Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-20 05:14 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per AUD AUD per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.80018958981.2497038362
EUREuro0.65470582101.5274035573
GBPBritish Pound0.57752450941.7315282446
INRIndian Rupee51.08814040960.0195740145
AUDAustralian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
CADCanadian Dollar0.99943886621.0005614488
SGDSingapore Dollar1.05705671080.9460230371
CHFSwiss Franc0.77063918141.2976241335
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3.15139158990.3173201335
JPYJapanese Yen88.55565819760.0112923332
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi5.12032960650.1952999273
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.09977147630.9092798109
THBThai Baht25.51779529670.0391883385
HUFHungarian Forint203.19063042640.0049214868
AEDEmirati Dirham2.93869626840.3402869534
HKDHong Kong Dollar6.25435427950.1598886081
MXNMexican Peso14.94668865520.0669044511
ZARSouth African Rand9.76360431160.1024211928
PHPPhilippine Piso40.59882407510.0246312553
SEKSwedish Krona6.46022416190.1547933903
IDRIndonesian Rupiah10657.81167790900.0000938279
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.00071096160.3332543563
BRLBrazilian Real2.55764495680.3909846820
TRYTurkish Lira3.04804943020.3280786690
KESKenyan Shilling82.32293491300.0121472831
KRWSouth Korean Won853.96763855820.0011710046
EGPEgyptian Pound14.16369278650.0706030564
IQDIraqi Dinar948.04689975830.0010548001
NOKNorwegian Krone6.29389416430.1588841461
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.24080027794.1528191269
RUBRussian Ruble45.28842933280.0220806951
DKKDanish Krone4.87247526450.2052344949
PKRPakistani Rupee88.54803364610.0112933056
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.73574914650.3655305901
PLNPolish Zloty2.73357429540.3658214089
QARQatari Riyal2.91269010670.3433252297
XAUGold Ounce0.00060079991664.4477687718
OMROmani Rial0.30767289733.2502050356
COPColombian Peso2274.76671752810.0004396055
CLPChilean Peso486.50726085860.0020554678
TWDTaiwan New Dollar23.51665602380.0425230526
ARSArgentine Peso15.18260159200.0658648647
CZKCzech Koruna16.62448206890.0601522499
VNDVietnamese Dong18173.17722908260.0000550262
MADMoroccan Dirham7.39681455860.1351933311
JODJordanian Dinar0.56733441911.7626288240
BHDBahraini Dinar0.30087128573.3236804154
XOFCFA Franc429.45886623290.0023285117
LKRSri Lankan Rupee123.14914962660.0081202347
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia23.18292501750.0431351954
NGNNigerian Naira288.06825174680.0034713996
TNDTunisian Dinar1.95272416360.5121050984
UGXUgandan Shilling2900.94622009810.0003447151
RONRomanian Leu3.05324620820.3275202626
BDTBangladeshi Taka66.33904145100.0150740797
PENPeruvian Sol2.58643343920.3866327990
GELGeorgian Lari2.03480217600.4914482655
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC429.45886623290.0023285117
FJDFijian Dollar1.61758334400.6182061677
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar7.99189352760.1251267921
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.61997871280.6172920620
HRKCroatian Kuna4.86671322540.2054774863
UZSUzbekistani Som6517.54420853540.0001534320
BGNBulgarian Lev1.28049328590.7809490382
DZDAlgerian Dinar91.91650948440.0108794384
IRRIranian Rial29310.99930062210.0000341169
DOPDominican Peso38.37100432240.0260613455
ISKIcelandic Krona82.33950390170.0121448388
XAGSilver Ounce0.047012916421.2707501718
CRCCosta Rican Colon455.94216421500.0021932606
SYPSyrian Pound412.20202893040.0024259949
LYDLibyan Dinar1.07499672830.9302353892
JMDJamaican Dollar99.12098642020.0100886809
MURMauritian Rupee26.57966940980.0376227403
GHSGhanaian Cedi3.66931454150.2725304655
AOAAngolan Kwanza162.18997579770.0061656092
UYUUruguayan Peso22.87004648980.0437253156
AFNAfghan Afghani55.54909345620.0180020940
LBPLebanese Pound1206.28580655070.0008289909
XPFCFP Franc78.12718627790.0127996418
TTDTrinidadian Dollar5.41571755180.1846477388
TZSTanzanian Shilling1796.60262270620.0005566061
ALLAlbanian Lek87.58074815650.0114180345
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.15898234590.4631811844
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.86848644060.1704016888
NPRNepalese Rupee82.12418570840.0121766809
BOBBolivian Bolíviano5.52413169720.1810239246
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar289.58861253110.0034531745
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.60037917950.6248519181
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.80018958981.2497038362
LAKLao Kip6638.65260325510.0001506330
BNDBruneian Dollar1.05705671080.9460230371
BWPBotswana Pula7.75375674330.1289697411
HNLHonduran Lempira18.86878945330.0529975705
PYGParaguayan Guarani4510.19640498300.0002217198
ETBEthiopian Birr22.05322466590.0453448425
NADNamibian Dollar9.76360431160.1024211928
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina2.57170660580.3888468450
SDGSudanese Pound5.61155869280.1782036070
MOPMacau Pataca6.44198490790.1552316583
NIONicaraguan Cordoba24.80187547940.0403195315
BMDBermudian Dollar0.80018958981.2497038362
KZTKazakhstani Tenge259.89845046420.0038476566
PABPanamanian Balboa0.80018958981.2497038362
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.28049328590.7809490382
GYDGuyanese Dollar166.71089913440.0059984081
YERYemeni Rial199.98331390560.0050004172
MGAMalagasy Ariary2588.61781312590.0003863065
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.65685683421.5224017594
MZNMozambican Metical47.10870400250.0212274997
RSDSerbian Dinar77.30583041180.0129356349
SCRSeychellois Rupee10.98946948520.0909962034
AMDArmenian Dram385.65936784030.0025929618
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar6.20298963040.1612125861
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.36040227740.7350766877
SLLSierra Leonean Leone6144.82157207020.0001627387
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.78214170420.5611226075
BZDBelizean Dollar1.61223931490.6202553124
MWKMalawian Kwacha578.86110047540.0017275301
GMDGambian Dalasi38.91322060240.0256982070
BIFBurundian Franc1408.95227118100.0007097473
SOSSomali Shilling465.71074756470.0021472556
HTGHaitian Gourde51.22170220870.0195229748
GNFGuinean Franc7235.96023019720.0001381987
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa12.48090285390.0801224087
MNTMongolian Tughrik1934.23967964980.0005169990
CDFCongolese Franc1256.54894024240.0007958305
STDSao Tomean Dobra16063.72668959800.0000622521
TJSTajikistani Somoni7.05871283360.1416688883
KPWNorth Korean Won720.03584775920.0013888197
MMKBurmese Kyat1077.65122602780.0009279440
LSLBasotho Loti9.76360431160.1024211928
LRDLiberian Dollar102.30778223560.0097744275
KGSKyrgyzstani Som55.48754857820.0180220613
GIPGibraltar Pound0.57752450941.7315282446
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00079154581263.3508042578
MDLMoldovan Leu13.50593899060.0740415013
CUPCuban Peso21.20502412840.0471586353
KHRCambodian Riel3208.81979731960.0003116411
MKDMacedonian Denar40.28319963930.0248242446
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu83.34095634460.0119989024
MROMauritanian Ouguiya283.61381615390.0035259213
ANGDutch Guilder1.42595047910.7012866258
SZLSwazi Lilangeni9.76360431160.1024211928
CVECape Verdean Escudo72.19441088290.0138514878
SRDSurinamese Dollar5.93256046420.1685612824
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00072311281382.9100159581
SVCSalvadoran Colon7.00165891030.1428232956
BSDBahamian Dollar0.80018958981.2497038362
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.55461649041.8030477227
RWFRwandan Franc674.66939126240.0014822075
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.43233936570.6981585677
DJFDjiboutian Franc142.07668995950.0070384523
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum51.08814040960.0195740145
KMFComorian Franc322.09414967470.0031046823
WSTSamoan Tala2.01240660370.4969174709
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.13336493117.4982230472
ERNEritrean Nakfa12.00284384630.0833135891
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.57752450941.7315282446
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.57752450941.7315282446
JEPJersey Pound0.57752450941.7315282446
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.80866545230.3560409800
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.57752450941.7315282446
GGPGuernsey Pound0.57752450941.7315282446
ZMWZambian Kwacha7.89537017670.1266565060
AD