Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-18 21:24 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per USD USD per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
EUREuro0.81703869801.2239322353
GBPBritish Pound0.71952004011.3898153551
INRIndian Rupee63.88048118870.0156542340
AUDAustralian Dollar1.25050896510.7996743949
CADCanadian Dollar1.24274489860.8046703721
SGDSingapore Dollar1.32087620850.7570732167
CHFSwiss Franc0.95893716371.0428211961
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3.95558492850.2528071115
JPYJapanese Yen111.04472726550.0090053803
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.41961544750.1557725705
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.36854675450.7307021092
THBThai Baht31.91649661340.0313317596
HUFHungarian Forint251.90640655280.0039697283
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67250000000.2722940776
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.81656697440.1279334014
MXNMexican Peso18.60619849840.0537455300
ZARSouth African Rand12.13832706860.0823836756
PHPPhilippine Piso50.79517077510.0196869109
SEKSwedish Krona8.01375082130.1247855121
IDRIndonesian Rupiah13343.35709066600.0000749437
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.75000000000.2666666667
BRLBrazilian Real3.20606328900.3119090017
TRYTurkish Lira3.77447954480.2649371889
KESKenyan Shilling102.93396150620.0097149666
KRWSouth Korean Won1069.88975629940.0009346757
EGPEgyptian Pound17.71484665070.0564498254
IQDIraqi Dinar1190.55949986970.0008399412
NOKNorwegian Krone7.84222049700.1275149048
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30067315133.3258706196
RUBRussian Ruble56.51251850870.0176951944
DKKDanish Krone6.08354847560.1643777483
PKRPakistani Rupee110.69735128740.0090336398
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.41865586680.2925126245
PLNPolish Zloty3.40033552250.2940886255
QARQatari Riyal3.64000000000.2747252747
XAUGold Ounce0.00075342091327.2793467768
OMROmani Rial0.38450000002.6007802341
COPColombian Peso2843.92978976690.0003516261
CLPChilean Peso605.40310149010.0016517920
TWDTaiwan New Dollar29.51173400490.0338848270
ARSArgentine Peso18.87922501150.0529682759
CZKCzech Koruna20.71768484900.0482679415
VNDVietnamese Dong22709.77051651300.0000440339
MADMoroccan Dirham9.23158982980.1083237035
JODJordanian Dinar0.70900000001.4104372355
BHDBahraini Dinar0.37600000002.6595744681
XOFCFA Franc535.94225321050.0018658727
LKRSri Lankan Rupee153.87986139200.0064985762
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia28.76962554340.0347588813
NGNNigerian Naira360.83813823980.0027713257
TNDTunisian Dinar2.44894688950.4083387861
UGXUgandan Shilling3633.74909850660.0002751979
RONRomanian Leu3.80453008150.2628445507
BDTBangladeshi Taka82.85201172830.0120697130
PENPeruvian Sol3.22081281760.3104806323
GELGeorgian Lari2.53601534320.3943193809
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC535.94225321050.0018658727
FJDFijian Dollar2.01862592210.4953864850
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar9.98750000000.1001251564
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.99113778700.5022254143
HRKCroatian Kuna6.07763583380.1645376635
UZSUzbekistani Som8145.06070488920.0001227738
BGNBulgarian Lev1.59798879670.6257866151
DZDAlgerian Dinar114.56756606350.0087284738
IRRIranian Rial36632.21842891800.0000272984
DOPDominican Peso48.43982421740.0206441707
ISKIcelandic Krona102.69982302380.0097371151
XAGSilver Ounce0.059000658016.9489635183
CRCCosta Rican Colon568.69043156410.0017584259
SYPSyrian Pound515.03534355150.0019416143
LYDLibyan Dinar1.34119089620.7456060154
JMDJamaican Dollar124.07423111250.0080596913
MURMauritian Rupee32.96644266300.0303338765
GHSGhanaian Cedi4.56911232990.2188608920
AOAAngolan Kwanza202.98476885810.0049264780
UYUUruguayan Peso28.60184783920.0349627760
AFNAfghan Afghani69.47376933130.0143939218
LBPLebanese Pound1507.50000000000.0006633499
XPFCFP Franc97.49865130980.0102565521
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.75569503980.1480232595
TZSTanzanian Shilling2244.86937060720.0004454602
ALLAlbanian Lek109.34897020280.0091450335
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.69991546800.3703819663
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.33917186970.1362551549
NPRNepalese Rupee102.68787351080.0097382482
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.90543840900.1448133979
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90000000000.0027631943
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.00000000000.5000000000
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.00000000001.0000000000
LAKLao Kip8323.99681753170.0001201346
BNDBruneian Dollar1.32087620850.7570732167
BWPBotswana Pula9.74501083250.1026166125
HNLHonduran Lempira23.60308911130.0423673357
PYGParaguayan Guarani5631.41809193960.0001775752
ETBEthiopian Birr27.34560198930.0365689518
NADNamibian Dollar12.13832706860.0823836756
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.23086481420.3095146524
SDGSudanese Pound7.01774599360.1424958955
MOPMacau Pataca8.05106398360.1242071858
NIONicaraguan Cordoba30.86561008400.0323985172
BMDBermudian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge324.48677885490.0030817897
PABPanamanian Balboa1.00000000001.0000000000
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.59798879670.6257866151
GYDGuyanese Dollar208.02368807810.0048071448
YERYemeni Rial250.25824264230.0039958724
MGAMalagasy Ariary3249.42823374780.0003077464
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.82018687281.2192343393
MZNMozambican Metical58.80812488020.0170044531
RSDSerbian Dinar96.75575164350.0103353029
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.99327464720.0714629009
AMDArmenian Dram482.98438400460.0020704603
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar7.76722256840.1287461498
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.68992649860.5917417123
SLLSierra Leonean Leone7683.11085969030.0001301556
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.17733129220.4592778341
BZDBelizean Dollar2.00207388980.4994820646
MWKMalawian Kwacha725.45798308800.0013784396
GMDGambian Dalasi47.68870933050.0209693241
BIFBurundian Franc1759.04444860780.0005684905
SOSSomali Shilling579.48883862440.0017256588
HTGHaitian Gourde64.20569816280.0155749416
GNFGuinean Franc9027.31055768230.0001107750
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.45718213240.0646948449
MNTMongolian Tughrik2422.46269993510.0004128031
CDFCongolese Franc1587.22919268030.0006300287
STDSao Tomean Dobra20147.23086452700.0000496346
TJSTajikistani Somoni8.82772839120.1132794254
KPWNorth Korean Won899.99330791970.0011111194
MMKBurmese Kyat1347.00508208990.0007423877
LSLBasotho Loti12.13832706860.0823836756
LRDLiberian Dollar127.81394234830.0078238726
KGSKyrgyzstani Som69.42659652240.0144037019
GIPGibraltar Pound0.71952004011.3898153551
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00099727971002.7277202173
MDLMoldovan Leu16.90082083860.0591687238
CUPCuban Peso26.50000000000.0377358491
KHRCambodian Riel4024.65762935920.0002484683
MKDMacedonian Denar50.24861955100.0199010442
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu106.10976289610.0094242035
MROMauritanian Ouguiya354.47691978770.0028210581
ANGDutch Guilder1.78830809050.5591877626
SZLSwazi Lilangeni12.13832706860.0823836756
CVECape Verdean Escudo90.09485722620.0110994127
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.44826500820.1342594549
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00090706491102.4569465757
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.75000000000.1142857143
BSDBahamian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.69406708691.4407829140
RWFRwandan Franc851.61244130920.0011742431
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.79000000000.5586592179
DJFDjiboutian Franc178.75103127580.0055943733
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum63.88048118870.0156542340
KMFComorian Franc401.95668990790.0024878302
WSTSamoan Tala2.48038045130.4031639580
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16666666606.0000000240
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.00000000000.0666666667
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.71952004011.3898153551
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.71952004011.3898153551
JEPJersey Pound0.71952004011.3898153551
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.50028553930.2856909783
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.25050896510.7996743949
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.71952004011.3898153551
GGPGuernsey Pound0.71952004011.3898153551
ZMWZambian Kwacha9.71979705930.1028828065
AD