Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

Mid-market rates as of 2017-06-22 20:44 UTC

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per EUR EUR per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.11524632370.8966628975
EUREuro1.00000000001.0000000000
GBPBritish Pound0.87924145651.1373440056
INRIndian Rupee72.04082793750.0138810176
AUDAustralian Dollar1.47919668150.6760426200
CADCanadian Dollar1.47551961670.6777273502
SGDSingapore Dollar1.55037760390.6450041574
CHFSwiss Franc1.08369217550.9227712653
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.78453926760.2090065405
JPYJapanese Yen124.14605207930.0080550286
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi7.62121238070.1312127192
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.53511153600.6514184647
THBThai Baht37.88251538890.0263974023
HUFHungarian Forint309.22112624900.0032339317
AEDEmirati Dirham4.09632690560.2441211415
HKDHong Kong Dollar8.69785951360.1149708153
MXNMexican Peso20.19881299750.0495078597
ZARSouth African Rand14.45834277150.0691642200
PHPPhilippine Peso56.16454685320.0178048263
SEKSwedish Krona9.76132955600.1024450608
IDRIndonesian Rupiah14864.23563752800.0000672756
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4.18352816750.2390326920
BRLBrazilian Real3.72366393030.2685526994
TRYTurkish Lira3.91113235370.2556804295
KESKenyan Shilling115.53405215020.0086554568
KRWSouth Korean Won1270.02244510270.0007873877
EGPEgyptian Pound20.23014873130.0494311739
IQDIraqi Dinar1305.78446486410.0007658232
NOKNorwegian Krone9.46551446780.1056466612
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.33882046802.9514155559
RUBRussian Ruble66.84762370880.0149593949
DKKDanish Krone7.43777850830.1344487469
PKRPakistani Rupee116.92872250470.0085522186
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.95477511000.2528588787
PLNPolish Zloty4.23561068950.2360934640
QARQatari Riyal4.09770378130.2440391139
XAUGold Ounce0.00089205731121.0041991577
OMROmani Rial0.42934389532.3291352478
COPColombian Peso3375.86853112900.0002962201
CLPChilean Peso740.32242286350.0013507628
TWDTaiwan New Dollar33.92138733390.0294799263
ARSArgentine Peso18.00700870740.0555339322
CZKCzech Koruna26.30541631220.0380149848
VNDVietnamese Dong25340.47832622880.0000394626
MADMoroccan Dirham10.91218935940.0916406385
JODJordanian Dinar0.79075633971.2646120553
BHDBahraini Dinar0.42062055622.3774396785
XOFCFA Franc655.95699997810.0015244902
LKRSri Lankan Rupee170.77693207250.0058555918
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia29.03417033020.0344421758
NGNNigerian Naira353.44534614760.0028292917
TNDTunisian Dinar2.75336056820.3631925334
UGXUgandan Shilling4002.27284557390.0002498580
RONRomanian New Leu4.57532227470.2185638388
BDTBangladeshi Taka89.98015344140.0111135618
PENPeruvian Sol3.63633187260.2750024022
GELGeorgian Lari2.69119047350.3715827660
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC655.95699997810.0015244902
FJDFijian Dollar2.30653942920.4335499265
VEFVenezuelan Bolivar11.17832362520.0894588521
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.14469823070.4662660628
HRKCroatian Kuna7.41765273970.1348135367
UZSUzbekistani Som4381.43085095320.0002282359
BGNBulgarian Lev1.95528732360.5114337867
DZDAlgerian Dinar121.78191311940.0082114000
IRRIranian Rial36224.10484290770.0000276059
DOPDominican Peso52.71188350540.0189710542
ISKIcelandic Krona116.20300497340.0086056294
XAGSilver Ounce0.067270602114.8653344657
CRCCosta Rican Colon635.92855152470.0015725037
SYPSyrian Pound239.05511196040.0041831358
LYDLibyan Dinar1.53320524550.6522283973
JMDJamaican Dollar143.78116173660.0069550140
MURMauritian Rupee39.02759484450.0256228959
GHSGhanaian Cedi4.90590795730.2038358666
AOAAngolan Kwanza185.02587098140.0054046496
UYUUruguayan Peso31.56819418070.0316774534
AFNAfghan Afghani76.00861439360.0131564035
LBPLebanese Pound1682.62517371740.0005943094
XPFCFP Franc119.33174223910.0083800000
TTDTrinidadian Dollar7.54774330760.1324899323
TZSTanzanian Shilling2494.83371202400.0004008283
ALLAlbanian Lek132.26121202880.0075607957
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.01116508180.3320973686
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal8.18252956310.1222115963
NPRNepalese Rupee115.15881015700.0086836604
BOBBolivian Bolíviano7.71176200690.1296720515
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar403.60764453290.0024776538
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.23049264730.4483314488
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.11524632370.8966628975
LAKLao or Laotian Kip9215.31100975620.0001085151
BNDBruneian Dollar1.55037760390.6450041574
BWPBotswana Pula11.46654086380.0872102591
HNLHonduran Lempira26.13756928330.0382591047
PYGParaguayan Guarani6218.66324631830.0001608063
ETBEthiopian Birr25.84268308830.0386956724
NADNamibian Dollar14.45834277150.0691642200
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.56789502420.2802773045
SDGSudanese Pound7.45718504390.1340988582
MOPMacau Pataca8.95879529900.1116221508
NIONicaraguan Cordoba33.43479536560.0299089613
BMDBermudian Dollar1.11524632370.8966628975
KZTKazakhstani Tenge365.63870207200.0027349402
PABPanamanian Balboa1.11524632370.8966628975
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.95583000000.5112918812
GYDGuyanese Dollar232.10119480200.0043084655
YERYemeni Rial279.01632662680.0035840197
MGAMalagasy Ariary3474.23029790020.0002878335
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.91450203581.0934912781
MZNMozambican Metical67.33692207930.0148506936
RSDSerbian Dinar121.67818447170.0082184001
SCRSeychellois Rupee15.13762015190.0660605822
AMDArmenian Dram535.82328980490.0018662869
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar8.74482259840.1143533775
AZNAzerbaijani New Manat1.89577940010.5274875336
SLLSierra Leonean Leone8251.40500309480.0001211915
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.50524913930.3991618974
BZDBelizean Dollar2.23056141630.4483176265
MWKMalawian Kwacha809.51870718980.0012353019
GMDGambian Dalasi51.01772349750.0196010314
BIFBurundian Franc1925.08800272980.0005194568
SOSSomali Shilling647.47334780380.0015444651
HTGHaitian Gourde69.94937420840.0142960536
GNFGuinean Franc10007.62870670550.0000999238
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa17.17583940420.0582213175
MNTMongolian Tughrik2627.87638477470.0003805354
CDFCongolese Franc1625.44685418470.0006152154
STDSao Tomean Dobra24518.01296273440.0000407863
TJSTajikistani Somoni9.83574574070.1016699726
KPWNorth Korean Won145.69943059520.0068634448
MMKBurmese Kyat1526.25987147840.0006551964
LSLBasotho Loti14.45834277150.0691642200
LRDLiberian Dollar104.47062448170.0095720688
KGSKyrgyzstani Som76.54217800300.0130646923
GIPGibraltar Pound0.87924145651.1373440056
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0012050742829.8244391050
MDLMoldovan Leu20.39441928810.0490330215
CUPCuban Peso29.55402757700.0338363358
KHRCambodian Riel4561.75684740400.0002192138
MKDMacedonian Denar61.44267426880.0162753333
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu122.14061551770.0081872848
MROMauritanian Ouguiya401.19755238040.0024925376
ANGDutch Guilder1.99293163260.5017733592
SZLSwazi Lilangeni14.45834277150.0691642200
CVECape Verdean Escudo110.49418789710.0090502498
SRDSurinamese Dollar8.37370926680.1194213900
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0012568884795.6155814543
SVCSalvadoran Colon9.75840533200.1024757597
BSDBahamian Dollar1.11524632370.8966628975
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.80891548831.2362230844
RWFRwandan Franc932.29508209990.0010726218
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.99629091940.5009289930
DJFDjiboutian Franc199.48179246770.0050129888
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum72.04082793750.0138810176
KMFComoran Franc491.96774998350.0020326536
WSTSamoan Tala2.83054870110.3532883923
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.18587438655.3799774065
ERNEritrean Nakfa17.11561771700.0584261706
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.87924145651.1373440056
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.87924145651.1373440056
JEPJersey Pound0.87924145651.1373440056
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.86528143550.2587133736
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.47919668150.6760426200
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.87924145651.1373440056
GGPGuernsey Pound0.87924145651.1373440056
ZMWZambian Kwacha10.37562918960.0963796972