Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

Mid-market rates as of 2017-06-22 20:42 UTC

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per USD USD per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
EUREuro0.89668478331.1152191033
GBPBritish Pound0.78833628531.2684941930
INRIndian Rupee64.59889930780.0154801399
AUDAustralian Dollar1.32642463220.7539063854
CADCanadian Dollar1.32324654220.7557170702
SGDSingapore Dollar1.39020373230.7193190298
CHFSwiss Franc0.97171164871.0291118783
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.28998646680.2331009684
JPYJapanese Yen111.32136621770.0089830015
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.83348923670.1463381247
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.37650432340.7264779216
THBThai Baht33.97008753870.0294376633
HUFHungarian Forint277.28584151690.0036063868
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67305546330.2722528995
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.79903821530.1282209386
MXNMexican Peso18.10997393270.0552181910
ZARSouth African Rand12.96509992020.0771301422
PHPPhilippine Peso50.35963360030.0198571739
SEKSwedish Krona8.75278820800.1142493085
IDRIndonesian Rupiah13328.20859586860.0000750288
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.75121818580.2665800683
BRLBrazilian Real3.33851250100.2995345980
TRYTurkish Lira3.50698033030.2851455970
KESKenyan Shilling103.58144402130.0096542388
KRWSouth Korean Won1138.72649318120.0008781740
EGPEgyptian Pound18.13903018660.0551297390
IQDIraqi Dinar1171.92018319040.0008533004
NOKNorwegian Krone8.48763039150.1178185140
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30381050133.2915254599
RUBRussian Ruble59.95764502000.0166784403
DKKDanish Krone6.66939785480.1499385734
PKRPakistani Rupee104.84581092210.0095378155
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.54617310310.2819941303
PLNPolish Zloty3.79791510380.2633023574
QARQatari Riyal3.67397395400.2721848365
XAUGold Ounce0.00079981611250.2874098183
OMROmani Rial0.38495846702.5976828300
COPColombian Peso3027.01986148650.0003303579
CLPChilean Peso663.83801509640.0015063916
TWDTaiwan New Dollar30.41381240130.0328797977
ARSArgentine Peso16.14746231200.0619292357
CZKCzech Koruna23.58837067420.0423937717
VNDVietnamese Dong22720.51521822220.0000440131
MADMoroccan Dirham9.78462987020.1022011066
JODJordanian Dinar0.70905269091.4103324236
BHDBahraini Dinar0.37715606002.6514223316
XOFCFA Franc588.18666041670.0017001406
LKRSri Lankan Rupee153.13169982080.0065303265
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia26.03608051730.0384082389
NGNNigerian Naira317.33926840080.0031512016
TNDTunisian Dinar2.47315796050.4043413385
UGXUgandan Shilling3588.35702159520.0002786791
RONRomanian New Leu4.10274211660.2437394239
BDTBangladeshi Taka80.69484496810.0123923653
PENPeruvian Sol3.26057987830.3066939125
GELGeorgian Lari2.41262366900.4144865247
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC588.18666041670.0017001406
FJDFijian Dollar2.06838263960.4834695384
VEFVenezuelan Bolivar10.02094780750.0997909598
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.92307132980.5200015124
HRKCroatian Kuna6.65149184530.1503422124
UZSUzbekistani Som3928.09007016260.0002545766
BGNBulgarian Lev1.75304200580.5704369871
DZDAlgerian Dinar109.16497174530.0091604476
IRRIranian Rial32481.49418527570.0000307868
DOPDominican Peso47.26105356860.0211590713
ISKIcelandic Krona104.19717255270.0095971894
XAGSilver Ounce0.060306620916.5819272424
CRCCosta Rican Colon570.03212327240.0017542871
SYPSyrian Pound214.35234515610.0046652160
LYDLibyan Dinar1.37596032370.7267651420
JMDJamaican Dollar128.95132396680.0077548642
MURMauritian Rupee34.99971511980.0285716611
GHSGhanaian Cedi4.39868773080.2273405300
AOAAngolan Kwanza165.90421231880.0060275745
UYUUruguayan Peso28.30756179850.0353262498
AFNAfghan Afghani68.15061923680.0146733810
LBPLebanese Pound1508.68984918770.0006628268
XPFCFP Franc107.00295743720.0093455361
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.76563061410.1478058820
TZSTanzanian Shilling2237.03444825170.0004470204
ALLAlbanian Lek118.58633739020.0084326746
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.70000000820.3703703692
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.33698838350.1362957044
NPRNepalese Rupee103.25180577030.0096850606
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.91615405680.1445890291
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90000000000.0027631943
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.00000000000.5000000000
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.00000000001.0000000000
LAKLao or Laotian Kip8262.32707355080.0001210313
BNDBruneian Dollar1.39020373230.7193190298
BWPBotswana Pula10.28361338270.0972420844
HNLHonduran Lempira23.43521017300.0426708356
PYGParaguayan Guarani5575.82230582670.0001793457
ETBEthiopian Birr23.17298759730.0431536933
NADNamibian Dollar12.96509992020.0771301422
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.20408845180.3121012466
SDGSudanese Pound6.68572832580.1495723355
MOPMacau Pataca8.03300936180.1244863481
NIONicaraguan Cordoba29.97200090870.0333644725
BMDBermudian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge327.84707806010.0030502026
PABPanamanian Balboa1.00000000001.0000000000
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.75376299980.5702024733
GYDGuyanese Dollar208.07317740650.0048060015
YERYemeni Rial250.17365377450.0039972235
MGAMalagasy Ariary3120.33433803110.0003204785
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.82000002371.2195121599
MZNMozambican Metical60.36214108490.0165666754
RSDSerbian Dinar109.10050232990.0091658606
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.56930595010.0736957368
AMDArmenian Dram480.43095148850.0020814646
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar7.84450029910.1274778459
AZNAzerbaijani New Manat1.69997613740.5882435512
SLLSierra Leonean Leone7405.70433074500.0001350310
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.24887943700.4446659005
BZDBelizean Dollar2.00043355390.4998916350
MWKMalawian Kwacha726.00149833100.0013774076
GMDGambian Dalasi45.72368014310.0218705055
BIFBurundian Franc1725.77306827550.0005794505
SOSSomali Shilling581.01147499670.0017211364
HTGHaitian Gourde62.67696174710.0159548257
GNFGuinean Franc8974.68422520570.0001114245
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.40117211640.0649301230
MNTMongolian Tughrik2355.91545444930.0004244634
CDFCongolese Franc1457.95693219170.0006858913
STDSao Tomean Dobra21984.24727510170.0000454871
TJSTajikistani Somoni8.81918525010.1133891592
KPWNorth Korean Won130.64327360160.0076544316
MMKBurmese Kyat1367.58020312480.0007312185
LSLBasotho Loti12.96509992020.0771301422
LRDLiberian Dollar93.59367076420.0106844832
KGSKyrgyzstani Som68.64144095200.0145684587
GIPGibraltar Pound0.78833628531.2684941930
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0010804040925.5796905602
MDLMoldovan Leu18.28542068870.0546883781
CUPCuban Peso26.50000000000.0377358491
KHRCambodian Riel4089.48999128210.0002445293
MKDMacedonian Denar55.09382076840.0181508559
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu109.38762455870.0091418020
MROMauritanian Ouguiya359.72234542650.0027799218
ANGDutch Guilder1.78623481690.5598368090
SZLSwazi Lilangeni12.96509992020.0771301422
CVECape Verdean Escudo99.06608374730.0100942720
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.50624789670.1332223521
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0011268965887.3929415878
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.75000000000.1142857143
BSDBahamian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.72531813301.3787053632
RWFRwandan Franc835.53647019050.0011968358
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.79000000000.5586592179
DJFDjiboutian Franc178.84241346240.0055915148
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum64.59889930780.0154801399
KMFComoran Franc441.13999531250.0022668541
WSTSamoan Tala2.53929937510.3938094144
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16666666606.0000000240
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.34867432180.0651522066
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.78833628531.2684941930
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.78833628531.2684941930
JEPJersey Pound0.78833628531.2684941930
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.46585445160.2885291388
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.32642463220.7539063854
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.78833628531.2684941930
GGPGuernsey Pound0.78833628531.2684941930
ZMWZambian Kwacha9.30556916480.1074625294