Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

Mid-market rates as of 2017-06-22 20:45 UTC

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per GBP GBP per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.26836360790.7884174489
EUREuro1.13729376160.8792803001
GBPBritish Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
INRIndian Rupee81.92623153780.0122061027
AUDAustralian Dollar1.68222274530.5944515985
CADCanadian Dollar1.67814024950.5958977507
SGDSingapore Dollar1.76325678150.5671323715
CHFSwiss Franc1.23247394570.8113761784
MYRMalaysian Ringgit5.44156493460.1837706638
JPYJapanese Yen141.17378940600.0070834679
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi8.66736310910.1153753440
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.74587002040.5727803263
THBThai Baht43.08597214720.0232094102
HUFHungarian Forint351.70285857280.0028433093
AEDEmirati Dirham4.65869885130.2146522091
HKDHong Kong Dollar9.89203086420.1010914759
MXNMexican Peso22.97203496040.0435311892
ZARSouth African Rand16.44303307710.0608160304
PHPPhilippine Peso63.87668203280.0156551650
SEKSwedish Krona11.10126179680.0900798502
IDRIndonesian Rupiah16904.79693884270.0000591548
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4.75788968070.2101772145
BRLBrazilian Real4.23429351060.2361669066
TRYTurkish Lira4.44796980580.2248216700
KESKenyan Shilling131.41010673620.0076097648
KRWSouth Korean Won1444.43939819960.0006923101
EGPEgyptian Pound23.00824097310.0434626881
IQDIraqi Dinar1483.97415896360.0006738662
NOKNorwegian Krone10.76520512960.0928918667
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.38533588522.5951385229
RUBRussian Ruble76.02456240760.0131536436
DKKDanish Krone8.45888549610.1182188836
PKRPakistani Rupee132.98223704740.0075198013
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.49772482980.2223346331
PLNPolish Zloty4.81704890540.2075959824
QARQatari Riyal4.66058551090.2145653154
XAUGold Ounce0.0010145351985.6731119477
OMROmani Rial0.48830903102.0478834846
COPColombian Peso3839.35315066440.0002604605
CLPChilean Peso841.95895481860.0011877064
TWDTaiwan New Dollar38.57667793540.0259223980
ARSArgentine Peso20.47871041560.0488311998
CZKCzech Koruna29.91845790740.0334241826
VNDVietnamese Dong28820.96020729050.0000346970
MADMoroccan Dirham12.41029591970.0805782559
JODJordanian Dinar0.89931192631.1119612348
BHDBahraini Dinar0.47836825102.0904397352
XOFCFA Franc746.01580398950.0013404542
LKRSri Lankan Rupee194.22128478500.0051487663
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia33.01815498010.0302863682
NGNNigerian Naira401.54739910110.0024903660
TNDTunisian Dinar3.13586335700.3188914459
UGXUgandan Shilling4552.10067593930.0002196788
RONRomanian New Leu5.20371877160.1921702621
BDTBangladeshi Taka102.32077095990.0097731867
PENPeruvian Sol4.13556431770.2418049686
GELGeorgian Lari3.06115019910.3266745945
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC746.01580398950.0013404542
FJDFijian Dollar2.62301764290.3812402874
VEFVenezuelan Bolivar12.71532011350.0786452870
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.43915369010.4099782659
HRKCroatian Kuna8.43582418940.1185420627
UZSUzbekistani Som4983.56247311970.0002006597
BGNBulgarian Lev2.22355238140.4497308039
DZDAlgerian Dinar138.44443610300.0072231144
IRRIranian Rial41196.78496602220.0000242737
DOPDominican Peso59.95273134170.0166798072
ISKIcelandic Krona132.15678374680.0075667701
XAGSilver Ounce0.076514209913.0694677613
CRCCosta Rican Colon723.42217930530.0013823187
SYPSyrian Pound271.87558191270.0036781530
LYDLibyan Dinar1.74249644930.5738892612
JMDJamaican Dollar163.49303350150.0061164686
MURMauritian Rupee44.38067834400.0225323280
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.57972623420.1792202624
AOAAngolan Kwanza210.43056674140.0047521613
UYUUruguayan Peso35.90078052420.0278545476
AFNAfghan Afghani86.44772215070.0115676848
LBPLebanese Pound1913.69906559560.0005225482
XPFCFP Franc135.71524601590.0073683689
TTDTrinidadian Dollar8.58618997970.1164660929
TZSTanzanian Shilling2837.35111333100.0003524414
ALLAlbanian Lek150.42745330100.0066477227
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.42458174910.2920064619
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal9.30593338840.1074583234
NPRNepalese Rupee130.97641842690.0076349622
BOBBolivian Bolíviano8.76922285630.1140351906
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar459.02078969070.0021785506
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.53672721580.3942087244
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.26836360790.7884174489
LAKLao or Laotian Kip10481.23402286140.0000954086
BNDBruneian Dollar1.76325678150.5671323715
BWPBotswana Pula13.03881397800.0766940921
HNLHonduran Lempira29.72751476680.0336388698
PYGParaguayan Guarani7072.67761787300.0001413892
ETBEthiopian Birr29.38991917190.0340252722
NADNamibian Dollar16.44303307710.0608160304
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina4.05278651020.2467438138
SDGSudanese Pound8.48188347180.1178983422
MOPMacau Pataca10.18879179010.0981470640
NIONicaraguan Cordoba38.03306509330.0262929111
BMDBermudian Dollar1.26836360790.7884174489
KZTKazakhstani Tenge415.84660826280.0024047329
PABPanamanian Balboa1.26836360790.7884174489
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka2.22435325780.4495688787
GYDGuyanese Dollar264.01142197590.0037877149
YERYemeni Rial317.33383820830.0031512555
MGAMalagasy Ariary3946.02715073240.0002534194
KYDCaymanian Dollar1.04005820350.9614846522
MZNMozambican Metical76.59853622600.0130550798
RSDSerbian Dinar138.38780775330.0072260701
SCRSeychellois Rupee17.22002916470.0580719109
AMDArmenian Dram609.41116147470.0016409283
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar9.94204798010.1005828982
AZNAzerbaijani New Manat2.15595704940.4638311326
SLLSierra Leonean Leone9372.66320072040.0001066933
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.84141584910.3519372218
BZDBelizean Dollar2.53642807160.3942552171
MWKMalawian Kwacha920.52313602710.0010863388
GMDGambian Dalasi58.04452393150.0172281540
BIFBurundian Franc2189.77969530580.0004566669
SOSSomali Shilling735.91523295760.0013588522
HTGHaitian Gourde79.59773859730.0125631710
GNFGuinean Franc11375.29955403620.0000879098
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa19.53375156430.0511934431
MNTMongolian Tughrik2989.07932076790.0003345512
CDFCongolese Franc1848.12582609560.0005410887
STDSao Tomean Dobra27880.00656627650.0000358680
TJSTajikistani Somoni11.18630581680.0893950171
KPWNorth Korean Won165.70317385020.0060348874
MMKBurmese Kyat1736.78159592570.0005757776
LSLBasotho Loti16.44303307710.0608160304
LRDLiberian Dollar118.89633169820.0084106884
KGSKyrgyzstani Som87.04196403890.0114887113
GIPGibraltar Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0013705921729.6116947947
MDLMoldovan Leu23.19598309200.0431109126
CUPCuban Peso33.61163560870.0297516018
KHRCambodian Riel5188.94224773020.0001927175
MKDMacedonian Denar69.89180212170.0143078297
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu139.04312403100.0071920133
MROMauritanian Ouguiya456.29666337020.0021915567
ANGDutch Guilder2.26731445750.4410504228
SZLSwazi Lilangeni16.44303307710.0608160304
CVECape Verdean Escudo125.69187781380.0079559636
SRDSurinamese Dollar9.52555227980.1049807896
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0014295627699.5145995155
SVCSalvadoran Colon11.09818156890.0901048513
BSDBahamian Dollar1.26836360790.7884174489
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.91998167301.0869781750
RWFRwandan Franc1060.71823038380.0009427574
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.27037085810.4404566754
DJFDjiboutian Franc226.89544623650.0044073163
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum81.92623153780.0122061027
KMFComoran Franc559.51185299220.0017872722
WSTSamoan Tala3.21527470610.3110154159
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.21139393384.7305047123
ERNEritrean Nakfa19.46373895990.0513775900
FKPFalkland Island Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
SHPSaint Helenian Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
JEPJersey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.39596365660.2274814075
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.68222274530.5944515985
IMPIsle of Man Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
GGPGuernsey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
ZMWZambian Kwacha11.79798823540.0847602134