Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-18 21:14 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per GBP GBP per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.38962648120.7196178351
EUREuro1.13535509120.8807817112
GBPBritish Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
INRIndian Rupee88.76732008010.0112654071
AUDAustralian Dollar1.73756104090.5755193495
CADCanadian Dollar1.72669821850.5791399964
SGDSingapore Dollar1.83564546430.5447675052
CHFSwiss Franc1.33256389050.7504330615
MYRMalaysian Ringgit5.49657706350.1819314072
JPYJapanese Yen154.30183591180.0064808043
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi8.92036876100.1121029889
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.90195579740.5257745744
THBThai Baht44.34308451800.0225514308
HUFHungarian Forint350.02894703480.0028569066
AEDEmirati Dirham5.10340325220.1959476746
HKDHong Kong Dollar10.86228232950.0920616837
MXNMexican Peso25.86489907360.0386624358
ZARSouth African Rand16.86831034620.0592827604
PHPPhilippine Piso70.56680952040.0141709680
SEKSwedish Krona11.13507168970.0898063369
IDRIndonesian Rupiah18542.85689214150.0000539291
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal5.21109930450.1918980894
BRLBrazilian Real4.45539246710.2244471183
TRYTurkish Lira5.24732264480.1905733776
KESKenyan Shilling142.94419455680.0069957371
KRWSouth Korean Won1486.88245501410.0006725481
EGPEgyptian Pound24.61965406920.0406179550
IQDIraqi Dinar1653.00972622820.0006049571
NOKNorwegian Krone10.89683061230.0917698031
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.41800082602.3923397700
RUBRussian Ruble78.55598672040.0127297745
DKKDanish Krone8.45381189070.1182898334
PKRPakistani Rupee153.72403309410.0065051637
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.75046370250.2105057659
PLNPolish Zloty4.72532162430.2116258066
QARQatari Riyal5.05824039160.1976972074
XAUGold Ounce0.0010470399955.0734232322
OMROmani Rial0.53431138201.8715678416
COPColombian Peso3951.68568521140.0002530566
CLPChilean Peso841.27764768960.0011886682
TWDTaiwan New Dollar41.01058225310.0243839503
ARSArgentine Peso26.23496913870.0381170641
CZKCzech Koruna28.79056596220.0347335999
VNDVietnamese Dong31555.63557121600.0000316901
MADMoroccan Dirham12.83380647950.0779192052
JODJordanian Dinar0.98524517521.0149757900
BHDBahraini Dinar0.52249955691.9138772210
XOFCFA Franc744.74411954200.0013427431
LKRSri Lankan Rupee213.83490186480.0046765051
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia39.97950438860.0250128163
NGNNigerian Naira501.31831153010.0019947406
TNDTunisian Dinar3.40812503330.2934164651
UGXUgandan Shilling5048.78343634400.0001980675
RONRomanian Leu5.28527796350.1892048076
BDTBangladeshi Taka115.13394046760.0086855361
PENPeruvian Sol4.46802930660.2238123189
GELGeorgian Lari3.52501342060.2836868632
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC744.74411954200.0013427431
FJDFijian Dollar2.80518451840.3564827887
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar13.87889448100.0720518483
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.76706800470.3613933587
HRKCroatian Kuna8.44681611070.1183878028
UZSUzbekistani Som11323.20878964770.0000883142
BGNBulgarian Lev2.22056154800.4503365380
DZDAlgerian Dinar159.17891371880.0062822391
IRRIranian Rial50883.51765416240.0000196527
DOPDominican Peso67.31467056190.0148556027
ISKIcelandic Krona142.71312554400.0070070640
XAGSilver Ounce0.081985363512.1972990930
CRCCosta Rican Colon790.56653011310.0012649157
SYPSyrian Pound715.73683777050.0013971616
LYDLibyan Dinar1.86439758360.5363662819
JMDJamaican Dollar172.32273369260.0058030649
MURMauritian Rupee45.80295853260.0218326508
GHSGhanaian Cedi6.32786059610.1580312943
AOAAngolan Kwanza282.07566936370.0035451480
UYUUruguayan Peso39.74713374860.0251590468
AFNAfghan Afghani96.54445321080.0103579229
LBPLebanese Pound2094.86192041160.0004773584
XPFCFP Franc135.48390109430.0073809507
TTDTrinidadian Dollar9.38805472720.1065183394
TZSTanzanian Shilling3119.19354591880.0003205957
ALLAlbanian Lek152.03593972900.0065773922
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.75201141700.2665237092
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal10.19988112980.0980403582
NPRNepalese Rupee142.69346702880.0070080293
BOBBolivian Bolíviano9.60866238150.1040727585
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar502.90582354690.0019884439
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.77925296240.3598089176
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.38962648120.7196178351
LAKLao Kip11569.25584606230.0000864360
BNDBruneian Dollar1.83564546430.5447675052
BWPBotswana Pula13.54586852500.0738232472
HNLHonduran Lempira32.80097028240.0304869030
PYGParaguayan Guarani7825.66636073520.0001277846
ETBEthiopian Birr38.02825864400.0262962343
NADNamibian Dollar16.86831034620.0592827604
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina4.48572888370.2229292108
SDGSudanese Pound9.75268129520.1025359047
MOPMacau Pataca11.18815079930.0893802754
NIONicaraguan Cordoba42.90266804490.0233085737
BMDBermudian Dollar1.38962648120.7196178351
KZTKazakhstani Tenge450.83445464660.0022181091
PABPanamanian Balboa1.38962648120.7196178351
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka2.22056154800.4503365380
GYDGuyanese Dollar289.08989959540.0034591316
YERYemeni Rial347.78254821360.0028753599
MGAMalagasy Ariary4513.38705009300.0002215631
KYDCaymanian Dollar1.13950663740.8775727733
MZNMozambican Metical81.72685093770.0122358807
RSDSerbian Dinar134.48022142910.0074360377
SCRSeychellois Rupee19.44565931530.0514253584
AMDArmenian Dram671.07066803980.0014901560
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar10.79859041300.0926046791
AZNAzerbaijan Manat2.34969970450.4255862986
SLLSierra Leonean Leone10676.40190472970.0000936645
TOPTongan Pa'anga3.02473710400.3306072447
BZDBelizean Dollar2.78510000220.3590535346
MWKMalawian Kwacha1007.70818009040.0009923508
GMDGambian Dalasi66.38984079950.0150625455
BIFBurundian Franc2444.61132834600.0004090630
SOSSomali Shilling806.27919549840.0012402652
HTGHaitian Gourde89.22365463330.0112077902
GNFGuinean Franc12540.85982132420.0000797393
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa21.48099550900.0465527773
MNTMongolian Tughrik3366.31012194600.0002970612
CDFCongolese Franc2205.65081352600.0004533809
STDSao Tomean Dobra27980.70208883290.0000357389
TJSTajikistani Somoni12.26680736520.0815208041
KPWNorth Korean Won1250.65451347190.0007995813
MMKBurmese Kyat1871.97143670450.0005341962
LSLBasotho Loti16.86831034620.0592827604
LRDLiberian Dollar177.62125600170.0056299568
KGSKyrgyzstani Som96.47878709500.0103649728
GIPGibraltar Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0013856506721.6826413050
MDLMoldovan Leu23.48719276340.0425763951
CUPCuban Peso36.82510175180.0271553900
KHRCambodian Riel5592.93415804790.0001787970
MKDMacedonian Denar69.82603916250.0143213049
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu147.46212502810.0067814023
MROMauritanian Ouguiya492.61485156430.0020299835
ANGDutch Guilder2.48518505330.4023845221
SZLSwazi Lilangeni16.86831034620.0592827604
CVECape Verdean Escudo125.19560590390.0079875008
SRDSurinamese Dollar10.35049484750.0966137383
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0012606362793.2502591834
SVCSalvadoran Colon12.15923171050.0822420383
BSDBahamian Dollar1.38962648120.7196178351
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.96449850521.0368082424
RWFRwandan Franc1183.48285986440.0008449637
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.48743140140.4020211369
DJFDjiboutian Franc248.41091076790.0040255881
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum88.76732008010.0112654071
KMFComorian Franc558.55808965650.0017903241
WSTSamoan Tala3.44688242510.2901172354
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.23160441264.3177070279
ERNEritrean Nakfa20.84439721800.0479745223
FKPFalkland Island Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
SHPSaint Helenian Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
JEPJersey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.86585915840.2055135522
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.73756104090.5755193495
IMPIsle of Man Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
GGPGuernsey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
ZMWZambian Kwacha13.52051450700.0739616824
AD