Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-19 19:23 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per CAD CAD per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.80149730741.2476648278
EUREuro0.65501498511.5266826298
GBPBritish Pound0.57769339941.7310220283
INRIndian Rupee51.17728448860.0195399191
AUDAustralian Dollar1.00146925240.9985329031
CADCanadian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
SGDSingapore Dollar1.05823734580.9449675954
CHFSwiss Franc0.77079555071.2973608879
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3.15648375250.3168082203
JPYJapanese Yen88.66614162630.0112782623
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi5.13218732030.1948486946
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.10024121470.9088916018
THBThai Baht25.53885582110.0391560220
HUFHungarian Forint202.53365332600.0049374511
AEDEmirati Dirham2.94349886140.3397317434
HKDHong Kong Dollar6.26569381360.1595992447
MXNMexican Peso14.91448879890.0670488954
ZARSouth African Rand9.76286366290.1024289629
PHPPhilippine Piso40.67204624350.0245869115
SEKSwedish Krona6.43972331560.1552861747
IDRIndonesian Rupiah10670.95772711900.0000937123
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.00561490270.3327106207
BRLBrazilian Real2.56647712810.3896391630
TRYTurkish Lira3.04987535250.3278822524
KESKenyan Shilling82.46014233950.0121270710
KRWSouth Korean Won855.57224268100.0011688084
EGPEgyptian Pound14.19921093430.0704264487
IQDIraqi Dinar953.49332682830.0010487750
NOKNorwegian Krone6.29848236820.1587684051
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.24089730134.1511465456
RUBRussian Ruble45.44259147080.0220057873
DKKDanish Krone4.87506346400.2051255348
PKRPakistani Rupee88.55881214530.0112919310
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.73619003020.3654716920
PLNPolish Zloty2.73322621330.3658679970
QARQatari Riyal2.91745019890.3427650626
XAUGold Ounce0.00060068831664.7568339080
OMROmani Rial0.30817571473.2449020229
COPColombian Peso2283.11281325080.0004379985
CLPChilean Peso487.46494646560.0020514296
TWDTaiwan New Dollar23.51159127040.0425322127
ARSArgentine Peso15.22187957710.0656949094
CZKCzech Koruna16.63736620690.0601056674
VNDVietnamese Dong18204.43063304170.0000549317
MADMoroccan Dirham7.39981747730.1351384684
JODJordanian Dinar0.56826159091.7597529306
BHDBahraini Dinar0.30136298763.3182575207
XOFCFA Franc429.66166456690.0023274127
LKRSri Lankan Rupee123.34256470910.0081075013
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia23.10353075560.0432834276
NGNNigerian Naira289.47669895450.0034545095
TNDTunisian Dinar1.93713392690.5162265686
UGXUgandan Shilling2914.48996048530.0003431132
RONRomanian Leu3.05303591960.3275428217
BDTBangladeshi Taka66.41065109980.0150578256
PENPeruvian Sol2.57795718630.3879040371
GELGeorgian Lari2.03273586710.4919478306
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC429.66166456690.0023274127
FJDFijian Dollar1.60768922950.6220107603
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar8.00495435750.1249226361
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.58983603750.6289956803
HRKCroatian Kuna4.86911347590.2053761953
UZSUzbekistani Som6532.15975044100.0001530887
BGNBulgarian Lev1.28109795830.7805804338
DZDAlgerian Dinar91.75781417270.0108982544
IRRIranian Rial29348.78237766650.0000340730
DOPDominican Peso38.87382009980.0257242534
ISKIcelandic Krona82.48917280570.0121228031
XAGSilver Ounce0.046948069921.3001301487
CRCCosta Rican Colon455.86068893790.0021936526
SYPSyrian Pound412.78015597030.0024225971
LYDLibyan Dinar1.07464383580.9305408607
JMDJamaican Dollar99.57916318480.0100422615
MURMauritian Rupee26.40154606290.0378765697
GHSGhanaian Cedi3.64655613690.2742313466
AOAAngolan Kwanza162.45419736480.0061555812
UYUUruguayan Peso22.93965860260.0435926278
AFNAfghan Afghani55.68230330490.0179590272
LBPLebanese Pound1208.25719088210.0008276384
XPFCFP Franc78.16407936460.0127936004
TTDTrinidadian Dollar5.41429311790.1846963174
TZSTanzanian Shilling1801.25917881360.0005551672
ALLAlbanian Lek87.77867607870.0113922885
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.16403009300.4621007828
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.88348746570.1699672186
NPRNepalese Rupee82.26748481540.0121554707
BOBBolivian Bolíviano5.54037111060.1804933244
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar290.06187554240.0034475403
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.60299461480.6238324139
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.80149730741.2476648278
LAKLao Kip6658.94383926800.0001501740
BNDBruneian Dollar1.05823734580.9449675954
BWPBotswana Pula7.79245055540.1283293353
HNLHonduran Lempira18.91829145370.0528588960
PYGParaguayan Guarani4509.84727023290.0002217370
ETBEthiopian Birr21.92112227890.0456181024
NADNamibian Dollar9.76286366290.1024289629
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina2.58930126500.3862045771
SDGSudanese Pound5.62568111000.1777562539
MOPMacau Pataca6.45366462800.1549507230
NIONicaraguan Cordoba24.74461131520.0404128393
BMDBermudian Dollar0.80149730741.2476648278
KZTKazakhstani Tenge260.52564950070.0038383937
PABPanamanian Balboa0.80149730741.2476648278
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.28109795830.7805804338
GYDGuyanese Dollar166.41317641170.0060091395
YERYemeni Rial200.60470174800.0049849280
MGAMalagasy Ariary2604.43664293450.0003839602
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.65723186981.5215330327
MZNMozambican Metical47.25848158300.0211602228
RSDSerbian Dinar77.55545005560.0128940003
SCRSeychellois Rupee10.98890185540.0910009037
AMDArmenian Dram386.85613067000.0025849403
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar6.22519328820.1606375824
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.35465782640.7381937937
SLLSierra Leonean Leone6157.94896407330.0001623917
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.73365352410.5768165242
BZDBelizean Dollar1.60344342740.6236577998
MWKMalawian Kwacha581.56721770830.0017194917
GMDGambian Dalasi38.11992454140.0262330005
BIFBurundian Franc1409.61499442460.0007094136
SOSSomali Shilling464.04682000610.0021549550
HTGHaitian Gourde51.50142085400.0194169400
GNFGuinean Franc7234.12548094800.0001382337
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa12.36876295340.0808488289
MNTMongolian Tughrik1939.31210272370.0005156468
CDFCongolese Franc1276.48126683520.0007834036
STDSao Tomean Dobra16142.59583489640.0000619479
TJSTajikistani Somoni7.07509381260.1413408820
KPWNorth Korean Won721.37207887150.0013862472
MMKBurmese Kyat1079.78993507970.0009261061
LSLBasotho Loti9.76286366290.1024289629
LRDLiberian Dollar102.49336676340.0097567290
KGSKyrgyzstani Som55.65342559860.0179683459
GIPGibraltar Pound0.57769339941.7310220283
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00078961731266.4363269692
MDLMoldovan Leu13.54214935260.0738435217
CUPCuban Peso21.23967864570.0470816916
KHRCambodian Riel3224.36538694400.0003101385
MKDMacedonian Denar40.36016972410.0247769027
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu85.25034421670.0117301579
MROMauritanian Ouguiya284.12270085110.0035196061
ANGDutch Guilder1.43396283270.6973681446
SZLSwazi Lilangeni9.76286366290.1024289629
CVECape Verdean Escudo72.22850240450.0138449499
SRDSurinamese Dollar5.97307368180.1674179917
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00072372681381.7368244850
SVCSalvadoran Colon7.01310143960.1425902660
BSDBahamian Dollar0.80149730741.2476648278
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.55591385981.7988398426
RWFRwandan Franc683.10373815890.0014639065
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.43468018020.6970194569
DJFDjiboutian Franc142.94113018450.0069958870
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum51.17728448860.0195399191
KMFComorian Franc322.24624842520.0031032169
WSTSamoan Tala1.98287609300.5043179468
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.13358288407.4859889967
ERNEritrean Nakfa12.02245961080.0831776552
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.57769339941.7310220283
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.57769339941.7310220283
JEPJersey Pound0.57769339941.7310220283
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.80524031290.3564756985
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.00146925240.9985329031
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.57769339941.7310220283
GGPGuernsey Pound0.57769339941.7310220283
ZMWZambian Kwacha7.84616513690.1274507970
AD