Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-18 21:17 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per EUR EUR per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.22394359840.8170311126
EUREuro1.00000000001.0000000000
GBPBritish Pound0.88071302491.1354436369
INRIndian Rupee78.17699172870.0127914873
AUDAustralian Dollar1.53035661290.6534424667
CADCanadian Dollar1.52069633110.6575934850
SGDSingapore Dollar1.61668886710.6185482070
CHFSwiss Franc1.17366071610.8520349930
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.84124003850.2065586486
JPYJapanese Yen135.87803383830.0073595413
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi7.85643594270.1272841791
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.67521510390.5969382664
THBThai Baht39.05216733980.0256067734
HUFHungarian Forint308.31335960550.0032434534
AEDEmirati Dirham4.49493286530.2224727332
HKDHong Kong Dollar9.56725160370.1045232258
MXNMexican Peso22.78052849220.0438971379
ZARSouth African Rand14.85684096510.0673090600
PHPPhilippine Piso62.14936988520.0160902677
SEKSwedish Krona9.80738961460.1019639312
IDRIndonesian Rupiah16331.09215441280.0000612329
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4.58978849420.2178749634
BRLBrazilian Real3.92417370630.2548307172
TRYTurkish Lira4.62178733600.2163665109
KESKenyan Shilling125.90553261330.0079424627
KRWSouth Korean Won1309.59501643540.0007635948
EGPEgyptian Pound21.68196156190.0461212883
IQDIraqi Dinar1456.77152480140.0006864494
NOKNorwegian Krone9.59752621020.1041935159
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.36802648322.7171957611
RUBRussian Ruble69.17795131180.0144554729
DKKDanish Krone7.44607074670.1342990194
PKRPakistani Rupee135.40054151180.0073854948
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.18435070340.2389857043
PLNPolish Zloty4.16200688280.2402687041
QARQatari Riyal4.45515469840.2244590969
XAUGold Ounce0.00092215111084.4210369139
OMROmani Rial0.47060631362.1249183683
COPColombian Peso3480.83197212160.0002872876
CLPChilean Peso740.94502316890.0013496278
TWDTaiwan New Dollar36.12335401290.0276829222
ARSArgentine Peso23.10598784370.0432788248
CZKCzech Koruna25.35768219850.0394357809
VNDVietnamese Dong27792.81358712480.0000359805
MADMoroccan Dirham11.29918116130.0885019884
JODJordanian Dinar0.86777601131.1523711038
BHDBahraini Dinar0.46020279302.1729550867
XOFCFA Franc655.95700001300.0015244902
LKRSri Lankan Rupee188.34020585670.0053095408
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia35.20448715260.0284054699
NGNNigerian Naira441.46638558580.0022651781
TNDTunisian Dinar2.98673215190.3348140875
UGXUgandan Shilling4447.14219019460.0002248635
RONRomanian Leu4.65605080300.2147742888
BDTBangladeshi Taka101.40867932880.0098610889
PENPeruvian Sol3.93510703890.2541226935
GELGeorgian Lari3.10403027770.3221618060
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC655.95700001300.0015244902
FJDFijian Dollar2.47061524560.4047574797
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar12.22413668950.0818053680
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.43513936750.4106541142
HRKCroatian Kuna7.43573257320.1344857403
UZSUzbekistani Som9970.96476078040.0001002912
BGNBulgarian Lev1.95583000010.5112918812
DZDAlgerian Dinar140.16108994420.0071346477
IRRIranian Rial44816.03234465610.0000223134
DOPDominican Peso59.31795887500.0168583009
ISKIcelandic Krona125.69798604290.0079555769
XAGSilver Ounce0.072230467713.8445732341
CRCCosta Rican Colon695.95645791640.0014368715
SYPSyrian Pound630.40511914530.0015862815
LYDLibyan Dinar1.64135571990.6092524539
JMDJamaican Dollar151.87583695240.0065843259
MURMauritian Rupee40.37089840560.0247703182
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.57250250610.1794525887
AOAAngolan Kwanza248.44437643870.0040250458
UYUUruguayan Peso35.00877005050.0285642711
AFNAfghan Afghani85.03092575470.0117604271
LBPLebanese Pound1845.09497466110.0005419775
XPFCFP Franc119.33174224530.0083800000
TTDTrinidadian Dollar8.26799399660.1209483220
TZSTanzanian Shilling2747.19887146420.0003640071
ALLAlbanian Lek133.86913923160.0074699815
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.30464729480.3026041543
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal8.98391540620.1113100419
NPRNepalese Rupee125.66951420380.0079573794
BOBBolivian Bolíviano8.46197176070.1181757666
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar442.94518827850.0022576157
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.44788719690.4085155563
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.22394359840.8170311126
LAKLao Kip10190.55940960490.0000981300
BNDBruneian Dollar1.61668886710.6185482070
BWPBotswana Pula11.92773798090.0838381931
HNLHonduran Lempira28.89048160860.0346134763
PYGParaguayan Guarani6891.66481519520.0001451028
ETBEthiopian Birr33.47230372390.0298754459
NADNamibian Dollar14.85684096510.0673090600
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.95399931150.2529084912
SDGSudanese Pound8.59043636730.1164085219
MOPMacau Pataca9.85426915190.1014788600
NIONicaraguan Cordoba37.77887145240.0264698219
BMDBermudian Dollar1.22394359840.8170311126
KZTKazakhstani Tenge397.08989775210.0025183214
PABPanamanian Balboa1.22394359840.8170311126
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.95583000010.5112918812
GYDGuyanese Dollar254.61568534650.0039274878
YERYemeni Rial306.30556840420.0032647137
MGAMalagasy Ariary3977.22168637280.0002514318
KYDCaymanian Dollar1.00363563270.9963775373
MZNMozambican Metical71.99272234100.0138902929
RSDSerbian Dinar118.41953031030.0084445530
SCRSeychellois Rupee17.12530758510.0583931118
AMDArmenian Dram591.13775006120.0016916531
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar9.50711648000.1051843640
AZNAzerbaijan Manat2.06850906720.4834399887
SLLSierra Leonean Leone9406.89173031480.0001063050
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.67048998060.3744631162
BZDBelizean Dollar2.45008601220.4081489364
MWKMalawian Kwacha887.72524553920.0011264747
GMDGambian Dalasi58.38028762090.0171290694
BIFBurundian Franc2152.78927719360.0004645136
SOSSomali Shilling709.42247276530.0014095973
HTGHaitian Gourde78.59535035470.0127233990
GNFGuinean Franc11047.54318598850.0000905179
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa18.90723764160.0528897991
MNTMongolian Tughrik2964.90702288070.0003372787
CDFCongolese Franc1945.24102941330.0005140751
STDSao Tomean Dobra24707.75488204950.0000404731
TJSTajikistani Somoni10.80457395080.0925533949
KPWNorth Korean Won1101.54289262260.0009078176
MMKBurmese Kyat1648.88720013930.0006064696
LSLBasotho Loti14.85684096510.0673090600
LRDLiberian Dollar156.42094494260.0063930057
KGSKyrgyzstani Som84.97432763030.0117682602
GIPGibraltar Pound0.88071302491.1354436369
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0012204909819.3424777297
MDLMoldovan Leu20.68737983260.0483386494
CUPCuban Peso32.43450535890.0308313627
KHRCambodian Riel4927.34244632860.0002029492
MKDMacedonian Denar61.50435268650.0162590119
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu130.17321945340.0076820717
MROMauritanian Ouguiya433.87809347150.0023047949
ANGDutch Guilder2.18921967620.4567837622
SZLSwazi Lilangeni14.85684096510.0673090600
CVECape Verdean Escudo110.27000000220.0090686497
SRDSurinamese Dollar9.11835454810.1096689095
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0011102662900.6849272755
SVCSalvadoran Colon10.70950648640.0933749843
BSDBahamian Dollar1.22394359840.8170311126
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.84949397541.1771713855
RWFRwandan Franc1041.58745669710.0009600730
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.19085904120.4564419623
DJFDjiboutian Franc218.73387019290.0045717657
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum78.17699172870.0127914873
KMFComorian Franc491.96775000980.0020326536
WSTSamoan Tala3.04095148580.3288444438
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.20399059894.9021866952
ERNEritrean Nakfa18.35915397670.0544687408
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.88071302491.1354436369
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.88071302491.1354436369
JEPJersey Pound0.88071302491.1354436369
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.28442744380.2334034158
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.53035661290.6534424667
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.88071302491.1354436369
GGPGuernsey Pound0.88071302491.1354436369
ZMWZambian Kwacha11.90639151670.0839885030
AD