019838451504.0716194465
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.00074895681335.1904820576
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.00042539452350.7592718243
GGPGuernsey Pound0.00042539452350.7592718243
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.0058822570170.0027734629
AD