Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-04-21 19:14 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per AUD AUD per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.76688840301.3039706900
EUREuro0.62406042141.6024089426
GBPBritish Pound0.54774905881.8256535251
INRIndian Rupee50.78654254930.0196902555
AUDAustralian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
CADCanadian Dollar0.97903039631.0214187463
SGDSingapore Dollar1.00857713560.9914958060
CHFSwiss Franc0.74744824871.3378852673
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2.98894750690.3345659292
JPYJapanese Yen82.56464938960.0121117210
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi4.82743507580.2071493421
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.06413107410.9397338583
THBThai Baht24.03810697620.0416006136
HUFHungarian Forint193.88554503530.0051576821
AEDEmirati Dirham2.81639766000.3550634963
HKDHong Kong Dollar6.01496645440.1662519663
MXNMexican Peso14.21350755460.0703556104
ZARSouth African Rand9.25575909720.1080408413
PHPPhilippine Piso39.99706559220.0250018341
SEKSwedish Krona6.47736968680.1543836539
IDRIndonesian Rupiah10644.79090252940.0000939427
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal2.87583151120.3477255173
BRLBrazilian Real2.61792698980.3819816228
TRYTurkish Lira3.12705963040.3197892328
KESKenyan Shilling76.65049354380.0130462304
KRWSouth Korean Won820.64736361910.0012185502
EGPEgyptian Pound13.56817394240.0737018853
IQDIraqi Dinar908.76271812700.0011003973
NOKNorwegian Krone5.99985628530.1666706588
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.23060080254.3364983527
RUBRussian Ruble47.08763182760.0212369992
DKKDanish Krone4.64805055170.2151439596
PKRPakistani Rupee88.65229699510.0112800236
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.70673648550.3694485981
PLNPolish Zloty2.60510906470.3838610880
QARQatari Riyal2.79147378690.3582337060
XAUGold Ounce0.00057410411741.8444249507
OMROmani Rial0.29486859093.3913411964
COPColombian Peso2115.69177105970.0004726586
CLPChilean Peso457.32236584070.0021866414
TWDTaiwan New Dollar22.62226069540.0442042470
ARSArgentine Peso15.47168025390.0646342209
CZKCzech Koruna15.82235477030.0632017177
VNDVietnamese Dong17465.80144333000.0000572547
MADMoroccan Dirham7.05460665340.1417513476
JODJordanian Dinar0.54372387771.8391688152
BHDBahraini Dinar0.28835003953.4680071543
XOFCFA Franc409.35680184300.0024428567
LKRSri Lankan Rupee119.90300594270.0083400745
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia20.14999249620.0496278100
NGNNigerian Naira276.07981822700.0036221409
TNDTunisian Dinar1.84896794390.5408422592
UGXUgandan Shilling2829.28143593830.0003534466
RONRomanian Leu2.90972793400.3436747430
BDTBangladeshi Taka63.67858146990.0157038674
PENPeruvian Sol2.46777022110.4052241134
GELGeorgian Lari1.86745001060.5354895683
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC409.35680184300.0024428567
FJDFijian Dollar1.56636957760.6384189366
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar7.65929792490.1305602693
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.53379189950.6519789290
HRKCroatian Kuna4.62556409050.2161898485
UZSUzbekistani Som6204.12718018980.0001611830
BGNBulgarian Lev1.22055609400.8192986827
DZDAlgerian Dinar88.07866484770.0113534873
IRRIranian Rial32228.48525676290.0000310285
DOPDominican Peso38.00698738010.0263109515
ISKIcelandic Krona76.91890916010.0130007044
XAGSilver Ounce0.044781804422.3304981366
CRCCosta Rican Colon434.42864312920.0023018740
SYPSyrian Pound395.12388938040.0025308518
LYDLibyan Dinar1.01796764260.9823494954
JMDJamaican Dollar95.20919640130.0105031871
MURMauritian Rupee26.03586188450.0384085614
GHSGhanaian Cedi3.40383448800.2937863176
AOAAngolan Kwanza166.08694615000.0060209428
UYUUruguayan Peso21.63392114610.0462237055
AFNAfghan Afghani53.68218820900.0186281527
LBPLebanese Pound1156.08426750760.0008649888
XPFCFP Franc74.47021735110.0134281869
TTDTrinidadian Dollar5.19221807300.1925959168
TZSTanzanian Shilling1748.12210557120.0005720424
ALLAlbanian Lek80.79169208470.0123775103
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.07041445840.4829950815
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.62704372990.1777132093
NPRNepalese Rupee81.63936714800.0122489926
BOBBolivian Bolíviano5.31822992730.1880324871
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar277.53691304210.0036031243
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.53377680600.6519853450
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.76688840301.3039706900
LAKLao Kip6362.48354483090.0001571713
BNDBruneian Dollar1.00857713560.9914958060
BWPBotswana Pula7.37393898810.1356127304
HNLHonduran Lempira18.10776859710.0552249160
PYGParaguayan Guarani4250.09552937130.0002352888
ETBEthiopian Birr21.08943108210.0474171160
NADNamibian Dollar9.25575909720.1080408413
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina2.47897146280.4033931068
SDGSudanese Pound13.92845732610.0717954599
MOPMacau Pataca6.19541544800.1614096760
NIONicaraguan Cordoba23.96526259330.0417270621
BMDBermudian Dollar0.76688840301.3039706900
KZTKazakhstani Tenge250.33921395790.0039945799
PABPanamanian Balboa0.76688840301.3039706900
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.22055609400.8192986827
GYDGuyanese Dollar159.81187131200.0062573574
YERYemeni Rial191.68375398710.0052169262
MGAMalagasy Ariary2454.04167483020.0004074910
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.62976936771.5878828841
MZNMozambican Metical46.15901196040.0216642419
RSDSerbian Dinar73.43324495230.0136178103
SCRSeychellois Rupee10.60606655500.0942856614
AMDArmenian Dram368.24446773080.0027155873
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar5.96800202960.1675602647
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.30371032180.7670415607
SLLSierra Leonean Leone5889.70293496410.0001697879
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.71598943660.5827541701
BZDBelizean Dollar1.54551022590.6470355118
MWKMalawian Kwacha556.22412331330.0017978364
GMDGambian Dalasi36.17412456460.0276440691
BIFBurundian Franc1350.47512491940.0007404801
SOSSomali Shilling443.26150722600.0022560046
HTGHaitian Gourde49.70203552570.0201199003
GNFGuinean Franc6940.34004706060.0001440852
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa11.84842567980.0843993985
MNTMongolian Tughrik1833.24672734800.0005454803
CDFCongolese Franc1204.39823689610.0008302902
STDSao Tomean Dobra15311.88548125960.0000653087
TJSTajikistani Somoni6.79654861760.1471335021
KPWNorth Korean Won690.36172351270.0014485160
MMKBurmese Kyat1013.05958110280.0009871088
LSLBasotho Loti9.25575909720.1080408413
LRDLiberian Dollar100.52373326830.0099478995
KGSKyrgyzstani Som52.59895951040.0190117829
GIPGibraltar Pound0.54774905881.8256535251
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00082738231208.6310897862
MDLMoldovan Leu12.60611135780.0793266037
CUPCuban Peso20.32254267920.0492064411
KHRCambodian Riel3069.08738876650.0003258298
MKDMacedonian Denar38.32908495600.0260898480
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu81.18280680850.0123178791
MROMauritanian Ouguiya271.86193886010.0036783376
ANGDutch Guilder1.36697860040.7315403472
SZLSwazi Lilangeni9.25575909720.1080408413
CVECape Verdean Escudo68.81514266820.0145316853
SRDSurinamese Dollar5.70948392640.1751471784
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00074446141343.2530508703
SVCSalvadoran Colon6.71027352620.1490252217
BSDBahamian Dollar0.76688840301.3039706900
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.52830921301.8928308941
RWFRwandan Franc655.16042956160.0015263437
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.37273024140.7284752458
DJFDjiboutian Franc135.99232288140.0073533563
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum50.78654254930.0196902555
KMFComorian Franc307.01760138220.0032571422
WSTSamoan Tala1.93952561180.5155899947
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.12781473337.8238241713
ERNEritrean Nakfa11.50332604490.0869313793
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.54774905881.8256535251
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.54774905881.8256535251
JEPJersey Pound0.54774905881.8256535251
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.68410941030.3725630543
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.54774905881.8256535251
GGPGuernsey Pound0.54774905881.8256535251
ZMWZambian Kwacha7.30831964830.1368303588
AD