Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2017-09-21 10:33 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per EUR EUR per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.19137309670.8393676194
EUREuro1.00000000001.0000000000
GBPBritish Pound0.88305724461.1324294162
INRIndian Rupee77.18023096150.0129566858
AUDAustralian Dollar1.49971432460.6667936577
CADCanadian Dollar1.47189475960.6793963994
SGDSingapore Dollar1.61084244380.6207931780
CHFSwiss Franc1.15875652860.8629940590
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.99896277160.2000414977
JPYJapanese Yen134.02220891710.0074614499
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi7.85275802340.1273437940
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.63084405840.6131794115
THBThai Baht39.48452303260.0253263791
HUFHungarian Forint310.28253856450.0032228691
AEDEmirati Dirham4.37706116650.2284637938
HKDHong Kong Dollar9.29966806810.1075307197
MXNMexican Peso21.25171021550.0470550365
ZARSouth African Rand15.89921435720.0628961896
PHPPhilippine Peso60.86853623640.0164288492
SEKSwedish Krona9.52099613920.1050310267
IDRIndonesian Rupiah15852.37656154220.0000630820
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4.46884550820.2237714412
BRLBrazilian Real3.73277371430.2678973001
TRYTurkish Lira4.18316600990.2390533863
KESKenyan Shilling123.10339567610.0081232528
KRWSouth Korean Won1350.89713166700.0007402488
EGPEgyptian Pound21.06554066140.0474708917
IQDIraqi Dinar1394.62618042760.0007170380
NOKNorwegian Krone9.30643464510.1074525356
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.35972239452.7799214487
RUBRussian Ruble69.20160755980.0144505314
DKKDanish Krone7.44068732690.1343961863
PKRPakistani Rupee125.66095851300.0079579212
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.19588645190.2383286611
PLNPolish Zloty4.28823531870.2331961578
QARQatari Riyal4.38842723960.2278720702
XAUGold Ounce0.00092044191086.4347159441
OMROmani Rial0.45874306642.1798694588
COPColombian Peso3443.47938429540.0002904039
CLPChilean Peso740.73132170940.0013500172
TWDTaiwan New Dollar36.03183339490.0277532367
ARSArgentine Peso20.48265063380.0488218062
CZKCzech Koruna26.08626354260.0383343517
VNDVietnamese Dong27082.16723875330.0000369247
MADMoroccan Dirham11.15107127790.0896774826
JODJordanian Dinar0.84420045671.1845527826
BHDBahraini Dinar0.44944580112.2249623817
XOFCFA Franc655.95700000950.0015244902
LKRSri Lankan Rupee182.03351930530.0054934937
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia31.29165186130.0319574053
NGNNigerian Naira429.64014885620.0023275292
TNDTunisian Dinar2.91495521380.3430584440
UGXUgandan Shilling4286.82132354180.0002332731
RONRomanian Leu4.59875564790.2174501271
BDTBangladeshi Taka97.63370127110.0102423650
PENPeruvian Sol3.86741656250.2585705429
GELGeorgian Lari2.94768951400.3392487558
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC655.95700000950.0015244902
FJDFijian Dollar2.39266100950.4179447051
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar12.02978386120.0831270130
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.30880555830.4331243904
HRKCroatian Kuna7.48306393340.1336351004
UZSUzbekistani Som9622.89135726790.0001039189
BGNBulgarian Lev1.94932444960.5129982339
DZDAlgerian Dinar134.23504235560.0074496196
IRRIranian Rial39952.33499040670.0000250298
DOPDominican Peso56.57593996290.0176753581
ISKIcelandic Krona128.44376792600.0077855081
XAGSilver Ounce0.070294471714.2258697629
CRCCosta Rican Colon685.26019110130.0014592997
SYPSyrian Pound616.22585940120.0016227816
LYDLibyan Dinar1.61030298710.6210011458
JMDJamaican Dollar155.96362206420.0064117516
MURMauritian Rupee39.84333245030.0250983022
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.21716629380.1916749330
AOAAngolan Kwanza197.77895201330.0050561498
UYUUruguayan Peso34.38604155140.0290815678
AFNAfghan Afghani81.76703726530.0122298671
LBPLebanese Pound1798.60770013130.0005559856
XPFCFP Franc119.33174224470.0083800000
TTDTrinidadian Dollar8.06428243840.1240035933
TZSTanzanian Shilling2675.31993470490.0003737871
ALLAlbanian Lek133.75684836560.0074762527
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.21670766570.3108768666
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal8.68990588120.1150760450
NPRNepalese Rupee123.03608419050.0081276969
BOBBolivian Bolíviano8.24389272240.1213019181
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar431.15792369820.0023193358
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.38274619340.4196838097
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.19137309670.8393676194
LAKLao Kip9945.60593400310.0001005469
BNDBruneian Dollar1.61084244380.6207931780
BWPBotswana Pula12.26636656670.0815237336
HNLHonduran Lempira27.84609476280.0359116784
PYGParaguayan Guarani6762.88484931170.0001478659
ETBEthiopian Birr27.95098028050.0357769205
NADNamibian Dollar15.89921435720.0628961896
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.81843375440.2618874817
SDGSudanese Pound7.95329358600.1257340735
MOPMacau Pataca9.57865811010.1043987570
NIONicaraguan Cordoba36.19133228910.0276309253
BMDBermudian Dollar1.19137309670.8393676194
KZTKazakhstani Tenge405.64518033400.0024652086
PABPanamanian Balboa1.19137309670.8393676194
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.95583000010.5112918812
GYDGuyanese Dollar247.03348749580.0040480342
YERYemeni Rial298.04331852390.0033552170
MGAMalagasy Ariary3604.10429278040.0002774614
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.97692598341.0236190019
MZNMozambican Metical72.67579031150.0137597403
RSDSerbian Dinar119.22351606880.0083876070
SCRSeychellois Rupee16.09699746840.0621233868
AMDArmenian Dram569.64408752920.0017554821
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar9.24579704990.1081572518
AZNAzerbaijan Manat2.02512307980.4937971474
SLLSierra Leonean Leone9022.32705973460.0001108362
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.57987292320.3876159911
BZDBelizean Dollar2.38442132390.4193889687
MWKMalawian Kwacha868.04059109300.0011520199
GMDGambian Dalasi55.78487824880.0179260049
BIFBurundian Franc2076.34075861980.0004816165
SOSSomali Shilling698.93861067690.0014307408
HTGHaitian Gourde74.51459460350.0134201898
GNFGuinean Franc10693.76671765170.0000935124
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa18.33952766850.0545270313
MNTMongolian Tughrik2934.13480071290.0003408160
CDFCongolese Franc1858.13710240950.0005381734
STDSao Tomean Dobra24572.29992318790.0000406962
TJSTajikistani Somoni10.47861540810.0954324556
KPWNorth Korean Won153.27457622680.0065242392
MMKBurmese Kyat1634.58262808700.0006117770
LSLBasotho Loti15.89921435720.0628961896
LRDLiberian Dollar139.52187950930.0071673346
KGSKyrgyzstani Som81.60039343360.0122548429
GIPGibraltar Pound0.88305724461.1324294162
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0012677942788.7715526468
MDLMoldovan Leu21.00124508280.0476162245
CUPCuban Peso31.57138706270.0316742498
KHRCambodian Riel4867.13589206850.0002054596
MKDMacedonian Denar61.46938228460.0162682617
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu125.49491239180.0079684505
MROMauritanian Ouguiya426.68895749290.0023436276
ANGDutch Guilder2.12452560520.4706933150
SZLSwazi Lilangeni15.89921435720.0628961896
CVECape Verdean Escudo110.39484955400.0090583936
SRDSurinamese Dollar8.83726093820.1131572336
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0013050239766.2694942499
SVCSalvadoran Colon10.42451459620.0959277279
BSDBahamian Dollar1.19137309670.8393676194
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.83790676381.1934502062
RWFRwandan Franc1006.82180479840.0009932244
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.13255784310.4689204578
DJFDjiboutian Franc212.68355803770.0047018209
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum77.18023096150.0129566858
KMFComorian Franc491.96775000710.0020326536
WSTSamoan Tala2.96473302230.3372984996
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.19856218205.0362057365
ERNEritrean Nakfa18.27548209910.0547181188
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.88305724461.1324294162
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.88305724461.1324294162
JEPJersey Pound0.88305724461.1324294162
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.11023724060.2432949588
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.49971432460.6667936577
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.88305724461.1324294162
GGPGuernsey Pound0.88305724461.1324294162
ZMWZambian Kwacha11.28933046320.0885792123