Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-20 05:07 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per INR INR per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.015662922863.8450442394
EUREuro0.012815371578.0312924442
GBPBritish Pound0.011304026688.4640525345
INRIndian Rupee1.00000000001.0000000000
AUDAustralian Dollar0.019575106751.0852897738
CADCanadian Dollar0.019563512951.1155641532
SGDSingapore Dollar0.020690531348.3312866112
CHFSwiss Franc0.015084949966.2912378778
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.061685385716.2112952520
JPYJapanese Yen1.73350064990.5768673926
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.10023202439.9768512771
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.021526857646.4535984162
THBThai Baht0.49948549162.0020601535
HUFHungarian Forint3.97645332400.2514803818
AEDEmirati Dirham0.057522084017.3846274307
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.12242331838.1683784905
MXNMexican Peso0.29253053423.4184465662
ZARSouth African Rand0.19109378765.2330324954
PHPPhilippine Piso0.79468176361.2583653556
SEKSwedish Krona0.12644035197.9088675801
IDRIndonesian Rupiah208.61614490260.0047934929
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.058735960617.0253451305
BRLBrazilian Real0.050063385219.9746780143
TRYTurkish Lira0.059662538116.7609362951
KESKenyan Shilling1.61138841910.6205828391
KRWSouth Korean Won16.71557279420.0598244531
EGPEgyptian Pound0.27724037963.6069781809
IQDIraqi Dinar18.55708915020.0538877618
NOKNorwegian Krone0.12319103368.1174738997
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.0047134313212.1596637169
RUBRussian Ruble0.88647359501.1280651850
DKKDanish Krone0.095375801210.4848398409
PKRPakistani Rupee1.73323824920.5769547265
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.053549579218.6742830806
PLNPolish Zloty0.053504784318.6899174176
QARQatari Riyal0.057013039017.5398473185
XAUGold Ounce0.000011760185033.5402302463
OMROmani Rial0.0060223938166.0469291012
COPColombian Peso44.52631897460.0224586272
CLPChilean Peso9.52290028890.1050100253
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.46031537172.1724236501
ARSArgentine Peso0.29718461343.3649117579
CZKCzech Koruna0.32541033923.0730431079
VNDVietnamese Dong355.72196331580.0028111843
MADMoroccan Dirham0.14478531476.9067778184
JODJordanian Dinar0.011105012390.0494277001
BHDBahraini Dinar0.0058892590169.8006495729
XOFCFA Franc8.40633263210.1189579385
LKRSri Lankan Rupee2.41052315420.4148477057
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.45378294192.2036967627
NGNNigerian Naira5.63865219940.1773473455
TNDTunisian Dinar0.038222642626.1625029820
UGXUgandan Shilling56.78317127720.0176108516
RONRomanian Leu0.059764333216.7323877930
BDTBangladeshi Taka1.29852145800.7701066423
PENPeruvian Sol0.050626681719.7524302771
GELGeorgian Lari0.039829247825.1071776713
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC8.40633263210.1189579385
FJDFijian Dollar0.031662600231.5830030931
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar0.15643344166.3924950427
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.031709489631.5363007125
HRKCroatian Kuna0.095261116310.4974625360
UZSUzbekistani Som127.57450632300.0078385567
BGNBulgarian Lev0.025064688039.8967663069
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.79917514640.5558102567
IRRIranian Rial573.73395144450.0017429681
DOPDominican Peso0.75107463131.3314256111
ISKIcelandic Krona1.61171466200.6204572209
XAGSilver Ounce0.00092023151086.6830575259
CRCCosta Rican Colon8.92461956360.1120495941
SYPSyrian Pound8.06844918730.1239395548
LYDLibyan Dinar0.021042004747.5239890386
JMDJamaican Dollar1.94019745460.5154114586
MURMauritian Rupee0.52027044901.9220772619
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.071824018813.9229190554
AOAAngolan Kwanza3.17470872440.3149895272
UYUUruguayan Peso0.44765869872.2338446743
AFNAfghan Afghani1.08731885750.9196934212
LBPLebanese Pound23.61185614260.0423516048
XPFCFP Franc1.52928060660.6539022307
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.10600734079.4333089879
TZSTanzanian Shilling35.16671843960.0284359771
ALLAlbanian Lek1.71430685420.5833261400
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.042259952223.6630650805
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.11486987008.7055030219
NPRNepalese Rupee1.60750000000.6220839813
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.10812969519.2481533350
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar5.66841176650.1764162593
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.031325845631.9225221197
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.015662922863.8450442394
LAKLao Kip129.94509991300.0076955576
BNDBruneian Dollar0.020690531348.3312866112
BWPBotswana Pula0.15177214916.5888241421
HNLHonduran Lempira0.36933800902.7075469507
PYGParaguayan Guarani88.28266459490.0113272521
ETBEthiopian Birr0.43167014442.3165836530
NADNamibian Dollar0.19109378765.2330324954
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.050339099619.8652738643
SDGSudanese Pound0.10984074399.1040898322
MOPMacau Pataca0.12609601797.9304645539
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.48547227592.0598498610
BMDBermudian Dollar0.015662922863.8450442394
KZTKazakhstani Tenge5.08725428050.1965696906
PABPanamanian Balboa0.015662922863.8450442394
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.025064688039.8967663069
GYDGuyanese Dollar3.26320213680.3064474581
YERYemeni Rial3.91447801210.2554619024
MGAMalagasy Ariary50.66966517040.0197356741
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.012857324877.7766771378
MZNMozambican Metical0.92210665751.0844732459
RSDSerbian Dinar1.51319168700.6608548068
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.21510805264.6488264297
AMDArmenian Dram7.54890214580.1324695937
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.12141741128.2360510727
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.026628534237.5537005521
SLLSierra Leonean Leone120.27883636370.0083140146
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.034883672628.6667063909
BZDBelizean Dollar0.031558001231.6876849999
MWKMalawian Kwacha11.33063652600.0882562950
GMDGambian Dalasi0.76168795311.3128735933
BIFBurundian Franc27.57885470220.0362596638
SOSSomali Shilling9.11583101980.1096992691
HTGHaitian Gourde1.00261441970.9973923977
GNFGuinean Franc141.63679924760.0070603120
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.24430138824.0933046153
MNTMongolian Tughrik37.86083697200.0264125170
CDFCongolese Franc24.59570857510.0406574991
STDSao Tomean Dobra314.43515035090.0031803060
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.13816734907.2375999650
KPWNorth Korean Won14.09399174960.0709522198
MMKBurmese Kyat21.09396379550.0474069269
LSLBasotho Loti0.19109378765.2330324954
LRDLiberian Dollar2.00257416490.4993572860
KGSKyrgyzstani Som1.08611409300.9207135847
GIPGibraltar Pound0.011304026688.4640525345
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.000015493764542.2424508021
MDLMoldovan Leu0.26436547603.7826421781
CUPCuban Peso0.41506745462.4092469524
KHRCambodian Riel62.80948946680.0159211611
MKDMacedonian Denar0.78850399041.2682243998
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu1.63131957310.6130006754
MROMauritanian Ouguiya5.55146172220.1801327380
ANGDutch Guilder0.027911579835.8274238429
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.19109378765.2330324954
CVECape Verdean Escudo1.41315101350.7076384551
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.11612403718.6114815236
XPDPalladium Ounce0.000014154270650.3001674603
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.13705057467.2965764845
BSDBahamian Dollar0.015662922863.8450442394
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.010856071492.1143540444
RWFRwandan Franc13.20598622040.0757232352
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.028036631835.6676224801
DJFDjiboutian Franc2.78101144680.3595814038
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum1.00000000001.0000000000
KMFComorian Franc6.30474947410.1586105846
WSTSamoan Tala0.039390880625.3865865385
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.0026104871383.0702669687
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.23494384224.2563362826
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.011304026688.4640525345
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.011304026688.4640525345
JEPJersey Pound0.011304026688.4640525345
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.054976858918.1894713435
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.019575106751.0852897738
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.011304026688.4640525345
GGPGuernsey Pound0.011304026688.4640525345
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.15454391226.4706528123
AD