Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2017-11-19 06:46 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per EUR EUR per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.17906300640.8481310961
EUREuro1.00000000001.0000000000
GBPBritish Pound0.89227453631.1207312988
INRIndian Rupee76.67555641600.0130419660
AUDAustralian Dollar1.55752707500.6420434136
CADCanadian Dollar1.50518031110.6643722301
SGDSingapore Dollar1.59870319130.6255069768
CHFSwiss Franc1.16594727780.8576717139
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.90794086120.2037514364
JPYJapanese Yen132.12912043750.0075683543
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi7.81266604270.1279972796
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.72988408210.5780734156
THBThai Baht38.71460774570.0258300434
HUFHungarian Forint311.74562066210.0032077435
AEDEmirati Dirham4.33076993740.2309058238
HKDHong Kong Dollar9.20918189190.1085872786
MXNMexican Peso22.31090703540.0448211271
ZARSouth African Rand16.48051797110.0606777045
PHPPhilippine Peso59.92131126680.0166885534
SEKSwedish Krona9.94286392840.1005746440
IDRIndonesian Rupiah15953.74894069160.0000626812
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4.42159606830.2261626762
BRLBrazilian Real3.84158100650.2603094919
TRYTurkish Lira4.57174517720.2187348510
KESKenyan Shilling122.14856693500.0081867518
KRWSouth Korean Won1289.13181389600.0007757159
EGPEgyptian Pound20.81038863240.0480529229
IQDIraqi Dinar1377.15196982100.0007261363
NOKNorwegian Krone9.71546622600.1029286682
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.35678723672.8027908436
RUBRussian Ruble69.67540291400.0143522672
DKKDanish Krone7.44168675320.1343781367
PKRPakistani Rupee124.07182604530.0080598475
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.14407051320.2413086353
PLNPolish Zloty4.23418137010.2361731614
QARQatari Riyal4.52639683980.2209262766
XAUGold Ounce0.00091104741097.6377724969
OMROmani Rial0.45346286432.2052522463
COPColombian Peso3534.01838779840.0002829640
CLPChilean Peso738.79495556120.0013535555
TWDTaiwan New Dollar35.48731956440.0281790795
ARSArgentine Peso20.58811246100.0485717184
CZKCzech Koruna25.57269178140.0391042135
VNDVietnamese Dong26769.50783205580.0000373559
MADMoroccan Dirham11.11136223740.0899979659
JODJordanian Dinar0.83424618311.1986869347
BHDBahraini Dinar0.44509652382.2467036846
XOFCFA Franc655.95700000000.0015244902
LKRSri Lankan Rupee181.10434377930.0055216787
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia31.35128551760.0318966187
NGNNigerian Naira425.05195707620.0023526536
TNDTunisian Dinar2.94353868750.3397271469
UGXUgandan Shilling4279.99889961200.0002336449
RONRomanian Leu4.63748767920.2156339961
BDTBangladeshi Taka98.52791354940.0101494081
PENPeruvian Sol3.81954533460.2618112661
GELGeorgian Lari3.18806857980.3136695385
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC655.95700000000.0015244902
FJDFijian Dollar2.46836856560.4051258851
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar11.77589177650.0849192587
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.32275416790.4305233906
HRKCroatian Kuna7.56498618490.1321879479
UZSUzbekistani Som9538.61972188080.0001048370
BGNBulgarian Lev1.95510377540.5114818009
DZDAlgerian Dinar136.12399889370.0073462432
IRRIranian Rial41576.12474779890.0000240523
DOPDominican Peso55.85221785240.0179043920
ISKIcelandic Krona121.77364813660.0082119573
XAGSilver Ounce0.068094990714.6853680387
CRCCosta Rican Colon670.59208489700.0014912195
SYPSyrian Pound607.48839778660.0016461220
LYDLibyan Dinar1.61508047290.6191641945
JMDJamaican Dollar148.00777775600.0067564017
MURMauritian Rupee40.55997037190.0246548504
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.39310746400.1854218568
AOAAngolan Kwanza195.63327094730.0051116050
UYUUruguayan Peso34.68920421830.0288274125
AFNAfghan Afghani80.95382974420.0123527201
LBPLebanese Pound1779.20607667700.0005620484
XPFCFP Franc119.33174224300.0083800000
TTDTrinidadian Dollar7.93804178040.1259756534
TZSTanzanian Shilling2638.00458520280.0003790744
ALLAlbanian Lek133.64678998100.0074824094
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.18343445460.3141261472
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal8.65844934970.1154941214
NPRNepalese Rupee122.44570041260.0081668854
BOBBolivian Bolíviano8.17680244400.1222971946
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar426.70290202090.0023435510
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.35812601280.4240655480
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.17906300640.8481310961
LAKLao Kip9803.81514850760.0001020011
BNDBruneian Dollar1.59870319130.6255069768
BWPBotswana Pula12.39809534480.0806575504
HNLHonduran Lempira27.71976930190.0360753363
PYGParaguayan Guarani6680.57099433570.0001496878
ETBEthiopian Birr32.24737367500.0310102773
NADNamibian Dollar16.48051797110.0606777045
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.82658632860.2613295282
SDGSudanese Pound7.87166034110.1270380017
MOPMacau Pataca9.48545734870.1054245424
NIONicaraguan Cordoba36.13828069650.0276714880
BMDBermudian Dollar1.17906300640.8481310961
KZTKazakhstani Tenge391.20623393400.0025561965
PABPanamanian Balboa1.17906300640.8481310961
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.95583000000.5112918812
GYDGuyanese Dollar246.41208106770.0040582426
YERYemeni Rial294.58889934890.0033945610
MGAMalagasy Ariary3749.54443774200.0002666991
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.96396005811.0373873809
MZNMozambican Metical71.59271069230.0139679025
RSDSerbian Dinar118.29687266490.0084533088
SCRSeychellois Rupee16.29582880310.0613653968
AMDArmenian Dram573.94428882270.0017423294
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar9.24750943230.1081372241
AZNAzerbaijan Manat2.00464301870.4988419338
SLLSierra Leonean Leone9043.41325918730.0001105777
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.69380495120.3712221256
BZDBelizean Dollar2.37604793310.4208669304
MWKMalawian Kwacha856.46656299460.0011675879
GMDGambian Dalasi55.88758830330.0178930605
BIFBurundian Franc2066.87384595350.0004838225
SOSSomali Shilling698.00574410620.0014326530
HTGHaitian Gourde73.33771989820.0136355480
GNFGuinean Franc10668.16208202440.0000937369
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa18.47591740020.0541245113
MNTMongolian Tughrik2881.04045617040.0003470968
CDFCongolese Franc1851.71845157180.0005400389
STDSao Tomean Dobra24523.29444996870.0000407776
TJSTajikistani Somoni10.39037467740.0962429201
KPWNorth Korean Won151.41032912120.0066045692
MMKBurmese Kyat1609.40143108570.0006213490
LSLBasotho Loti16.48051797110.0606777045
LRDLiberian Dollar147.02915330170.0068013722
KGSKyrgyzstani Som82.23610945150.0121601083
GIPGibraltar Pound0.89227453631.1207312988
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0012386514807.3296256169
MDLMoldovan Leu20.68666053770.0483403301
CUPCuban Peso31.24516966990.0320049470
KHRCambodian Riel4748.44050329820.0002105955
MKDMacedonian Denar61.46455128720.0162695404
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu128.51714757850.0077810628
MROMauritanian Ouguiya416.79877276720.0023992393
ANGDutch Guilder2.10167984290.4758098639
SZLSwazi Lilangeni16.48051797110.0606777045
CVECape Verdean Escudo110.38970021760.0090588162
SRDSurinamese Dollar8.73096124790.1145349259
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0011828917845.3859588145
SVCSalvadoran Colon10.31680130610.0969292681
BSDBahamian Dollar1.17906300640.8481310961
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.83565783301.1966620314
RWFRwandan Franc990.16110093310.0010099367
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.11052278150.4738162548
DJFDjiboutian Franc209.52083197260.0047727951
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum76.67555641600.0130419660
KMFComorian Franc491.96775000010.0020326536
WSTSamoan Tala3.02478651450.3306018442
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.19651050035.0887865970
ERNEritrean Nakfa18.13397816110.0551450978
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.89227453631.1207312988
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.89227453631.1207312988
JEPJersey Pound0.89227453631.1207312988
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.12672052220.2423231703
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.55752707500.6420434136
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.89227453631.1207312988
GGPGuernsey Pound0.89227453631.1207312988
ZMWZambian Kwacha11.92042334520.0838896381