Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2017-11-19 06:45 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per GBP GBP per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.32141281460.7567657805
EUREuro1.12073129880.8922745363
GBPBritish Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
INRIndian Rupee85.93269593170.0116370142
AUDAustralian Dollar1.74556934170.5728789892
CADCanadian Dollar1.68690268510.5928024235
SGDSingapore Dollar1.79171670410.5581239477
CHFSwiss Franc1.30671360700.7652786308
MYRMalaysian Ringgit5.50048293600.1818022184
JPYJapanese Yen148.08124076300.0067530498
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi8.75589936150.1142087133
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.93873523420.5158001889
THBThai Baht43.38867262300.0230474900
HUFHungarian Forint349.38307435330.0028621879
AEDEmirati Dirham4.85362941700.2060313868
HKDHong Kong Dollar10.32101838300.0968896637
MXNMexican Peso25.00453182010.0399927504
ZARSouth African Rand18.47023231130.0541411707
PHPPhilippine Peso67.15568900450.0148907712
SEKSwedish Krona11.14327880470.0897401938
IDRIndonesian Rupiah17879.86577172270.0000559288
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4.95542110460.2017991971
BRLBrazilian Real4.30538007100.2322675312
TRYTurkish Lira5.12369791040.1951715377
KESKenyan Shilling136.89572207290.0073048302
KRWSouth Korean Won1444.77037216800.0006921515
EGPEgyptian Pound23.32285388150.0428763995
IQDIraqi Dinar1543.41731584230.0006479129
NOKNorwegian Krone10.88842708240.0918406297
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.39986262312.5008589003
RUBRussian Ruble78.08740480530.0128061626
DKKDanish Krone8.34013126050.1199021896
PKRPakistani Rupee139.05117875360.0071915967
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.64438952880.2153135506
PLNPolish Zloty4.74537958640.2107312981
QARQatari Riyal5.07287460930.1971268910
XAUGold Ounce0.0010210393979.3942344875
OMROmani Rial0.50821002481.9676904255
COPColombian Peso3960.68501789370.0002524816
CLPChilean Peso827.99063012510.0012077431
TWDTaiwan New Dollar39.77174974790.0251434751
ARSArgentine Peso23.07374201920.0433393075
CZKCzech Koruna28.66011607510.0348916940
VNDVietnamese Dong30001.42528201830.0000333317
MADMoroccan Dirham12.45285143230.0803028933
JODJordanian Dinar0.93496580841.0695578288
BHDBahraini Dinar0.49883360522.0046764884
XOFCFA Franc735.15154059550.0013602638
LKRSri Lankan Rupee202.96930642990.0049268533
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia35.13636693860.0284605407
NGNNigerian Naira476.36903193000.0020992129
TNDTunisian Dinar3.29891593640.3031298824
UGXUgandan Shilling4796.72872581040.0002084754
RONRomanian Leu5.19737759010.1924047239
BDTBangladeshi Taka110.42331652460.0090560584
PENPeruvian Sol4.28068400380.2336075261
GELGeorgian Lari3.57296824020.2798793420
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC735.15154059550.0013602638
FJDFijian Dollar2.76637790850.3614835113
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar13.19761048580.0757712922
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.60318329550.3841450588
HRKCroatian Kuna8.47831679280.1179479400
UZSUzbekistani Som10690.22967007660.0000935434
BGNBulgarian Lev2.19114599360.4563821867
DZDAlgerian Dinar152.55842608390.0065548657
IRRIranian Rial46595.66428947560.0000214612
DOPDominican Peso62.59532865700.0159756330
ISKIcelandic Krona136.47553884100.0073273204
XAGSilver Ounce0.076316187413.1033799572
CRCCosta Rican Colon751.55353830070.0013305772
SYPSyrian Pound680.83126108370.0014687927
LYDLibyan Dinar1.81007123620.5524644445
JMDJamaican Dollar165.87694900340.0060285652
MURMauritian Rupee45.45682827590.0219988952
GHSGhanaian Cedi6.04422433290.1654472013
AOAAngolan Kwanza219.25232984580.0045609550
UYUUruguayan Peso38.87727689940.0257219661
AFNAfghan Afghani90.72749075550.0110220176
LBPLebanese Pound1994.01193722420.0005015015
XPFCFP Franc133.73881847730.0074772606
TTDTrinidadian Dollar8.89641187480.1124048677
TZSTanzanian Shilling2956.49430512920.0003382384
ALLAlbanian Lek149.78214052160.0066763634
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.56777463100.2802867623
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal9.70379518570.1030524636
NPRNepalese Rupee137.22872886120.0072871039
BOBBolivian Bolíviano9.16399842340.1091226726
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar478.21929760210.0020910909
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.64282562920.3783828902
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.32141281460.7567657805
LAKLao Kip10987.44248500740.0000910130
BNDBruneian Dollar1.79171670410.5581239477
BWPBotswana Pula13.89493349890.0719686784
HNLHonduran Lempira31.06641305340.0321891040
PYGParaguayan Guarani7487.12500749740.0001335626
ETBEthiopian Birr36.14064098300.0276696808
NADNamibian Dollar18.47023231130.0541411707
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina4.28857506620.2331776836
SDGSudanese Pound8.82201611810.1133527741
MOPMacau Pataca10.63064893460.0940676346
NIONicaraguan Cordoba40.50130226300.0246905641
BMDBermudian Dollar1.32141281460.7567657805
KZTKazakhstani Tenge438.43707067250.0022808290
PABPanamanian Balboa1.32141281460.7567657805
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka2.19195989620.4562127262
GYDGuyanese Dollar276.16173166570.0036210665
YERYemeni Rial330.15499979220.0030288804
MGAMalagasy Ariary4202.23180778160.0002379688
KYDCaymanian Dollar1.08034020800.9256343443
MZNMozambican Metical80.23619164190.0124632037
RSDSerbian Dinar132.57900775090.0075426722
SCRSeychellois Rupee18.26324538020.0547547809
AMDArmenian Dram643.23732827600.0015546361
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar10.36397325710.0964880915
AZNAzerbaijan Manat2.24666617400.4451039552
SLLSierra Leonean Leone10135.23628794660.0000986657
TOPTongan Pa'anga3.01903152170.3312320500
BZDBelizean Dollar2.66291128620.3755288451
MWKMalawian Kwacha959.86888356090.0010418090
GMDGambian Dalasi62.63496942840.0159655223
BIFBurundian Franc2316.41020992100.0004317025
SOSSomali Shilling782.27688419230.0012783198
HTGHaitian Gourde82.19187807570.0121666523
GNFGuinean Franc11956.14314645900.0000836390
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa20.70653890530.0482939232
MNTMongolian Tughrik3228.87221246420.0003097057
CDFCongolese Franc2075.27882532240.0004818630
STDSao Tomean Dobra27484.02364083240.0000363848
TJSTajikistani Somoni11.64481810760.0858751069
KPWNorth Korean Won169.69029481430.0058930889
MMKBurmese Kyat1803.70655622110.0005544139
LSLBasotho Loti18.47023231130.0541411707
LRDLiberian Dollar164.78017394760.0060686913
KGSKyrgyzstani Som92.16458175740.0108501550
GIPGibraltar Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0013881954720.3596673440
MDLMoldovan Leu23.18418793320.0431328457
CUPCuban Peso35.01743958680.0285571993
KHRCambodian Riel5321.72589274190.0001879090
MKDMacedonian Denar68.88524639690.0145168966
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu144.03318972930.0069428442
MROMauritanian Ouguiya467.11942995970.0021407801
ANGDutch Guilder2.35541838010.4245530257
SZLSwazi Lilangeni18.47023231130.0541411707
CVECape Verdean Escudo123.71719210380.0080829510
SRDSurinamese Dollar9.78506153950.1021965979
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0013257037754.3163644015
SVCSalvadoran Colon11.56236212770.0864875178
BSDBahamian Dollar1.32141281460.7567657805
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.93654788861.0677510591
RWFRwandan Franc1109.70453671300.0009011408
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.36532893810.4227741791
DJFDjiboutian Franc234.81655415140.0042586435
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum85.93269593170.0116370142
KMFComorian Franc551.36365544660.0018136850
WSTSamoan Tala3.38997291910.2949876072
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.22023546824.5405947012
ERNEritrean Nakfa20.32331689770.0492045666
FKPFalkland Island Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
SHPSaint Helenian Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
JEPJersey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.62494485080.2162187944
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.74556934170.5728789892
IMPIsle of Man Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
GGPGuernsey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
ZMWZambian Kwacha13.35959153840.0748525879