Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2017-09-21 10:37 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per USD USD per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
EUREuro0.83961360111.1910240600
GBPBritish Pound0.74126074731.3490529529
INRIndian Rupee64.77516329720.0154380159
AUDAustralian Dollar1.25926472680.7941141991
CADCanadian Dollar1.23564769990.8092921632
SGDSingapore Dollar1.35232767760.7394657497
CHFSwiss Franc0.97256679831.0282070103
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.19626025660.2383074306
JPYJapanese Yen112.48198979540.0088903121
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.59165030620.1517070769
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.36876274440.7305868048
THBThai Baht33.13442819360.0301800892
HUFHungarian Forint260.53408276820.0038382694
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67361659160.2722113141
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.80567613320.1281119000
MXNMexican Peso17.83787222240.0560604980
ZARSouth African Rand13.34765277110.0749195396
PHPPhilippine Peso51.07818126540.0195778310
SEKSwedish Krona7.99097150610.1251412296
IDRIndonesian Rupiah13304.93780882800.0000751601
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.75048503230.2666321799
BRLBrazilian Real3.13261002820.3192226262
TRYTurkish Lira3.51306017240.2846521127
KESKenyan Shilling103.29778444660.0096807497
KRWSouth Korean Won1133.21626337120.0008824441
EGPEgyptian Pound17.66633264280.0566048438
IQDIraqi Dinar1171.19347570280.0008538299
NOKNorwegian Krone7.81798539670.1279101903
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30181597753.3132772104
RUBRussian Ruble58.08123883720.0172172636
DKKDanish Krone6.24722155720.1600711598
PKRPakistani Rupee105.42643400880.0094852872
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.52133456050.2839832407
PLNPolish Zloty3.59918333020.2778408067
QARQatari Riyal3.69664195710.2705157848
XAUGold Ounce0.00077254231294.4275025458
OMROmani Rial0.38503460822.5971691342
COPColombian Peso2890.48383143410.0003459628
CLPChilean Peso621.76455410270.0016083258
TWDTaiwan New Dollar30.23154027670.0330780367
ARSArgentine Peso17.17804025200.0582138582
CZKCzech Koruna21.89722735090.0456678822
VNDVietnamese Dong22732.09042442700.0000439907
MADMoroccan Dirham9.35511015090.1068934501
JODJordanian Dinar0.70873999011.4109546716
BHDBahraini Dinar0.37723215202.6508875097
XOFCFA Franc550.75041896600.0018157045
LKRSri Lankan Rupee152.77384331930.0065456231
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia26.25880880550.0380824586
NGNNigerian Naira360.22024761700.0027760794
TNDTunisian Dinar2.44865893480.4083868054
UGXUgandan Shilling3599.43098246860.0002778217
RONRomanian Leu3.86073636830.2590179449
BDTBangladeshi Taka81.77128384140.0122292320
PENPeruvian Sol3.24633268850.3080399010
GELGeorgian Lari2.47447033790.4041268892
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC550.75041896600.0018157045
FJDFijian Dollar2.00641655310.4984009918
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar10.12164779190.0987981424
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.93793662510.5160127463
HRKCroatian Kuna6.28126347950.1592036385
UZSUzbekistani Som8075.20324853270.0001238359
BGNBulgarian Lev1.63897509980.6101373963
DZDAlgerian Dinar112.66249905910.0088760680
IRRIranian Rial33494.39879759000.0000298557
DOPDominican Peso47.57150654210.0210209866
ISKIcelandic Krona107.79057641120.0092772488
XAGSilver Ounce0.059004348916.9479033095
CRCCosta Rican Colon575.33186389480.0017381273
SYPSyrian Pound516.43338912600.0019363581
LYDLibyan Dinar1.35104708290.7401666549
JMDJamaican Dollar130.93845968010.0076371755
MURMauritian Rupee33.50112222150.0298497463
GHSGhanaian Cedi4.38032424550.2282936020
AOAAngolan Kwanza165.97613730910.0060249625
UYUUruguayan Peso28.85797267090.0346524689
AFNAfghan Afghani68.64503049220.0145676969
LBPLebanese Pound1510.15811021140.0006621823
XPFCFP Franc100.19255383550.0099807816
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.77057512190.1476979403
TZSTanzanian Shilling2244.63392310590.0004455069
ALLAlbanian Lek112.28967826440.0089055380
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.70000070410.3703702738
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.29398029820.1370993558
NPRNepalese Rupee103.38750423940.0096723488
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.91604902990.1445912248
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90000000000.0027631943
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.00000000000.5000000000
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.00000000001.0000000000
LAKLao Kip8332.51743042760.0001200118
BNDBruneian Dollar1.35232767760.7394657497
BWPBotswana Pula10.29047125700.0971772794
HNLHonduran Lempira23.37634491540.0427782874
PYGParaguayan Guarani5677.41245619580.0001761366
ETBEthiopian Birr23.46340348060.0426195629
NADNamibian Dollar13.34765277110.0749195396
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.19754548360.3127398829
SDGSudanese Pound6.67727172720.1497617651
MOPMacau Pataca8.03984641720.1243804854
NIONicaraguan Cordoba30.37789258150.0329186759
BMDBermudian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge340.52963419110.0029366020
PABPanamanian Balboa1.00000000001.0000000000
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.64214146950.6089609322
GYDGuyanese Dollar207.50575467560.0048191435
YERYemeni Rial250.21514155440.0039965607
MGAMalagasy Ariary3025.06996035730.0003305709
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.82000002251.2195121617
MZNMozambican Metical61.03673124060.0163835772
RSDSerbian Dinar100.05247812840.0099947549
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.54673262390.0738185382
AMDArmenian Dram478.17324719320.0020912922
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar7.74672128180.1290868696
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.69969598610.5883405081
SLLSierra Leonean Leone7583.56189087760.0001318642
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.15250542880.4645749026
BZDBelizean Dollar2.00038654720.4999033819
MWKMalawian Kwacha727.45862796920.0013746486
GMDGambian Dalasi46.90489105740.0213197383
BIFBurundian Franc1743.46444050290.0005735706
SOSSomali Shilling586.01199027810.0017064497
HTGHaitian Gourde62.77644485030.0159295418
GNFGuinean Franc8986.74865576980.0001112749
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.39230746130.0649675172
MNTMongolian Tughrik2462.88345042120.0004060281
CDFCongolese Franc1559.93639492200.0006410518
STDSao Tomean Dobra20599.48935555300.0000485449
TJSTajikistani Somoni8.79544278060.1136952425
KPWNorth Korean Won128.65371616200.0077728031
MMKBurmese Kyat1374.25398792840.0007276675
LSLBasotho Loti13.34765277110.0749195396
LRDLiberian Dollar117.14251049330.0085366106
KGSKyrgyzstani Som68.49500081410.0145996056
GIPGibraltar Pound0.74126074731.3490529529
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0010641908939.6811173335
MDLMoldovan Leu17.63742133230.0566976306
CUPCuban Peso26.50000000000.0377358491
KHRCambodian Riel4091.82850855500.0002443895
MKDMacedonian Denar51.60273082030.0193788194
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu105.76216796410.0094551768
MROMauritanian Ouguiya357.31640694370.0027986400
ANGDutch Guilder1.78568511730.5600091474
SZLSwazi Lilangeni13.34765277110.0749195396
CVECape Verdean Escudo92.59991289230.0107991462
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.42482868930.1346832421
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0010941161913.9797869714
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.75000000000.1142857143
BSDBahamian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.70375755411.4209438949
RWFRwandan Franc844.88315861810.0011835956
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.79000000000.5586592179
DJFDjiboutian Franc178.53785785450.0056010530
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum64.77516329720.0154380159
KMFComorian Franc413.06281422450.0024209393
WSTSamoan Tala2.48021453990.4031909272
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16666666606.0000000240
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.33628262330.0652048495
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.74126074731.3490529529
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.74126074731.3490529529
JEPJersey Pound0.74126074731.3490529529
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.45000004780.2898550684
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.25926472680.7941141991
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.74126074731.3490529529
GGPGuernsey Pound0.74126074731.3490529529
ZMWZambian Kwacha9.47382904980.1055539418