Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-18 21:32 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per XAG XAG per Unit
USDUS Dollar16.94552143310.0590126426
EUREuro13.84507344700.0722278581
GBPBritish Pound12.19219569740.0820196809
INRIndian Rupee1082.41604102470.0009238592
AUDAustralian Dollar21.19246070160.0471865922
CADCanadian Dollar21.05954102450.0474844157
SGDSingapore Dollar22.38500628170.0446727594
CHFSwiss Franc16.24906787010.0615419917
MYRMalaysian Ringgit67.02959134220.0149187841
JPYJapanese Yen1882.06789706960.0005313305
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi108.78082853890.0091927963
NZDNew Zealand Dollar23.24650483120.0430172195
THBThai Baht540.61531850300.0018497441
HUFHungarian Forint4268.54979513320.0002342716
AEDEmirati Dirham62.23242746290.0160687931
HKDHong Kong Dollar132.45767245640.0075495815
MXNMexican Peso315.38769918940.0031707007
ZARSouth African Rand205.63250206320.0048630445
PHPPhilippine Piso860.50032462370.0011621146
SEKSwedish Krona135.78473521880.0073645981
IDRIndonesian Rupiah226098.88696897600.0000044228
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal63.54570537400.0157367047
BRLBrazilian Real54.33025136040.0184059520
TRYTurkish Lira63.95848166100.0156351429
KESKenyan Shilling1743.06103226260.0005737034
KRWSouth Korean Won18131.00548231170.0000551541
EGPEgyptian Pound300.15546133840.0033316069
IQDIraqi Dinar20161.39315918210.0000495997
NOKNorwegian Krone132.90452293690.0075241984
KWDKuwaiti Dinar5.09521051340.1962627447
RUBRussian Ruble957.54964160850.0010443323
DKKDanish Krone103.09053670810.0097002114
PKRPakistani Rupee1874.49013853520.0005334784
ILSIsraeli Shekel57.92149726740.0172647471
PLNPolish Zloty57.62315834170.0173541338
QARQatari Riyal61.68169801640.0162122645
XAUGold Ounce0.012768655478.3167816416
OMROmani Rial6.51555299100.1534789144
COPColombian Peso48191.04799574080.0000207507
CLPChilean Peso10258.77073210070.0000974776
TWDTaiwan New Dollar500.07687847720.0019996925
ARSArgentine Peso319.92405830340.0031257418
CZKCzech Koruna351.01326495930.0028488952
VNDVietnamese Dong384771.09069853800.0000025989
MADMoroccan Dirham156.39442178280.0063940899
JODJordanian Dinar12.01437469600.0832336285
BHDBahraini Dinar6.37151605880.1569485176
XOFCFA Franc9081.77284327720.0001101107
LKRSri Lankan Rupee2607.57573881460.0003834980
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia487.50442406390.0020512634
NGNNigerian Naira6116.54380497440.0001634910
TNDTunisian Dinar41.66711651720.0239997409
UGXUgandan Shilling61570.30166225260.0000162416
RONRomanian Leu64.46190984680.0155130371
BDTBangladeshi Taka1404.04245880020.0007122292
PENPeruvian Sol54.47449068310.0183572161
GELGeorgian Lari42.97703458550.0232682410
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC9081.77284327720.0001101107
FJDFijian Dollar34.20563794410.0292349466
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar169.24339531270.0059086501
BYNBelarusian Ruble33.82270922400.0295659343
HRKCroatian Kuna102.96629590010.0097119158
UZSUzbekistani Som138045.68723244400.0000072440
BGNBulgarian Lev27.07861000110.0369295174
DZDAlgerian Dinar1941.61826995530.0005150343
IRRIranian Rial620514.84000894400.0000016116
DOPDominican Peso819.60304967090.0012201028
ISKIcelandic Krona1740.32961427150.0005746038
XAGSilver Ounce1.00000000001.0000000000
CRCCosta Rican Colon9638.78440018720.0001037475
SYPSyrian Pound8728.38064147120.0001145688
LYDLibyan Dinar22.72392206680.0440064878
JMDJamaican Dollar2102.67850421430.0004755839
MURMauritian Rupee559.19673814780.0017882794
GHSGhanaian Cedi77.12964485510.0129651835
AOAAngolan Kwanza3439.75527666680.0002907184
UYUUruguayan Peso484.71565749710.0020630652
AFNAfghan Afghani1177.13617931590.0008495194
LBPLebanese Pound25545.37356034280.0000391460
XPFCFP Franc1652.15673595000.0006052695
TTDTrinidadian Dollar114.48133565200.0087350483
TZSTanzanian Shilling38032.02037386140.0000262936
ALLAlbanian Lek1853.03229032820.0005396560
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar45.75441501410.0218558143
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal124.34806542280.0080419426
NPRNepalese Rupee1739.98378594720.0005747180
BOBBolivian Bolíviano116.95630264660.0085502019
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar6132.58420662560.0001630634
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar33.89104286610.0295063213
CUCCuban Convertible Peso16.94552143310.0590126426
LAKLao Kip141072.69030345000.0000070885
BNDBruneian Dollar22.38500628170.0446727594
BWPBotswana Pula165.18181423040.0060539352
HNLHonduran Lempira399.93031934990.0025004356
PYGParaguayan Guarani95427.69827072950.0000104791
ETBEthiopian Birr463.47679570610.0021576053
NADNamibian Dollar205.63250206320.0048630445
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina54.73575582940.0182695933
SDGSudanese Pound118.92468957150.0084086829
MOPMacau Pataca136.43140262960.0073296908
NIONicaraguan Cordoba523.06991585730.0019117903
BMDBermudian Dollar16.94552143310.0590126426
KZTKazakhstani Tenge5497.32272239920.0001819067
PABPanamanian Balboa16.94552143310.0590126426
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka27.07861000110.0369295174
GYDGuyanese Dollar3524.71915782160.0002837105
YERYemeni Rial4240.75386665030.0002358071
MGAMalagasy Ariary55059.95050433480.0000181620
KYDCaymanian Dollar13.89473888600.0719696864
MZNMozambican Metical996.86541346310.0010031444
RSDSerbian Dinar1639.66455693170.0006098808
SCRSeychellois Rupee237.12591536110.0042171687
AMDArmenian Dram8184.31241968140.0001221850
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar131.63895463310.0075965356
AZNAzerbaijan Manat28.64101715550.0349149611
SLLSierra Leonean Leone130200.78818338200.0000076804
TOPTongan Pa'anga37.05348569830.0269880142
BZDBelizean Dollar33.95703518620.0294489785
MWKMalawian Kwacha12289.88043381910.0000813678
GMDGambian Dalasi808.50339948000.0012368532
BIFBurundian Franc29810.82393253810.0000335449
SOSSomali Shilling9823.77536023270.0001017939
HTGHaitian Gourde1087.53854359000.0009195076
GNFGuinean Franc152936.91811777000.0000065386
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa261.90643359020.0038181574
MNTMongolian Tughrik41049.19053954040.0000243610
CDFCongolese Franc26861.55101888790.0000372279
STDSao Tomean Dobra341374.38907419800.0000029293
TJSTajikistani Somoni149.58877454680.0066849936
KPWNorth Korean Won15249.95182435700.0000655740
MMKBurmese Kyat22829.15372563910.0000438036
LSLBasotho Loti205.63250206320.0048630445
LRDLiberian Dollar2165.83006844030.0004617167
KGSKyrgyzstani Som1176.47404756620.0008499975
GIPGibraltar Pound12.19219569740.0820196809
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.016897801259.1792974195
MDLMoldovan Leu286.41970499560.0034913799
CUPCuban Peso449.05631797620.0022268922
KHRCambodian Riel68214.18619648120.0000146597
MKDMacedonian Denar851.40396899290.0011745306
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu1801.86964810150.0005549791
MROMauritanian Ouguiya6007.22389976140.0001664662
ANGDutch Guilder30.28751021230.0330169100
SZLSwazi Lilangeni205.63250206320.0048630445
CVECape Verdean Escudo1526.69624903390.0006550091
SRDSurinamese Dollar126.22711013960.0079222284
XPDPalladium Ounce0.015373975165.0449861666
SVCSalvadoran Colon148.27331253930.0067443020
BSDBahamian Dollar16.94552143310.0590126426
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights11.76141424650.0850237887
RWFRwandan Franc14414.37956140770.0000693752
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder30.33248336520.0329679568
DJFDjiboutian Franc3026.07687621500.0003304609
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum1082.41604102470.0009238592
KMFComorian Franc6811.32963245740.0001468142
WSTSamoan Tala42.13465328020.0237334337
SPLSeborgan Luigino2.82425356090.3540758570
ERNEritrean Nakfa254.18282149590.0039341762
FKPFalkland Island Pound12.19219569740.0820196809
SHPSaint Helenian Pound12.19219569740.0820196809
JEPJersey Pound12.19219569740.0820196809
TMTTurkmenistani Manat59.32087924330.0168574710
TVDTuvaluan Dollar21.19246070160.0471865922
IMPIsle of Man Pound12.19219569740.0820196809
GGPGuernsey Pound12.19219569740.0820196809
ZMWZambian Kwacha164.92426796860.0060633890
AD