Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2017-09-21 10:28 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per GBP GBP per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.34873176000.7414372744
EUREuro1.13254977820.8829633975
GBPBritish Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
INRIndian Rupee87.37019150270.0114455512
AUDAustralian Dollar1.69801566700.5889227169
CADCanadian Dollar1.66620060880.6001678278
SGDSingapore Dollar1.82367430540.5483435266
CHFSwiss Franc1.31207608670.7621509226
MYRMalaysian Ringgit5.65940957150.1766968775
JPYJapanese Yen151.73092566700.0065906142
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi8.89071769120.1124768590
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.84661129450.5415324833
THBThai Baht44.68633911850.0223782037
HUFHungarian Forint351.34401364350.0028462133
AEDEmirati Dirham4.95426775270.2018461758
HKDHong Kong Dollar10.52758039120.0949885883
MXNMexican Peso24.05490168610.0415715688
ZARSouth African Rand17.98847827010.0555911392
PHPPhilippine Peso68.88298961250.0145173722
SEKSwedish Krona10.78292825950.0927391870
IDRIndonesian Rupiah17962.44323496750.0000556717
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal5.05771989600.1977175527
BRLBrazilian Real4.22464084910.2367065120
TRYTurkish Lira4.73861392560.2110321743
KESKenyan Shilling139.30818697910.0071783290
KRWSouth Korean Won1528.77254907850.0006541195
EGPEgyptian Pound23.81499549530.0419903502
IQDIraqi Dinar1580.33208971490.0006327784
NOKNorwegian Krone10.54044405850.0948726633
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.40689047182.4576638414
RUBRussian Ruble78.31280764960.0127693034
DKKDanish Krone8.42685913770.1186681756
PKRPakistani Rupee142.15869996880.0070343918
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.74926424090.2105589307
PLNPolish Zloty4.85582766770.2059381157
QARQatari Riyal5.00300834000.1998797388
XAUGold Ounce0.0010416647960.0018572396
OMROmani Rial0.51928273651.9257331887
COPColombian Peso3898.91451667500.0002564816
CLPChilean Peso838.62276996210.0011924313
TWDTaiwan New Dollar40.78768601520.0245172035
ARSArgentine Peso23.16484398740.0431688640
CZKCzech Koruna29.55060681310.0338402526
VNDVietnamese Dong30659.61403311530.0000326162
MADMoroccan Dirham12.62096577740.0792332392
JODJordanian Dinar0.95609038501.0459262176
BHDBahraini Dinar0.50876121581.9655586331
XOFCFA Franc742.90395486500.0013460690
LKRSri Lankan Rupee206.08368878750.0048523976
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia35.40673628370.0282432132
NGNNigerian Naira485.28606601250.0020606402
TNDTunisian Dinar3.30483700000.3025867842
UGXUgandan Shilling4855.50980524350.0002059516
RONRomanian Leu5.20829619100.1920013692
BDTBangladeshi Taka109.92845213300.0090968260
PENPeruvian Sol4.37862598520.2283821462
GELGeorgian Lari3.33780206180.2995983529
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC742.90395486500.0013460690
FJDFijian Dollar2.70362342750.3698739957
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar13.68309783190.0730828656
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.61370857730.3825981246
HRKCroatian Kuna8.47571410320.1179841590
UZSUzbekistani Som10893.65401153790.0000917966
BGNBulgarian Lev2.21348465860.4517763410
DZDAlgerian Dinar151.88391833230.0065839755
IRRIranian Rial45165.51976868350.0000221408
DOPDominican Peso64.27040147400.0155592618
ISKIcelandic Krona145.39398094430.0068778638
XAGSilver Ounce0.079568190012.5678364731
CRCCosta Rican Colon776.20007892150.0012883276
SYPSyrian Pound695.46785968290.0014378810
LYDLibyan Dinar1.82142982800.5490192291
JMDJamaican Dollar176.63684901870.0056613329
MURMauritian Rupee45.22183026410.0221132138
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.90946332180.1692201044
AOAAngolan Kwanza223.81452577870.0044679853
UYUUruguayan Peso38.91573028110.0256965498
AFNAfghan Afghani92.60004682800.0107991306
LBPLebanese Pound2037.32973222880.0004908386
XPFCFP Franc135.14913821060.0073992333
TTDTrinidadian Dollar9.13388305340.1094824615
TZSTanzanian Shilling3026.57561833890.0003304064
ALLAlbanian Lek151.47878369350.0066015846
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.64157656190.2746063368
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal9.83756328560.1016511885
NPRNepalese Rupee139.59730087510.0071634623
BOBBolivian Bolíviano9.32317512830.1072595962
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar488.10602392880.0020487352
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.69746351990.3707186372
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.34873176000.7414372744
LAKLao Kip11217.73883774180.0000891445
BNDBruneian Dollar1.82367430540.5483435266
BWPBotswana Pula13.87183389050.0720885218
HNLHonduran Lempira31.53274699730.0317130633
PYGParaguayan Guarani7657.88289729850.0001305844
ETBEthiopian Birr31.64877549080.0315967991
NADNamibian Dollar17.98847827010.0555911392
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina4.30799324200.2321266408
SDGSudanese Pound9.00785592250.1110142090
MOPMacau Pataca10.84340780290.0922219304
NIONicaraguan Cordoba40.97172663230.0244070749
BMDBermudian Dollar1.34873176000.7414372744
KZTKazakhstani Tenge459.30424939800.0021772061
PABPanamanian Balboa1.34873176000.7414372744
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka2.21507483280.4514520165
GYDGuyanese Dollar280.07112132030.0035705216
YERYemeni Rial337.53685586950.0029626394
MGAMalagasy Ariary4079.78069017240.0002451112
KYDCaymanian Dollar1.10596011690.9041917377
MZNMozambican Metical82.36803274600.0121406323
RSDSerbian Dinar134.95994985090.0074096056
SCRSeychellois Rupee18.31725030310.0545933469
AMDArmenian Dram644.97027686010.0015504590
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar10.42997945240.0958774660
AZNAzerbaijan Manat2.29226790690.4362491823
SLLSierra Leonean Leone10239.02018492140.0000976656
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.88615921530.3464812318
BZDBelizean Dollar2.69665020160.3708304471
MWKMalawian Kwacha979.63394141540.0010207895
GMDGambian Dalasi63.36750719910.0157809585
BIFBurundian Franc2352.58022522900.0004250652
SOSSomali Shilling789.54996215980.0012665443
HTGHaitian Gourde84.97197419750.0117685862
GNFGuinean Franc12135.48080512780.0000824030
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa20.75840601430.0481732557
MNTMongolian Tughrik3321.78073247320.0003010434
CDFCongolese Franc2104.30436191800.0004752164
STDSao Tomean Dobra27777.40840310790.0000360005
TJSTajikistani Somoni11.86273622040.0842975837
KPWNorth Korean Won173.51935302430.0057630459
MMKBurmese Kyat1856.34446756070.0005386931
LSLBasotho Loti17.98847827010.0555911392
LRDLiberian Dollar158.03623997720.0063276626
KGSKyrgyzstani Som92.38503358510.0108242641
GIPGibraltar Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0014343607697.1746985510
MDLMoldovan Leu23.80077926290.0420154310
CUPCuban Peso35.74139163890.0279787651
KHRCambodian Riel5526.76462483040.0001809377
MKDMacedonian Denar69.60296103110.0143672049
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu143.20183758550.0069831506
MROMauritanian Ouguiya480.84282376690.0020796817
ANGDutch Guilder2.41158737180.4146646361
SZLSwazi Lilangeni17.98847827010.0555911392
CVECape Verdean Escudo124.91652622640.0080053459
SRDSurinamese Dollar10.02341302130.0997664167
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0014770051677.0457546325
SVCSalvadoran Colon11.80140289960.0847356885
BSDBahamian Dollar1.34873176000.7414372744
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.94976889851.0528877094
RWFRwandan Franc1139.24537355750.0008777740
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.41422985030.4142107678
DJFDjiboutian Franc240.82353536890.0041524181
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum87.37019150270.0114455512
KMFComorian Franc557.17796614880.0017947587
WSTSamoan Tala3.33426932060.2999157848
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.22478862584.4486236642
ERNEritrean Nakfa20.67989859090.0483561365
FKPFalkland Island Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
SHPSaint Helenian Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
JEPJersey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.65312463630.2149093519
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.69801566700.5889227169
IMPIsle of Man Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
GGPGuernsey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
ZMWZambian Kwacha12.78611038250.0782098676