Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-20 05:13 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per CHF CHF per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.03834532310.9630707413
EUREuro0.84956207371.1770770270
GBPBritish Pound0.74940974111.3343835090
INRIndian Rupee66.29320393230.0150845025
AUDAustralian Dollar1.29762413350.7706391814
CADCanadian Dollar1.29689599280.7710718558
SGDSingapore Dollar1.37166229850.7290424189
CHFSwiss Franc1.00000000001.0000000000
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.08932178130.2445393279
JPYJapanese Yen114.91195923720.0087023144
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.64426326900.1505057761
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.42709000900.7007266491
THBThai Baht33.11250701130.0302000691
HUFHungarian Forint263.66506574690.0037926905
AEDEmirati Dirham3.81332319890.2622384592
HKDHong Kong Dollar8.11580105260.1232164260
MXNMexican Peso19.39518391520.0515591914
ZARSouth African Rand12.66948858480.0789297842
PHPPhilippine Piso52.68201391240.0189818104
SEKSwedish Krona8.38294278050.1192898516
IDRIndonesian Rupiah13829.83364378950.0000723074
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.89379496150.2568188643
BRLBrazilian Real3.31886182090.3013081152
TRYTurkish Lira3.95522250070.2528302769
KESKenyan Shilling106.82422708550.0093611723
KRWSouth Korean Won1108.12901704020.0009024220
EGPEgyptian Pound18.37914957960.0544094816
IQDIraqi Dinar1230.20853683730.0008128703
NOKNorwegian Krone8.16710896150.1224423483
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.31246825203.2003251324
RUBRussian Ruble58.76735887160.0170162488
DKKDanish Krone6.32264149320.1581617432
PKRPakistani Rupee114.90206543510.0087030637
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.54997411580.2816921948
PLNPolish Zloty3.54715197650.2819163111
QARQatari Riyal3.77957697590.2645798740
XAUGold Ounce0.00077961241282.6886659806
OMROmani Rial0.39924377672.5047353480
COPColombian Peso2951.79219079750.0003387772
CLPChilean Peso631.30356282400.0015840240
TWDTaiwan New Dollar30.51578039630.0327699304
ARSArgentine Peso19.70131023540.0507580454
CZKCzech Koruna21.57232913990.0463556806
VNDVietnamese Dong23581.95335523380.0000424053
MADMoroccan Dirham9.59828508240.1041852780
JODJordanian Dinar0.73618683401.3583508340
BHDBahraini Dinar0.39041784152.5613583545
XOFCFA Franc557.27618917890.0017944424
LKRSri Lankan Rupee159.80130857820.0062577710
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia30.08272298830.0332416717
NGNNigerian Naira373.80431556820.0026751965
TNDTunisian Dinar2.53390200080.3946482538
UGXUgandan Shilling3764.33782524930.0002656510
RONRomanian Leu3.96196596540.2523999471
BDTBangladeshi Taka86.08314118150.0116166765
PENPeruvian Sol3.35621845040.2979543837
GELGeorgian Lari2.64040841050.3787292890
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC557.27618917890.0017944424
FJDFijian Dollar2.09901518520.4764138950
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar10.37047391400.0964276086
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.10212347360.4757094493
HRKCroatian Kuna6.31516453220.1583490018
UZSUzbekistani Som8457.32265629340.0001182407
BGNBulgarian Lev1.66159899060.6018299275
DZDAlgerian Dinar119.27308097610.0083841215
IRRIranian Rial38034.66007013980.0000262918
DOPDominican Peso49.79114123630.0200838939
ISKIcelandic Krona106.84572740500.0093592886
XAGSilver Ounce0.061005094916.3920734998
CRCCosta Rican Colon591.64155577570.0016902126
SYPSyrian Pound534.88330062700.0018695667
LYDLibyan Dinar1.39494169810.7168758388
JMDJamaican Dollar128.62178411740.0077747328
MURMauritian Rupee34.49042048710.0289935578
GHSGhanaian Cedi4.76139110250.2100226548
AOAAngolan Kwanza210.46162681050.0047514600
UYUUruguayan Peso29.67672426000.0336964414
AFNAfghan Afghani72.08184426400.0138731190
LBPLebanese Pound1565.30557450550.0006388529
XPFCFP Franc101.37972239840.0098639055
TTDTrinidadian Dollar7.02756579560.1422967823
TZSTanzanian Shilling2331.31492157280.0004289425
ALLAlbanian Lek113.64689243990.0087991847
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.80154759580.3569455688
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.61508963260.1313182179
NPRNepalese Rupee106.56632532110.0093838274
BOBBolivian Bolíviano7.16824660710.1395041291
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar375.77717241360.0026611515
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.07669064610.4815353706
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.03834532310.9630707413
LAKLao Kip8614.47583205380.0001160837
BNDBruneian Dollar1.37166229850.7290424189
BWPBotswana Pula10.06146187560.0993891357
HNLHonduran Lempira24.48459656500.0408420044
PYGParaguayan Guarani5852.53970203100.0001708660
ETBEthiopian Birr28.61679654840.0349445123
NADNamibian Dollar12.66948858480.0789297842
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.33710855600.2996606143
SDGSudanese Pound7.28169398650.1373306818
MOPMacau Pataca8.35927508420.1196275981
NIONicaraguan Cordoba32.18351217870.0310718108
BMDBermudian Dollar1.03834532310.9630707413
KZTKazakhstani Tenge337.25050158740.0029651550
PABPanamanian Balboa1.03834532310.9630707413
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.66159899060.6018299275
GYDGuyanese Dollar216.32808603800.0046226083
YERYemeni Rial259.50317442560.0038535174
MGAMalagasy Ariary3359.05294677760.0002977030
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.85235328031.1732224456
MZNMozambican Metical61.12939121260.0163587430
RSDSerbian Dinar100.31391120430.0099687071
SCRSeychellois Rupee14.26020081860.0701252397
AMDArmenian Dram500.44090302850.0019982379
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar8.04914904440.1242367354
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.76529082650.5664788968
SLLSierra Leonean Leone7973.66876810610.0001254128
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.31255008470.4324230669
BZDBelizean Dollar2.09208064400.4779930462
MWKMalawian Kwacha751.14413393410.0013313024
GMDGambian Dalasi50.49473416670.0198040452
BIFBurundian Franc1828.29047006540.0005469590
SOSSomali Shilling604.31750528060.0016547593
HTGHaitian Gourde66.46651694610.0150451693
GNFGuinean Franc9389.55662391080.0001065013
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa16.19552075130.0617454675
MNTMongolian Tughrik2509.91608832980.0003984197
CDFCongolese Franc1630.52822981030.0006132982
STDSao Tomean Dobra20844.67942672720.0000479739
TJSTajikistani Somoni9.15955612450.1091755961
KPWNorth Korean Won934.33589305350.0010702789
MMKBurmese Kyat1398.38623841350.0007151100
LSLBasotho Loti12.66948858480.0789297842
LRDLiberian Dollar132.75704727610.0075325568
KGSKyrgyzstani Som72.00198214500.0138885065
GIPGibraltar Pound0.74940974111.3343835090
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0010271289973.5876295924
MDLMoldovan Leu17.52563238000.0570592820
CUPCuban Peso27.51615106100.0363422921
KHRCambodian Riel4163.84200912570.0002401628
MKDMacedonian Denar52.27245202740.0191305355
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu108.14523626350.0092468243
MROMauritanian Ouguiya368.02413244170.0027172131
ANGDutch Guilder1.85034775490.5404389512
SZLSwazi Lilangeni12.66948858480.0789297842
CVECape Verdean Escudo93.68120986700.0106744992
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.69823363190.1298999287
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00093832871065.7246426239
SVCSalvadoran Colon9.08552157670.1100652276
BSDBahamian Dollar1.03834532310.9630707413
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.71968374281.3894992210
RWFRwandan Franc875.46728425090.0011422471
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.85863812830.5380283471
DJFDjiboutian Franc184.36214170240.0054241071
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum66.29320393230.0150845025
KMFComorian Franc417.95714188430.0023925898
WSTSamoan Tala2.61134737540.3829440730
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.17305755325.7784244709
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.57517984580.0642047161
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.74940974111.3343835090
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.74940974111.3343835090
JEPJersey Pound0.74940974111.3343835090
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.64459207390.2743791293
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.29762413350.7706391814
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.74940974111.3343835090
GGPGuernsey Pound0.74940974111.3343835090
ZMWZambian Kwacha10.24522288440.0976064661
AD