Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-02-18 23:53 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per BIF BIF per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.00056786561760.9799802498
EUREuro0.00045725932186.9431135124
GBPBritish Pound0.00040458692471.6570786929
INRIndian Rupee0.036575925327.3403882871
AUDAustralian Dollar0.00071758481393.5635931175
CADCanadian Dollar0.00071281791402.8827661491
SGDSingapore Dollar0.00074479981342.6427140921
CHFSwiss Franc0.00052624411900.2588541966
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.0022109993452.2841794767
JPYJapanese Yen0.060280091316.5892250383
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.0036008253277.7141084312
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.00076803911302.0169623302
THBThai Baht0.017770487356.2730769818
HUFHungarian Forint0.14242496237.0212411081
AEDEmirati Dirham0.0020854865479.5044194009
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.0044416959225.1392316169
MXNMexican Peso0.010499534995.2423137318
ZARSouth African Rand0.0066121698151.2362863679
PHPPhilippine Piso0.029657052833.7187922300
SEKSwedish Krona0.0045200108221.2384078520
IDRIndonesian Rupiah7.70169947820.1298414724
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.0021294961469.5946613999
BRLBrazilian Real0.0018352370544.8887507837
TRYTurkish Lira0.0021284768469.8195487582
KESKenyan Shilling0.057477978717.3979673951
KRWSouth Korean Won0.60492020751.6531105881
EGPEgyptian Pound0.010012557199.8745861891
IQDIraqi Dinar0.67291902341.4860629068
NOKNorwegian Krone0.0044120823226.6503489543
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.00017035975869.9319545912
RUBRussian Ruble0.032074104331.1777996871
DKKDanish Krone0.0034059332293.6052892921
PKRPakistani Rupee0.062720943115.9436378035
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.0020135613496.6325007407
PLNPolish Zloty0.0019012167525.9789573716
QARQatari Riyal0.0020670309483.7857088598
XAUGold Ounce0.00000042102375262.8603531900
OMROmani Rial0.00021834434579.9219252270
COPColombian Peso1.61048900050.6209294194
CLPChilean Peso0.33697138782.9676110083
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.016529965760.4961934000
ARSArgentine Peso0.011224284189.0925416311
CZKCzech Koruna0.011593751186.2533614313
VNDVietnamese Dong12.88993759530.0775798946
MADMoroccan Dirham0.0052018858192.2379776297
JODJordanian Dinar0.00040261672483.7517351901
BHDBahraini Dinar0.00021351754683.4573942814
XOFCFA Franc0.29994241553.3339732840
LKRSri Lankan Rupee0.088147011411.3446841112
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.015400572264.9326524407
NGNNigerian Naira0.20499949494.8780607988
TNDTunisian Dinar0.0013468370742.4803424538
UGXUgandan Shilling2.06179973010.4850131589
RONRomanian Leu0.0021322444468.9893935936
BDTBangladeshi Taka0.047130244221.2177979948
PENPeruvian Sol0.0018467036541.5054093604
GELGeorgian Lari0.0013992776714.6544599023
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC0.29994241553.3339732840
FJDFijian Dollar0.0011405582876.7637008213
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar0.0056715579176.3183960200
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.0011101773900.7570036562
HRKCroatian Kuna0.0033958931294.4733491295
UZSUzbekistani Som4.65536240730.2148060478
BGNBulgarian Lev0.00089432141118.1662585559
DZDAlgerian Dinar0.064789307315.4346456550
IRRIranian Rial21.05595629530.0474924998
DOPDominican Peso0.027814162835.9529066927
ISKIcelandic Krona0.056963368017.5551417614
XAGSilver Ounce0.000034078029344.4225869951
CRCCosta Rican Colon0.32415591553.0849352183
SYPSyrian Pound0.29258214683.4178435392
LYDLibyan Dinar0.00075316151327.7365333360
JMDJamaican Dollar0.071233329814.0383722486
MURMauritian Rupee0.018455687954.1838377682
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.0025479320392.4751576410
AOAAngolan Kwanza0.11819575348.4605408486
UYUUruguayan Peso0.016189877961.7669885288
AFNAfghan Afghani0.039177146125.5250853926
LBPLebanese Pound0.85605743221.1681459239
XPFCFP Franc0.054565544718.3265832907
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.0038391829260.4720893435
TZSTanzanian Shilling1.27741869360.7828286880
ALLAlbanian Lek0.060562865616.5117682235
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.0015328922652.3616102935
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.0041667141239.9972686373
NPRNepalese Rupee0.058795799917.0080175970
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.0039380975253.9297208834
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar0.20551057034.8659297603
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.0011357313880.4899901249
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.00056786561760.9799802498
LAKLao Kip4.71135480150.2122531718
BNDBruneian Dollar0.00074479981342.6427140921
BWPBotswana Pula0.0053521902186.8393989137
HNLHonduran Lempira0.013373278774.7759786383
PYGParaguayan Guarani3.17670878780.3147912090
ETBEthiopian Birr0.015658895163.8614662391
NADNamibian Dollar0.0066121698151.2362863679
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.0018143466551.1625987473
SDGSudanese Pound0.010258132397.4836328920
MOPMacau Pataca0.0045749468218.5817782682
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.017745800856.3513593684
BMDBermudian Dollar0.00056786561760.9799802498
KZTKazakhstani Tenge0.18145320905.5110626353
PABPanamanian Balboa0.00056786561760.9799802498
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.00089432141118.1662585559
GYDGuyanese Dollar0.11810514848.4670313991
YERYemeni Rial0.14196653557.0439135269
MGAMalagasy Ariary1.78164998290.5612774729
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.00046565282147.5228401806
MZNMozambican Metical0.034560422628.9348313890
RSDSerbian Dinar0.054273543518.4251835434
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.0077998198128.2080893740
AMDArmenian Dram0.27310929593.6615377621
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.0044106124226.7258838129
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.00096542831035.8096802088
SLLSierra Leonean Leone4.36120801210.2292942683
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.0012699311787.4443094305
BZDBelizean Dollar0.0011444196873.8053638870
MWKMalawian Kwacha0.41083739242.4340530304
GMDGambian Dalasi0.026837330737.2615298486
BIFBurundian Franc1.00000000001.0000000000
SOSSomali Shilling0.33049787503.0257380623
HTGHaitian Gourde0.036281076627.5625779252
GNFGuinean Franc5.13806663660.1946257358
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.0088984544112.3790665088
MNTMongolian Tughrik1.36032702050.7351173541
CDFCongolese Franc0.89183296651.1212862022
STDSao Tomean Dobra11.22273824380.0891048137
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.0050068709199.7255407797
KPWNorth Korean Won0.51109052641.9566005402
MMKBurmese Kyat0.75470794471.3250158648
LSLBasotho Loti0.0066121698151.2362863679
LRDLiberian Dollar0.072692740013.7565319501
KGSKyrgyzstani Som0.038710831225.8325633846
GIPGibraltar Pound0.00040458692471.6570786929
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00000056421772335.6894794300
MDLMoldovan Leu0.0094351276105.9869084388
CUPCuban Peso0.015048439166.4520747264
KHRCambodian Riel2.27147123730.4402433029
MKDMacedonian Denar0.028109452735.5752212865
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu0.059341820816.8515220084
MROMauritanian Ouguiya0.19960546935.0098827630
ANGDutch Guilder0.0010122245987.9231124357
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.0066121698151.2362863679
CVECape Verdean Escudo0.050421979119.8326209617
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.0042164173237.1681751945
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00000054271842581.6570635100
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.0049688242201.2548548857
BSDBahamian Dollar0.00056786561760.9799802498
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.00038900772570.6433156450
RWFRwandan Franc0.48211780172.0741818627
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.0010164795983.7876984636
DJFDjiboutian Franc0.10070002809.9304838291
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum0.036575925327.3403882871
KMFComorian Franc0.22495681164.4452977120
WSTSamoan Tala0.0014239369702.2783325020
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.000094644310565.8799237623
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.0085179844117.3986653500
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.00040458692471.6570786929
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.00040458692471.6570786929
JEPJersey Pound0.00040458692471.6570786929
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.0019875297503.1371371855
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.00071758481393.5635931175
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.00040458692471.6570786929
GGPGuernsey Pound0.00040458692471.6570786929
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.0056391803177.3307371550
AD