Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-20 05:06 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per MYR MYR per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.25391626633.9383061777
EUREuro0.20775377094.8133903696
GBPBritish Pound0.18325291225.4569391995
INRIndian Rupee16.21129525200.0616853857
AUDAustralian Dollar0.31733783493.1512158023
CADCanadian Dollar0.31714988423.1530832891
SGDSingapore Dollar0.33542031242.9813340551
CHFSwiss Franc0.24454657624.0892005757
MYRMalaysian Ringgit1.00000000001.0000000000
JPYJapanese Yen28.10229085490.0355842876
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi1.62489094020.6154259189
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.34897824512.8655081346
THBThai Baht8.09730677870.1234978527
HUFHungarian Forint64.46345889140.0155126643
AEDEmirati Dirham0.93250748781.0723774480
HKDHong Kong Dollar1.98464055880.5038695776
MXNMexican Peso4.74229885950.2108681949
ZARSouth African Rand3.09787781110.3228016278
PHPPhilippine Piso12.88282070070.0776227523
SEKSwedish Krona2.04976187650.4878615470
IDRIndonesian Rupiah3381.93791934670.0002956885
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.95218599841.0502149807
BRLBrazilian Real0.81159231911.2321457172
TRYTurkish Lira0.96720702031.0339048197
KESKenyan Shilling26.12269342690.0382808918
KRWSouth Korean Won270.98108587330.0036902945
EGPEgyptian Pound4.49442564910.2224978402
IQDIraqi Dinar300.83445123050.0033240874
NOKNorwegian Krone1.99708621820.5007295083
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.076410826513.0871506822
RUBRussian Ruble14.37088518230.0695851360
DKKDanish Krone1.54616527270.6467613894
PKRPakistani Rupee28.09803699980.0355896748
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.86810803831.1519303541
PLNPolish Zloty0.86738185571.1528947642
QARQatari Riyal0.92425520921.0819522466
XAUGold Ounce0.00019064595245.3267248864
OMROmani Rial0.097630804410.2426688627
COPColombian Peso721.82930338170.0013853691
CLPChilean Peso154.37854823900.0064775839
TWDTaiwan New Dollar7.46230839970.1340067907
ARSArgentine Peso4.81774751260.2075658796
CZKCzech Koruna5.27532308610.1895618493
VNDVietnamese Dong5766.71377492760.0001734090
MADMoroccan Dirham2.34715748480.4260472535
JODJordanian Dinar0.18002663285.5547336780
BHDBahraini Dinar0.095472516110.4742185577
XOFCFA Franc136.27754027850.0073379663
LKRSri Lankan Rupee39.07770256380.0255900407
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia7.35640925110.1359358847
NGNNigerian Naira91.40985562720.0109397394
TNDTunisian Dinar0.61963854391.6138440868
UGXUgandan Shilling920.52875491780.0010863322
RONRomanian Leu0.96885725171.0321437944
BDTBangladeshi Taka21.05071474650.0475043252
PENPeruvian Sol0.82072408431.2184362798
GELGeorgian Lari0.64568369511.5487459380
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC136.27754027850.0073379663
FJDFijian Dollar0.51329176031.9482097267
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar2.53598870920.3943235222
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.51405189851.9453288724
HRKCroatian Kuna1.54430608310.6475400252
UZSUzbekistani Som2068.14798862820.0004835244
BGNBulgarian Lev0.40633105772.4610474170
DZDAlgerian Dinar29.16695950870.0342853701
IRRIranian Rial9300.97048295350.0001075157
DOPDominican Peso12.17589260430.0821295023
ISKIcelandic Krona26.12798224760.0382731430
XAGSilver Ounce0.014918144867.0324635160
CRCCosta Rican Colon144.67964275780.0069118224
SYPSyrian Pound130.80001200010.0076452592
LYDLibyan Dinar0.34111815062.9315355929
JMDJamaican Dollar31.45311378330.0317933546
MURMauritian Rupee8.43425785910.1185640772
GHSGhanaian Cedi1.16436037500.8588406317
AOAAngolan Kwanza51.46614047090.0194302505
UYUUruguayan Peso7.25712733690.1377955703
AFNAfghan Afghani17.62684703200.0567316434
LBPLebanese Pound382.77877137540.0026124751
XPFCFP Franc24.79161943550.0403362113
TTDTrinidadian Dollar1.71851629930.5818973032
TZSTanzanian Shilling570.09805566830.0017540842
ALLAlbanian Lek27.79113456650.0359826979
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.68508856301.4596652959
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal1.86218937740.5370023115
NPRNepalese Rupee26.05965711760.0383734903
BOBBolivian Bolíviano1.75292241220.5704759053
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar91.89229675670.0108823050
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.50783253251.9691530888
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.25391626633.9383061777
LAKLao Kip2106.57838123760.0004747034
BNDBruneian Dollar0.33542031242.9813340551
BWPBotswana Pula2.46042311990.4064341584
HNLHonduran Lempira5.98744751130.1670160779
PYGParaguayan Guarani1431.17634137960.0006987259
ETBEthiopian Birr6.99793216220.1428993561
NADNamibian Dollar3.09787781110.3228016278
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.81606200661.2253970800
SDGSudanese Pound1.78066073060.5615892926
MOPMacau Pataca2.04417977560.4891937646
NIONicaraguan Cordoba7.87013440120.1270626331
BMDBermudian Dollar0.25391626633.9383061777
KZTKazakhstani Tenge82.47098116230.0121254772
PABPanamanian Balboa0.25391626633.9383061777
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.40633105772.4610474170
GYDGuyanese Dollar52.90073330670.0189033296
YERYemeni Rial63.45875881080.0157582660
MGAMalagasy Ariary821.42090239620.0012174027
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.20843388854.7976843262
MZNMozambican Metical14.94854327910.0668961504
RSDSerbian Dinar24.53079721010.0407650836
SCRSeychellois Rupee3.48718015120.2867646513
AMDArmenian Dram122.37748151370.0081714380
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar1.96833350220.5080439869
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.43168303032.3165145023
SLLSierra Leonean Leone1949.87572885640.0005128532
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.56550951581.7683168399
BZDBelizean Dollar0.51159607441.9546670705
MWKMalawian Kwacha183.68429411580.0054441236
GMDGambian Dalasi12.34794829830.0809851140
BIFBurundian Franc447.08895628920.0022366913
SOSSomali Shilling147.77942812940.0067668417
HTGHaitian Gourde16.25367838120.0615245347
GNFGuinean Franc2296.11597114860.0004355181
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa3.96044193520.2524970739
MNTMongolian Tughrik613.77320664090.0016292663
CDFCongolese Franc398.72829364240.0025079735
STDSao Tomean Dobra5097.40105993920.0001961784
TJSTajikistani Somoni2.23987168820.4464541452
KPWNorth Korean Won228.48186153240.0043767150
MMKBurmese Kyat341.96047512340.0029243146
LSLBasotho Loti3.09787781110.3228016278
LRDLiberian Dollar32.46432105140.0308030468
KGSKyrgyzstani Som17.60731623970.0567945726
GIPGibraltar Pound0.18325291225.4569391995
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00025117343981.3131182661
MDLMoldovan Leu4.28570678610.2333337416
CUPCuban Peso6.72878105570.1486153275
KHRCambodian Riel1018.22317837230.0009821030
MKDMacedonian Denar12.78267099580.0782309112
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu26.44580324920.0378131831
MROMauritanian Ouguiya89.99638505830.0111115574
ANGDutch Guilder0.45248286132.2100284577
SZLSwazi Lilangeni3.09787781110.3228016278
CVECape Verdean Escudo22.90900831380.0436509510
SRDSurinamese Dollar1.88252105140.5312025591
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00022945834358.0910142773
SVCSalvadoran Colon2.22176732970.4500921346
BSDBahamian Dollar0.25391626633.9383061777
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.17599097805.6821094559
RWFRwandan Franc214.08614171180.0046710170
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.45451011662.2001710490
DJFDjiboutian Franc45.08379766400.0221809176
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum16.21129525200.0616853857
KMFComorian Franc102.20815520890.0097839551
WSTSamoan Tala0.63857719621.5659813817
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.042319377523.6298371607
ERNEritrean Nakfa3.80874399380.2625537452
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.18325291225.4569391995
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.18325291225.4569391995
JEPJersey Pound0.18325291225.4569391995
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.89124609211.1220245552
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.31733783493.1512158023
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.18325291225.4569391995
GGPGuernsey Pound0.18325291225.4569391995
ZMWZambian Kwacha2.50535698980.3991447143
AD