Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-02-23 00:38 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per XAU XAU per Unit
USDUS Dollar1330.41458113090.0007516454
EUREuro1079.45055155000.0009263972
GBPBritish Pound953.72213972170.0010485234
INRIndian Rupee86457.08246827560.0000115664
AUDAustralian Dollar1697.92246463560.0005889550
CADCanadian Dollar1691.72013252530.0005911143
SGDSingapore Dollar1755.41531844670.0005696658
CHFSwiss Franc1241.50436987970.0008054744
MYRMalaysian Ringgit5196.12550093440.0001924511
JPYJapanese Yen142201.82610057900.0000070323
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi8450.34289147520.0001183384
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1817.24032675510.0005502849
THBThai Baht41881.96145203580.0000238766
HUFHungarian Forint337734.10133754600.0000029609
AEDEmirati Dirham4885.94754920340.0002046686
HKDHong Kong Dollar10409.37715377490.0000960672
MXNMexican Peso24775.70345750800.0000403621
ZARSouth African Rand15520.90132075580.0000644292
PHPPhilippine Piso69110.18511494920.0000144696
SEKSwedish Krona10809.02521548060.0000925153
IDRIndonesian Rupiah18202876.69782050000.0000000549
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4989.05467924100.0002004388
BRLBrazilian Real4323.86598481140.0002312745
TRYTurkish Lira5034.60499206140.0001986253
KESKenyan Shilling135568.35278177700.0000073764
KRWSouth Korean Won1435627.94391864000.0000006966
EGPEgyptian Pound23520.00705478940.0000425170
IQDIraqi Dinar1576368.83993356000.0000006344
NOKNorwegian Krone10452.73816895570.0000956687
KWDKuwaiti Dinar399.69349283580.0025019171
RUBRussian Ruble75198.08003095610.0000132982
DKKDanish Krone8039.37749036980.0001243877
PKRPakistani Rupee147415.72009926500.0000067835
ILSIsraeli Shekel4644.95289946560.0002152874
PLNPolish Zloty4514.40838685370.0002215130
QARQatari Riyal4842.70907531660.0002064960
XAUGold Ounce1.00000000001.0000000000
OMROmani Rial511.54440644480.0019548645
COPColombian Peso3803210.55381979000.0000002629
CLPChilean Peso787832.20263265100.0000012693
TWDTaiwan New Dollar38926.40267431960.0000256895
ARSArgentine Peso26533.73986802820.0000376879
CZKCzech Koruna27364.15218678910.0000365442
VNDVietnamese Dong30230289.73168200000.0000000331
MADMoroccan Dirham12243.08044937150.0000816788
JODJordanian Dinar943.26393802180.0010601487
BHDBahraini Dinar500.23588250520.0019990569
XOFCFA Franc708073.14545861600.0000014123
LKRSri Lankan Rupee206480.76372542200.0000048431
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia36125.57255748520.0000276812
NGNNigerian Naira480286.13422260000.0000020821
TNDTunisian Dinar3183.55751874490.0003141140
UGXUgandan Shilling4858035.71204560000.0000002058
RONRomanian Leu5021.33034433520.0001991504
BDTBangladeshi Taka110437.33585012300.0000090549
PENPeruvian Sol4346.36172109880.0002300775
GELGeorgian Lari3281.99955244850.0003046923
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC708073.14545861600.0000014123
FJDFijian Dollar2686.43955873340.0003722399
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar13287.51562904530.0000752586
BYNBelarusian Ruble2607.07201959860.0003835721
HRKCroatian Kuna8039.27110656170.0001243894
UZSUzbekistani Som10902747.45386190000.0000000917
BGNBulgarian Lev2111.22177226120.0004736594
DZDAlgerian Dinar152706.31944172100.0000065485
IRRIranian Rial49535633.28797330000.0000000202
DOPDominican Peso65251.81842315540.0000153252
ISKIcelandic Krona133756.07555384500.0000074763
XAGSilver Ounce80.04447057080.0124930553
CRCCosta Rican Colon758604.43319695700.0000013182
SYPSyrian Pound685371.88110790000.0000014591
LYDLibyan Dinar1775.86201738210.0005631068
JMDJamaican Dollar167727.20701383900.0000059621
MURMauritian Rupee44196.64769025390.0000226262
GHSGhanaian Cedi5998.32293911460.0001667133
AOAAngolan Kwanza283325.36764024600.0000035295
UYUUruguayan Peso37938.27655846760.0000263586
AFNAfghan Afghani91711.64129841010.0000109037
LBPLebanese Pound2005599.98105490000.0000004986
XPFCFP Franc128812.71498448600.0000077632
TTDTrinidadian Dollar8861.82489868230.0001128436
TZSTanzanian Shilling2993980.84071651000.0000003340
ALLAlbanian Lek142287.83519409600.0000070280
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3591.36533916130.0002784456
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal9756.98512410240.0001024907
NPRNepalese Rupee138979.76006771300.0000071953
BOBBolivian Bolíviano9180.69864473330.0001089242
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar481477.03691128800.0000020769
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2660.82916226190.0003758227
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1330.41458113090.0007516454
LAKLao Kip11031125.51387290000.0000000907
BNDBruneian Dollar1755.41531844670.0005696658
BWPBotswana Pula12646.52204749740.0000790731
HNLHonduran Lempira31360.19780018610.0000318876
PYGParaguayan Guarani7443335.15967423000.0000001343
ETBEthiopian Birr36666.22761344640.0000272731
NADNamibian Dollar15520.90132075580.0000644292
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina4253.34285169580.0002351092
SDGSudanese Pound24074.21609697870.0000415382
MOPMacau Pataca10721.65846834160.0000932692
NIONicaraguan Cordoba41615.36639963470.0000240296
BMDBermudian Dollar1330.41458113090.0007516454
KZTKazakhstani Tenge426428.31085376200.0000023451
PABPanamanian Balboa1330.41458113090.0007516454
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka2111.22177226120.0004736594
GYDGuyanese Dollar276085.85516042500.0000036221
YERYemeni Rial332490.12200633400.0000030076
MGAMalagasy Ariary4177776.58034720000.0000002394
KYDCaymanian Dollar1092.01833537460.0009157355
MZNMozambican Metical81352.16749706710.0000122922
RSDSerbian Dinar127591.36155892100.0000078375
SCRSeychellois Rupee18308.68835956420.0000546189
AMDArmenian Dram639357.34499805400.0000015641
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar10297.27809443120.0000971130
AZNAzerbaijan Manat2261.83775607490.0004421184
SLLSierra Leonean Leone10217144.90767470000.0000000979
TOPTongan Pa'anga2971.35309242900.0003365470
BZDBelizean Dollar2680.64945345240.0003730439
MWKMalawian Kwacha962445.92153441000.0000010390
GMDGambian Dalasi62795.56912541470.0000159247
BIFBurundian Franc2342700.08493340000.0000004269
SOSSomali Shilling774301.42986400200.0000012915
HTGHaitian Gourde85591.14988370850.0000116835
GNFGuinean Franc12036828.26664570000.0000000831
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa20842.77370233360.0000479783
MNTMongolian Tughrik3184180.41295230000.0000003141
CDFCongolese Franc2089289.23596153000.0000004786
STDSao Tomean Dobra26483588.98161420000.0000000378
TJSTajikistani Somoni11739.04585220640.0000851858
KPWNorth Korean Won1197367.00311623000.0000008352
MMKBurmese Kyat1782514.06217586000.0000005610
LSLBasotho Loti15520.90132075580.0000644292
LRDLiberian Dollar172649.87695155200.0000057921
KGSKyrgyzstani Som90381.71132079040.0000110642
GIPGibraltar Pound953.72213972170.0010485234
XPTPlatinum Ounce1.33040846120.7516488576
MDLMoldovan Leu22192.62410439820.0000450600
CUPCuban Peso35255.98639997000.0000283640
KHRCambodian Riel5314353.75922077000.0000001882
MKDMacedonian Denar66294.83690633910.0000150841
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu139637.46426732600.0000071614
MROMauritanian Ouguiya468908.76416339400.0000021326
ANGDutch Guilder2370.94029884300.0004217736
SZLSwazi Lilangeni15520.90132075580.0000644292
CVECape Verdean Escudo119031.01232203400.0000084012
SRDSurinamese Dollar9878.92300810990.0001012256
XPDPalladium Ounce1.27783220650.7825753608
SVCSalvadoran Colon11641.12758489580.0000859023
BSDBahamian Dollar1330.41458113090.0007516454
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights918.58530112740.0010886305
RWFRwandan Franc1129939.94478367000.0000008850
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2381.44210022440.0004199136
DJFDjiboutian Franc235866.48747813800.0000042397
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum86457.08246827560.0000115664
KMFComorian Franc531054.85909392900.0000018830
WSTSamoan Tala3349.01430701230.0002985953
SPLSeborgan Luigino221.73576263490.0045098724
ERNEritrean Nakfa19956.21871696410.0000501097
FKPFalkland Island Pound953.72213972170.0010485234
SHPSaint Helenian Pound953.72213972170.0010485234
JEPJersey Pound953.72213972170.0010485234
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4669.75516313940.0002141440
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1697.92246463560.0005889550
IMPIsle of Man Pound953.72213972170.0010485234
GGPGuernsey Pound953.72213972170.0010485234
ZMWZambian Kwacha13169.04601770990.0000759356
AD