Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-20 05:16 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per JPY JPY per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.0090363035110.6647208506
EUREuro0.0073933292135.2570643039
GBPBritish Pound0.0065219448153.3284988570
INRIndian Rupee0.57692320531.7333329475
AUDAustralian Dollar0.011292380588.5552870536
CADCanadian Dollar0.011286224188.6035927703
SGDSingapore Dollar0.011937119883.7723012999
CHFSwiss Franc0.0087024674114.9099394627
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.035587729528.0995729233
JPYJapanese Yen1.00000000001.0000000000
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.057820407417.2949317553
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.012419418080.5190710516
THBThai Baht0.28816494793.4702346949
HUFHungarian Forint2.29480867620.4357661754
AEDEmirati Dirham0.033185824530.1333480873
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.070628419614.1586064908
MXNMexican Peso0.16879920135.9241986478
ZARSouth African Rand0.11026314049.0692138485
PHPPhilippine Piso0.45847053052.1811652733
SEKSwedish Krona0.072956988513.7067061017
IDRIndonesian Rupiah120.35550824310.0083087182
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.033886138029.5105922268
BRLBrazilian Real0.028882723634.6227735882
TRYTurkish Lira0.034420725029.0522642689
KESKenyan Shilling0.92964902981.0756747632
KRWSouth Korean Won9.64360369020.1036956756
EGPEgyptian Pound0.15994636316.2520958922
IQDIraqi Dinar10.70601063600.0934054742
NOKNorwegian Krone0.071076774714.0692934460
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.0027192849367.7437409739
RUBRussian Ruble0.51142960981.9553032928
DKKDanish Krone0.055022855718.1742657138
PKRPakistani Rupee0.99994732321.0000526795
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.030894007332.3687371154
PLNPolish Zloty0.030870104332.3938004452
QARQatari Riyal0.032892144630.4023958381
XAUGold Ounce0.0000067847147391.4397683390
OMROmani Rial0.0034744587287.8146185971
COPColombian Peso25.68826464720.0389282816
CLPChilean Peso5.49398205280.1820173401
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.26556661433.7655335658
ARSArgentine Peso0.17145256895.8325168684
CZKCzech Koruna0.18773460705.3266684082
VNDVietnamese Dong205.22431710380.0048727169
MADMoroccan Dirham0.083530043211.9717404835
JODJordanian Dinar0.0064067392156.0856429487
BHDBahraini Dinar0.0033976501294.3210660920
XOFCFA Franc4.84970602720.2061980653
LKRSri Lankan Rupee1.39068683650.7190691490
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.26179788153.8197406119
NGNNigerian Naira3.25306924080.3074020028
TNDTunisian Dinar0.022051536945.3483131827
UGXUgandan Shilling32.75952223310.0305254757
RONRomanian Leu0.034479389029.0028340951
BDTBangladeshi Taka0.74914707431.3348513720
PENPeruvian Sol0.029207885334.2373296943
GELGeorgian Lari0.022978416843.5190991163
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC4.84970602720.2061980653
FJDFijian Dollar0.018266888454.7438608988
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar0.090250080811.0803224882
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.018293937954.6629164675
HRKCroatian Kuna0.054958347518.1955980301
UZSUzbekistani Som73.60069168750.0135868288
BGNBulgarian Lev0.014460095069.1558388555
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.03798584090.9634042783
IRRIranian Rial331.00040691370.0030211443
DOPDominican Peso0.43331235132.3078040517
ISKIcelandic Krona0.92983557101.0754589642
XAGSilver Ounce0.00053090291883.5835834532
CRCCosta Rican Colon5.14881921750.1942192875
SYPSyrian Pound4.65487495200.2148285422
LYDLibyan Dinar0.012139618082.3749147129
JMDJamaican Dollar1.11934333700.8933809377
MURMauritian Rupee0.30015643083.3315961194
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.041436242824.1334622045
AOAAngolan Kwanza1.83156335800.5459816586
UYUUruguayan Peso0.25826461833.8719976682
AFNAfghan Afghani0.62729939501.5941351258
LBPLebanese Pound13.62222746700.0734094334
XPFCFP Franc0.88225885171.1334541989
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.061158088716.3510668948
TZSTanzanian Shilling20.28850229780.0492890005
ALLAlbanian Lek0.98902338621.0110984371
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.024380746641.0159711345
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.066271066215.0895414501
NPRNepalese Rupee0.92740405261.0782786610
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.062382302416.0301874383
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar3.27023822240.3057881206
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.018072606955.3323604253
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.0090363035110.6647208506
LAKLao Kip74.96832807980.0133389663
BNDBruneian Dollar0.011937119883.7723012999
BWPBotswana Pula0.087560872611.4206262456
HNLHonduran Lempira0.21307962354.6930813174
PYGParaguayan Guarani50.93230486480.0196339043
ETBEthiopian Birr0.24904051854.0154108489
NADNamibian Dollar0.11026314049.0692138485
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.029041299234.4337212375
SDGSudanese Pound0.063369662915.7804216519
MOPMacau Pataca0.072747272213.7462198941
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.28008021613.5704056998
BMDBermudian Dollar0.0090363035110.6647208506
KZTKazakhstani Tenge2.93495657380.3407205439
PABPanamanian Balboa0.0090363035110.6647208506
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.014460095069.1558388555
GYDGuyanese Dollar1.88261652740.5311756194
YERYemeni Rial2.25835156840.4428008526
MGAMalagasy Ariary29.23248226130.0342085216
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.0074176894134.8128702872
MZNMozambican Metical0.53198455111.8797538347
RSDSerbian Dinar0.87298891811.1454899131
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.12410081178.0579650238
AMDArmenian Dram4.35513673870.2296139157
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.070048519814.2758191376
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.015362619065.0930677238
SLLSierra Leonean Leone69.39164312930.0144109572
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.020125195849.6889576066
BZDBelizean Dollar0.018206538454.9253228335
MWKMalawian Kwacha6.53690630150.1529775637
GMDGambian Dalasi0.43943544692.2756470990
BIFBurundian Franc15.91087903170.0628500787
SOSSomali Shilling5.25913228500.1901454358
HTGHaitian Gourde0.57843145571.7288133107
GNFGuinean Franc81.71354841440.0122378727
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.14094312687.0950604164
MNTMongolian Tughrik21.84279413190.0457816886
CDFCongolese Franc14.18983378380.0704729890
STDSao Tomean Dobra181.40126808100.0055126406
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.079711948312.5451707223
KPWNorth Korean Won8.13115124890.1229838149
MMKBurmese Kyat12.16959450590.0821720066
LSLBasotho Loti0.11026314049.0692138485
LRDLiberian Dollar1.15533137160.8655525372
KGSKyrgyzstani Som0.62660441181.5959032224
GIPGibraltar Pound0.0065219448153.3284988570
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0000089387111873.1975046850
MDLMoldovan Leu0.15251855106.5565794664
CUPCuban Peso0.23946204174.1760272019
KHRCambodian Riel36.23624823920.0275966759
MKDMacedonian Denar0.45490619942.1982553793
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu0.94114376551.0625369223
MROMauritanian Ouguiya3.20276641170.3122300760
ANGDutch Guilder0.016102834262.1008692672
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.11026314049.0692138485
CVECape Verdean Escudo0.81526240841.2265989327
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.066994640614.9265671188
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0000081659122460.4953945380
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.079067655312.6473966686
BSDBahamian Dollar0.0090363035110.6647208506
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.0062631194159.6648478845
RWFRwandan Franc7.61884182920.1312535451
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.016174983261.8238663970
DJFDjiboutian Franc1.60442981060.6232743828
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum0.57692320531.7333329475
KMFComorian Franc3.63727952040.2749307537
WSTSamoan Tala0.022725508844.0034152972
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.0015060506663.9883277596
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.13554455197.3776480567
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.0065219448153.3284988570
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.0065219448153.3284988570
JEPJersey Pound0.0065219448153.3284988570
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.031717425131.5284105859
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.011292380588.5552870536
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.0065219448153.3284988570
GGPGuernsey Pound0.0065219448153.3284988570
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.089160124411.2157761837
AD