Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2017-07-24 02:47 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per GBP GBP per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.30085885520.7687229064
EUREuro1.11478068800.8970374269
GBPBritish Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
INRIndian Rupee83.78583279940.0119351920
AUDAustralian Dollar1.64207168860.6089868103
CADCanadian Dollar1.63177719000.6128287649
SGDSingapore Dollar1.77285054630.5640633397
CHFSwiss Franc1.23085835600.8124411677
MYRMalaysian Ringgit5.57396443130.1794055223
JPYJapanese Yen144.38389921390.0069259800
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi8.79851782910.1136555065
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.74745396760.5722611402
THBThai Baht43.49960667130.0229887136
HUFHungarian Forint340.59295849920.0029360560
AEDEmirati Dirham4.77856960280.2092676435
HKDHong Kong Dollar10.15438638940.0984796089
MXNMexican Peso22.94875558740.0435753475
ZARSouth African Rand16.79260636660.0595500173
PHPPhilippine Peso66.01515190480.0151480376
SEKSwedish Krona10.71453419470.0933311688
IDRIndonesian Rupiah17326.28845850980.0000577158
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4.87847752650.2049819835
BRLBrazilian Real4.08707929230.2446735012
TRYTurkish Lira4.59302542670.2177214161
KESKenyan Shilling135.22067088220.0073953190
KRWSouth Korean Won1453.25040557680.0006881127
EGPEgyptian Pound23.28717615190.0429420894
IQDIraqi Dinar1510.45354517040.0006620528
NOKNorwegian Krone10.46290447470.0955757555
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.39301778212.5444141350
RUBRussian Ruble77.40174857390.0129196048
DKKDanish Krone8.28996536120.1206277658
PKRPakistani Rupee136.99266724800.0072996608
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.64127987950.2154578103
PLNPolish Zloty4.75854053240.2101484674
QARQatari Riyal4.73683961620.2111112220
XAUGold Ounce0.0010372180964.1175187487
OMROmani Rial0.50077709471.9968964447
COPColombian Peso3920.57606796660.0002550646
CLPChilean Peso847.18473332300.0011803801
TWDTaiwan New Dollar39.60826916800.0252472532
ARSArgentine Peso22.65434180990.0441416488
CZKCzech Koruna29.05304424940.0344198009
VNDVietnamese Dong29565.69029233340.0000338230
MADMoroccan Dirham12.37640188760.0807989276
JODJordanian Dinar0.92300976311.0834121588
BHDBahraini Dinar0.49058048962.0384014880
XOFCFA Franc731.24819579460.0013675247
LKRSri Lankan Rupee199.46080720880.0050135163
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia33.68044347810.0296908205
NGNNigerian Naira410.09146549880.0024384804
TNDTunisian Dinar3.15327597970.3171305038
UGXUgandan Shilling4681.61247216320.0002136016
RONRomanian Leu5.09486682730.1962759840
BDTBangladeshi Taka104.92922070830.0095302337
PENPeruvian Sol4.22725272090.2365602594
GELGeorgian Lari3.11418742460.3211110520
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC731.24819579460.0013675247
FJDFijian Dollar2.61661378440.3821733287
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar13.18053334360.0758694640
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.51431872240.3977220513
HRKCroatian Kuna8.25867669030.1210847739
UZSUzbekistani Som5258.39538171010.0001901721
BGNBulgarian Lev2.18192566480.4583107556
DZDAlgerian Dinar141.65351858160.0070594787
IRRIranian Rial42484.39784103580.0000235381
DOPDominican Peso61.75345632020.0161934256
ISKIcelandic Krona136.32152793490.0073355985
XAGSilver Ounce0.078972636712.6626138110
CRCCosta Rican Colon744.39015099370.0013433816
SYPSyrian Pound674.57211520830.0014824212
LYDLibyan Dinar1.75536771410.5696812081
JMDJamaican Dollar166.30321415440.0060131129
MURMauritian Rupee44.36024114270.0225427088
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.74197963630.1741559642
AOAAngolan Kwanza215.86402569970.0046325459
UYUUruguayan Peso37.20365369550.0268790804
AFNAfghan Afghani89.12079437510.0112207258
LBPLebanese Pound1959.98453130780.0005102081
XPFCFP Franc133.02872172450.0075171736
TTDTrinidadian Dollar8.80852845050.1135263405
TZSTanzanian Shilling2911.99969719740.0003434066
ALLAlbanian Lek147.61193370650.0067745200
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.51231896620.2847121829
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal9.48799669330.1053963268
NPRNepalese Rupee133.87481950570.0074696646
BOBBolivian Bolíviano8.99768238320.1111397310
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar470.78081970370.0021241307
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.60171771040.3843614532
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.30085885520.7687229064
LAKLao Kip10586.32276128050.0000944615
BNDBruneian Dollar1.77285054630.5640633397
BWPBotswana Pula13.21713944970.0756593364
HNLHonduran Lempira30.47409333320.0328147581
PYGParaguayan Guarani7230.12543268690.0001383102
ETBEthiopian Birr30.28155790700.0330234000
NADNamibian Dollar16.79260636660.0595500173
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina4.16520786830.2400840562
SDGSudanese Pound8.60560604590.1162033208
MOPMacau Pataca10.45901798110.0956112708
NIONicaraguan Cordoba39.14060005720.0255489185
BMDBermudian Dollar1.30085885520.7687229064
KZTKazakhstani Tenge422.89658234830.0023646443
PABPanamanian Balboa1.30085885520.7687229064
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka2.18032151320.4586479535
GYDGuyanese Dollar266.75168277220.0037488048
YERYemeni Rial325.50205327090.0030721772
MGAMalagasy Ariary3805.15211713110.0002628016
KYDCaymanian Dollar1.06670430210.9374669231
MZNMozambican Metical79.29370604510.0126113414
RSDSerbian Dinar134.31924028950.0074449498
SCRSeychellois Rupee17.57197455130.0569088008
AMDArmenian Dram622.62668431470.0016060988
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar10.15395559170.0984837870
AZNAzerbaijan Manat2.19740547410.4550821465
SLLSierra Leonean Leone9868.05660976560.0001013371
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.81995355410.3546157697
BZDBelizean Dollar2.60243845390.3842550046
MWKMalawian Kwacha944.78508539200.0010584418
GMDGambian Dalasi59.68786148740.0167538252
BIFBurundian Franc2253.89471384680.0004436764
SOSSomali Shilling743.89618058430.0013442736
HTGHaitian Gourde81.65902070260.0122460445
GNFGuinean Franc11691.73381133750.0000855305
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa20.03770518900.0499059144
MNTMongolian Tughrik3149.14649394440.0003175464
CDFCongolese Franc2065.74246844650.0004840874
STDSao Tomean Dobra27402.43799313070.0000364931
TJSTajikistani Somoni11.46278082780.0872388659
KPWNorth Korean Won166.95263424750.0059897228
MMKBurmese Kyat1769.02062180820.0005652845
LSLBasotho Loti16.79260636660.0595500173
LRDLiberian Dollar121.69198638860.0082174680
KGSKyrgyzstani Som89.56126266370.0111655416
GIPGibraltar Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0013932634717.7393670693
MDLMoldovan Leu23.54514840800.0424715947
CUPCuban Peso34.47275966330.0290084116
KHRCambodian Riel5294.55676096930.0001888732
MKDMacedonian Denar68.59745650430.0145778000
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu141.64133135790.0070600861
MROMauritanian Ouguiya467.73798231360.0021379491
ANGDutch Guilder2.32318038750.4304444052
SZLSwazi Lilangeni16.79260636660.0595500173
CVECape Verdean Escudo123.28868820930.0081110442
SRDSurinamese Dollar9.68858621110.1032142336
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0015369258650.6494801688
SVCSalvadoran Colon11.38251498320.0878540464
BSDBahamian Dollar1.30085885520.7687229064
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.92725051391.0784572076
RWFRwandan Franc1079.84513921050.0009260587
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.32853735080.4294541377
DJFDjiboutian Franc232.73184442190.0042967906
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum83.78583279940.0119351920
KMFComorian Franc548.43614684600.0018233663
WSTSamoan Tala3.21917419090.3106386734
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.21680980834.6123374568
ERNEritrean Nakfa19.96269777150.0500934298
FKPFalkland Island Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
SHPSaint Helenian Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
JEPJersey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.49880367890.2222813155
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.64207168860.6089868103
IMPIsle of Man Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
GGPGuernsey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
ZMWZambian Kwacha11.53846502800.0866666405